Sold2021Native American Pop-Eye BirdstonePorpheritic Igneous rock, not drilled, nice muted polish with good patina, 2 1/2" long x 1 1/2" thick x 1 1/2" high. Faben Collection Defiance Ohio, collected between 1915 and 1940. Condition slight nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Pop-Eye BirdstoneIgneous rock with white & pink phenocrysts light polish, 3 ¼” long x 2” wide and high, Collected around Defiance Ohio between 1915-1940, from the Faben collection. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit Green Stone Bird Figure, Signed with Syllabics.Inuit Green Stone Bird Figure, Signed with Syllabics.See Sold Price
Sold2022INUIT GREEN STONE CARVED BIRD SCULPTUREAn Inuit green stone sculpture of a bird. The work is unsigned. Likely acquired in Canada in the 1970's/1980's. Measures: H 7 1/2" x W 4 1/2" x D 11 1/2" Provenance: From the estate collection of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Carved Stone Standing BirdCarved stone. Height: 13 1/2", Length: 6 1/2", Depth: 2 1/4". Inuit carved green stone standing bird. Possibly marked "bb" to the underside in syllabics.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bar BannerstoneMottled dark green to brown igneous rock drilled from each end, nicely polished, 4" long x 2 1/4" high x 1/2" thick. Faben Collection Defiance Ohio, collected between 1915 and 1940. Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Zuni Hand Carved Stone Fetish Figures(1) Stone bear with shell attached by heishi beads and stones on string. No apparent maker's signature. 1 7/8" H x 3" L x 1 1/8" W approx. (2) Green stone bird (with turquiois inset eyes) with shell aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tawaktaga Inuit Sculpture, BirdsTawaktaga (Cape Dorset, Nunavut Territory, 20thc.) Birds, green stone and pumice. Dimensions: 12 in. dia. x 6 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or repair.See Sold Price
Sold2018Inuit carved stoneInuit carved stone- of Bird perched on Rock, some surface scratches. 6 1/4''hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Carved BirdCarved hard green stone of a bird with long tail feathers, incised marks, hand drilled eyes. Dimensions: 4-1/2" L; Weight: 3.5 oz Provenance: Ex private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Banded Slate Bird StoneRed & green with double drilled on base with each hole drilled from both sides, old inked inscription on base BS.21, 4 1/4" long x 3/4" wide x 1 1/2" high. Faben Collection, Defiance, Ohio, collectedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POPEYED BIRDSTONE INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN ARTIFACT IS 4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM ROCK CO. WINSCONSIN. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHESee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Penn. Banded Slate BirdstoneRed and green banded slate with two drill holes along bottom margin, front drilled from each side, rear the same only did not drill completely through. Early paper tag with inked inscription reading PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Inuit SculpturesStone carved figures (4). A polar bear by Isidore Nutarraluk, signed, marked I-6531, and with sticker; green flat bird by Martha Jeemie, unsigned, labeled; bear scratching ear by Oayak, signed in syllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Inuit Carved Soap Stone Figurine AssortmentInuit Carved Soap Stone Figurine Assortment Including an unmarked 3-bird figure, a face marked with symbols and '70777,' an unmarked green figure, a bird marked 'EE 487,' a seal with fish marked 'AdamSee Sold Price
Sold2018INUIT STONE CARVINGBird with Chick, in carved and polished green stone, unsigned, circa 1975-80, 10 1/2" x 8" x 7". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Sterling Silver Navajo Green Stonethis is a Native American Sterling Silver Navajo Green Stone Necklace By R.B. Necklace length: 18.00"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Bird Stone Ex Judge Claude Stone MiBird Stone Judge Claude Stone Collection, Ingham County Mi, Catalog #18. Measure 4.5" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Bird Stone Pipe with EffigyNative American Bird Stone Pipe with Effigy 4 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Native American Bird Stone Ex Bill RawlettLarge Native American Bird Stone Ex Bill Rawlett (Shows A Line). Measure 6.5" Long. From A Florida Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHAIC NATIVE AMERICAN BIRDSTONE5 1/2" Red Stone Lizard Type Birdstone, Calhoun Co., Illinois. Ex- Ray Perrry Coll. G-10.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eskimo Green Stone Carved Sculpture Elijah MichaelEskimo Green Stone Carved Sculpture Elijah Michael: Titled, "Man With the Sealed Flipper". This fantastic carving measures 13.5 inches high x 16.5 inches wide x 6 inches deep. Just a gorgeous carving.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Bird StonesPair of bird stones measuring 3.25" x 1.75" and 3.5" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsInuit Eskimo Art - Green Serpentine Eskimo Carving by LA - Eskimo Forming an Ice BlockUS$10
260 Lots AwayAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone & Spiny Oyster Carved Bird Necklace.US$50(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,000
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMassive Navajo Royston Turquoise Navajo Tufa Cast Turquoise Ring Sz 8 K YazzieUS$315
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Zuni Fetish Stone Figures 2 signed Enrike Leekya "Beavers" tallest is 2 1/4". The Lizard is alsoUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Columbia Mule Ear Found in Oregon Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.US$10
296 Lots AwayAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Color Stone Inlay Bracelet By S.US$20
276 Lots AwayAWS AuctioneersNative America Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-Color Kachina Stone Bracelet Cuff By Bev Etsate.US$20
Oct 06Mike Nichols AuctionsFrog Effigy Stone Pipe. Large Cherokee Council Pipe Frog Effigy. Collection by C. CaldwellUS$10