Sold2024Three Native American Tohono O'odham BasketsNative American, Southwestern and Northwestern United States, Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of two hand coiled baskets and a lidded cylinder. The base coils aSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Pima / Papago Twined Basket - Bird MotifsNative American, Southwestern United States, Akimel O'odham (Pima) or Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. 1890s to 1900s CE. A coiled cylindrical basket hand twined with natural plant fibers such as a willowSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Native American Southwest BasketsSix (6) Native American Southwest baskets, Tohono O?odham (Papago) and Pima, all coiled bowl forms with geometric designs made of willow, yucca and devil's claw, one with crosses. Ranging in size fromSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Southwest Native American BasketsThree (3) Native American Southwest baskets, Tohono O_odham (Papago) and Pima, all coiled bowl forms with geometric designs made of willow, yucca and devil's claw, one bowl form and two oval or boat fSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Native American Baskets, Navajo, Hopi, & Papago**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Southwestern United States, Navajo, Hopi, & Tohono O'odham (Papago), ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A collection of three hand coiled basketry bowls /See Sold Price
Sold2016Tohono O'odham Lidded BasketCoiled basketry container with fitted lid, Tohono O'odham, Yucca and Devil's Claw. Origin: Native American / American Indian / Southwest. Dimensions with lid: 4.25 in. tall x 6.5 in. diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tohono O'odham Basket BowlNative American Tohon O'odham [Desert People] Papago hand-woven basket bowl with a geometric design. 3.5" H x 8.5" diameter. Provenance: Property from a Kings Point, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Double Handled Basket, polychrome, black devil's claw rim stitching, measures 8.5'' x 11''See Sold Price
Sold2015Large 1970 Native American Tohono O'odham BasketLarge 1970's Native American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 13'' x 11.5'' x 3'', great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 2.5''H x 9''D, two tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham BasketVintage Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded Basket, measures 4'' x 4.25''WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Tohono O'odham Basket with HandleNative American Tohono O'odham Basket with Handle, measures 6'' x 10'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Basket, measures 2'' x 4''DSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets5 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets, split stitch, cat claw accents, largest measures 10.5'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold20164 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets4 Native American Tohono O'odham Baskets, largest measures 2''H x 10''D, the smallest one is a lidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham (Papago) Basket. 6 3/4" diameter.Vintage Native American Tohono O'odham (Papago) Basket. 6 3/4" diameter. This basket is in Excellent Condition as pictured. It measures 6 3/4" in diameter and 2 3/4" tall. Beautiful craftmanship. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Papago Tohono O'odham BasketNative American Papago Tohono O'odham Basket. Size: 8.25'', 21 cm (diameter). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded BasketLarge Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded Basket, beautiful workmanship, measures 6'' x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Tohono O'odham Turtle Basket TrayHummert Estate: 1940's Native American Tohono O'odham Turtle Basketry Tray, measures 8'' x 11'', 3-toned, purchased in 1995 in Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Lidded Pine Needle Basket, double handled, measures 8'' x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Tohono O'odham Lidded BasketNative American Tohono O'odham Lidded Basket. This basket, with its wonderful wheat design, measures 5'' x 7''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Tohono O'odham Figural Baskets, Clara LewisThese are beautiful hand crafted baskets. The larger figural, appears to be horses or dogs and was created by artist Clara Lewis. The smaller appears to be a lizard, unknown artist. Measure from 2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Tohono O'odham Basket by Susane RamonLarge Native American Tohono O'odham Basket by Susane Ramon, measures 8'' x 5'', there is a missing stitch on the rim, stairstep cloud and mesa designsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tohono O'odham Basket 4in H SH $8Native American Tohono O'odham Basket 4in H SH $8See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt lot 2US$210(2 bids)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace signed E. BenallyUS$200
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Concho Belt SIGNED JoeUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200