Sold2021George Omnik Polar Bear Baleen BasketGeorge Omnik (1905-1978 Inuit) Polar Bear Baleen Basket 4''x4''. A finely woven covered basket with polar bear and seal finial. Signed on interior. Excellent condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold20244 Native American Woven BasketsFour 20th century Native American quill and woven fiber covered boxes. Some wear, one with minor damage. Up to 6 1/4" long and 3 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $300-400 NOTE: From the collection of Fred Brown, BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Athabascan Covered Basket 6.5''x8.5''. A coiledOld Athabascan Covered Basket 6.5''x8.5''. A coiled hard basket with polychrome arrow motifs. Woven handle. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century, Alaskan Eskimo Native.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Chitimacha Rivercane BasketNative American Chitimacha single weave rivercane bowl form basket, woven in the "turtle necklace" pattern, with alternating dyed weavers. 4 3/4" H x 11 1/4" W x 10 3/4" D. 20th century.See Sold Price
SoldPair Antique Tlingit Covered Indian BasketsPair Antique Tlingit Covered Indian Baskets 5.5''x7.5''. Cedar bark openwork woven baskets. One has some minor tearing to bottom rim. Overall excellent condition. Late 19th or early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Native American woven covered basketsprobably Southwest, circular box-form baskets with removable lids, 3 1/4 and 5 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, 20THA GROUP OF FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, 20TH CENTURY, the smallest of pine needles by Adele K. Williams, retaining original tag from the Alabama-Coushatta Indian Reservation; a circular bowl foSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS,A GROUP OF FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN WOVEN BASKETS, CALIFORNIA, 20TH CENTURY, with repeating geometric motif reflecting a Panamint style weaving tradition, largest diameter: 13 3/4". Note: Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIBAL: Native American Northwest covered basket, early 20th C., with painted designs, wear consisteTRIBAL: Native American Northwest covered basket, early 20th C., with painted designs, wear consistent with age and use, including some loss, 14" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Native American hand woven baskets(2) Native American hand woven baskets, Early 20th c. possibly Apache or Pima, the larger with polychrome weaving, 3"h x 13"dia (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Antique Woven Basket With LidEarly Native American Indian antique woven covered basket. Dimension: 4.50" hgt x 7" dia. Tightly woven food basket with designs. Condition: good original estate condition, age appropriate. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED BASKETS Mid- and Late 20th CenturyFOUR NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED BASKETSMid- and Late 20th Century1) Coil basket. Height 6.5". Width 9".2) Basket with fish pattern. Height 3.5". Width 6".3) Knob top basket. Height 4.5". Width 7".4) IroqSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FINELY WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN COVERED BASKETSGeometric pattern incorporating different colored twine. 3 1/2 x 6 inches (and smaller) It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gifts during their entire relationship. This sale includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsGrouping of Three Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Includes a covered basket together with two oval baskets. Each having geometric patterns on the surface. Covered basket measures 5-1/2" x 9-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Apache Woven Willow Coil Basket,Early 20th CenturyApache Woven Willow Coil Pictorial Basket, Early 20th Century. Woven in brown in the center with a circle radiating double bands in spiral formation, each enclosing two dogs, the rim surrounded by a wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Apache Woven Basket with LeatherNative American, Southwestern USA, Apache people, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A beautifully preserved example of a woven burden basket, its surface decorated with leather strips that are a populSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Apache Woven Basket with Leather**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern USA, Apache people, ca. early to mid 20th century CE. A beautifully preserved example of a woven burden basket, its surface decorated with lSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 5 Native American woven objects. ++ Basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century.++ Pine needle basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century.++ Basket. Florida, USA. SeminSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C PIMA BASKETEARLY 20TH C PIMA BASKET Early 20th century, Pima, woven basket with geometric designs. Size: 14.5 x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American BasketsGrouping of Two (2) Early 20th Century Native American Woven Baskets. Tribal detail on surface. Largest measures 9" x 13", other measures 6-1/2" x 12-1/2". Condition: Toning and some fraying otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Native American woven objects. 20th century.A group of 4 Native American woven objects. ++ Oval basket. Northern California, USA. Maidu. 20th century++ Woven vessel. Northern California, USA. Paiute. 20th century.++ Shallow plaque basket. NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yurok Native American Woven Lidded BasketNative American Yurok Tribe covered woven lidded basket in a globular form decorated with geometric designs in dark brown against a cream background. The lid is surmounted by a handled knob finial. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH C. WESTERN APACHE BASKETEARLY 20TH C. WESTERN APACHE BASKET Early 20th century, Western Apache woven basket with geometric motifs. Size: 2.75 x 8.75"See Sold Price
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNative American Indian Coiled Basket Bowl, willow rod foundationUS$1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima coil woven basket hat with geometric design. 3 1/2"H x 11 1/2"WUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Native American basket woven items; Apache canteen, woven backpack, and makah bottle basket 11US$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pima Indian woven straight side basket with geometric maze design. 6 3/4"H xUS$50(1 bid)