Sold2018Sioux Native American Pouch & Leg Covers, Deer SkinSioux Native American Pouch & Leg Covers, Deer Skin & Beading Native American Indians of the Great Plains and other regions did not have pockets in their clothing they made a variety of different bagsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Kiowa Plains Beaded Feather Dance Fan 20''x9''.Old Kiowa Plains Beaded Feather Dance Fan 20''x9''. Polychrome beaded handle with various feathers attached with leather. 20th century. Search terms: Sioux, Lakota, Indian, Plateau.See Sold Price
Sold2023A NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS PIPE AND BEADED AND QUILLED BUCKSKIN HIDE PIPE AND TOBACCO BAG, PROA NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS PIPE AND BEADED AND QUILLED BUCKSKIN HIDE PIPE AND TOBACCO BAG, PROBABLY SIOUX, CIRCA 1885-1900, the carved pipe stem of natural wood with orange/red pigment and withSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS BEADED LEATHER MOCCASINS, PROBABLY LAKOTA SIOUX, 19TH CENTUA PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS BEADED LEATHER MOCCASINS, PROBABLY LAKOTA SIOUX, 19TH CENTURY, colored glass trade beads, sinew sewn, leather, hard sole, with central lane of "spider woman" sSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Plains Indians Wood / Hide ClubNative American, Central United States, Plains Indians, ca. 19th century CE. An impressive club carved from wood and wrapped in animal hide with a smooth stone striking head secured by a tight leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS BEADED LEATHER MOCCASINS, PROBABLY CHEYENNE, 20TH CENTURY,A PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS BEADED LEATHER MOCCASINS, PROBABLY CHEYENNE, 20TH CENTURY, white, blue, red, green, and yellow glass trade beads, the shoes with white ground beading and geomeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Plains Indians Trade AxeNative American, central United States, Great Plains, Plains Indians, ca. 19th century CE. A fine axe with a long wooden handle and a triangular iron head. Slightly curved, the iron axe head tapers toSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BEADED AND QUILLED LEATHER "COYOTE TRACKS" MOCCASINS, PROBABA PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BEADED AND QUILLED LEATHER "COYOTE TRACKS" MOCCASINS, PROBABLY SIOUX, LATE 19TH CENTURY, glass trade beads, red and yellow dyed quill, leather, thread, and sineSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS CATLINITE FIGURAL PIPE AND STEMNATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS CATLINITE FIGURAL PIPE AND STEM, two-piece construction, depicting a Buffalo. Early 20th century. 2 1/2" HOA, 8 3/4" LOA.Provenance: From a New England private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF (3) NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN ITEMSSioux beaded bag, moccasins, beaded arm bandsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Sioux Plains Indian Beaded Turtle Umbilical Fetish ToyCa. mid to late 19thC. Native American Sioux "Plains Indian" beaded turtle umbilical fetish. Traditionally in the form of a turtle (female) or lizard (male), two identical were produced, one to storeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Yazzie Native American Plains Indian paintingImage size, 15 x 11, 24 x 20" framed, gouache, The son of a medicine man and a Navajo traditional weaver, Johnny Yazzie was born on December 29, 1945 on the Navajo Reservation east of Tuba City, ArizoSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS CEREMONIAL DRUM WITHNATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIANS CEREMONIAL DRUM WITH (10) BEATERS. DIAMETER 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE UPPER MISSOURI NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BALL-HEAD WAR CLUBVERY FINE UPPER MISSOURI NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BALL-HEAD WAR CLUB, ash, carved from the solid, the long shaped and tapered haft with a circular butt end, upper half retaining likely original bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Plains Indian Buffalo Hide ShieldNative American Plains Indian Buffalo Hide Shield Rawhide having faded reddish-brown paint image of a horse above center, spots below center and having a medicine bundle attached upper left quadrant PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN PINK AND BLUE BEADED LEATHER MOCCASINS, PROBABLY CROW, CIRCAA PAIR OF NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN PINK AND BLUE BEADED LEATHER MOCCASINS, PROBABLY CROW, CIRCA 1900, a horizontal lane of turquoise blue beads with dark blue and red squares tops a ground of skySee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BEADED LEATHER DRESS BYNATIVE AMERICAN PLAINS INDIAN BEADED LEATHER DRESS BY CHUCK REDDICK (WINTER HEART) PROVENANCE: TURQUOISE TORTOISE GALLERY, SEDONA, AZ 2004See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Plains Indian Dance ShieldNative American Plains Indian Dance Shield Painted buckskin covered parfleche rawhide shield having turkey feathers, red felt ribbons, horse hair and buckskin attachments, intact buckskin grips versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-20th C. Native American Plains Indian Bead SatchelNative American, Central US, Great Plains, ca. mid 20th century CE. A large and colorful glass beaded deer hide satchel bag adorned with stepped cross-like forms in claret red, forest green, and sunflSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Plains Indian War ClubNative American Plains Indian War Club, late 19th/20th century. Stone double head on painted rawhide-wrapped wooden handle. Size: 29.75'' x 4.75'' x 2.5'' (76 x 12 x 6 cm). Provenance: Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2017NATIVE AMERICAN / PLAINS INDIAN FIGURAL BEADED ANIMALNATIVE AMERICAN / PLAINS INDIAN FIGURAL BEADED ANIMAL FETISH / MEDICINE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a lizard example signed "Many Horses" (Michael Schwab), a horse and a buffalo example by ShirlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Plains Indian Beaded Pouch c1900Native American Plains Indian Beaded Pouch c1900. Excellent condition. 16.25"h x 7"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Plains Indian Hammer/War Club, the stone head with chipped decoration wrapped inNative American Plains Indian Hammer/War Club, the stone head with chipped decoration wrapped in hide with a wood beaded handle and grip with red, black, and white beads, stone head-5" x 2 1/4", 14 1/See Sold Price
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesMcCain American Bronze Protector of the Plains Native American IndianUS$55(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 1/2" Outstanding Plains Indian Beadwork Jar with TopperUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Apache Chief Cochise Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble BaseUS$650