Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a.KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Seutter, Hogenberg, 16. - 18. Jh. Kupferstich, teilw. koloriert, bzw. Holzschnitt, auf unterschiedl. Papieren, mit Mittelfalz. Max. SM 58 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2020AfricaTitle: Africa Date/Period: 1730-1740 Materials: Hand colored copperplate engraved Dimensions: 25 1/2 x 21 1/2”. AFRICA c1730-1740 by G. M. Seutter, Augsburg, Germany.Hand One of the most important GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M.Chagall, Marc Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M. Chagall u. zahlr., teils farb. Abbildungen. Paris, Maeght, 1957. 177 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-8&See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 11 meist kolorierten Original-Graphiken. Überwiegend 19. Jh. VerschiedeneDeutschland Sammlung von 11 meist kolorierten Original-Graphiken. Überwiegend 19. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Kupferstich, Stahlstich und Lithographie. Blattmaße von 14 x 21 cm bis 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht "Der medicinische UniversitätsGarten zu Göttingen (...)". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich von B. F. Leizel(t), erschienen in Augsburg, um 1780 - 1790. In der Platte bez. und betitelt. Seitenverkehrte DarstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a.Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Gouache, Aquarell, Feder, Kupferstich, Radierung tls. auf chamoisfarbSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. vonKONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Jansonius, Hondius, Sanson, Blaeu, Homann-Erben, 16.-19. Jh. Kupferstich, z.T. koloriert, Holzschnitt, Stahlstich, auf unterschiedl. Papieren. MaSee Sold Price
Sold201625¢ Caille Cast Iron Operator Bell Slot MachineOne of many all original machines in Ron`s collection! This spectacular example has great original G-U-M reel strips, original cash box, matching serial numbers on the mechanism and cash box and stillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ptolemy / Waldseemuller Map of Sri Lanka or Taprobana, 1513 or 1520PTOLEMY, Claudius (2nd Century) & WALDSEEMULLER, Martin (1470-1520). [Sri Lanka or Taprobana] Duodecima Asiae Tabula. Woodcut Map with original hand color. Strasbourg: Schott, 1513 or 1520. 17 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020[SEUTTER, M] 52 Maps of Europe sold togetherSEUTTER,M. 52 Maps of Europe sold together. ca. 1700. Includes. Europa ** Flandria ** Hanoniae ** Belgii **Luxemburg ** Dauphine Five Delpinatus ** Parmensis Et Placentinus ** Transylvaniae ** DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lee Harvey Oswald Hand-Addressed Mailing EnvelopeHand-addressed airmail envelope, 6.25 x 4.25, addressed by Lee Harvey Oswald to his mother, "U.S.A., Mrs. M. Oswald, 1808 Eagle, Vernon, TX," adding his Minsk return address and name in Russian to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6Biblia Germanica Luther, Martin (Biblia Das ist die gantze Heilige Schrifft, Deutsch : Auffs new zugericht.) Tle. 4-6 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlr. tls. ganzs. Holzschnitten von u.a. Cranach d.J. Leipzig, WolraSee Sold Price
Sold2015M 'Edition 100' Pre-Series2014 Leica Camera AG was celebrating 100 years of Leica photography. The special Leica M Edition 100 brings together a purely mechanical rangefinder camera for film photography û the Leica M-A no.N01See Sold Price
Sold2016L. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS VASEL. C. TIFFANY FAVRILE GLASS VASE, H 9 1/8":Signed L C Tiffany Inc. Favrile #5193 M or U. Leaf design on iridescent blue. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE</See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Fleurs (for U.C.L.A.) 1961, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Fleurs (for U.C.L.A.) (B. 1297; M. 351), 1961 lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper signed in pencil and numbered 31/100; with margins 29 x 20 1/2in (73.5 x 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) nach "Nature morte"(Stillleben). Originaltitel Farbaquatinta/Velin, 1927/28. Ausgeführt von Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963). Von Picasso sign. u. nummerSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF JOHN LOWELL GARDNER, Jr (1867-1938)Mary Isaac Brewster Hazelton (1869-1953). Signed M.B. Hazelton, 1910 u.l. Oil on canvas, 40 x 36 inches, presented in a signed 1910 Carrig Rohane frame. Note: The subject John Lowell Gardner II is theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2019PURE SCHLITZ BREWERY SIGN.Nicely framed and matted. Depicts an iconic industry scene with stunning colors in near mint condition. Marked "1903 BY ALFRED VON COTZHAUSEN MILWAUKEE WIS U.S.A.". A large, powerful piece with bare-bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M Edition "Leica 60"Diese wunderschöne Edition wurde im Jahr 2014 zum 60-jährigen Bestehen des Leica M Systems in einer Auflage von 600 Exemplaren herausgegeben. Sondernummer 391/600. Mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 "Ein Stück Leica"Sehr schönes Sondermodell der Leica M6, herausgegeben zum Börsengang von Leica Camera im Jahr 1996 in einer Auflage von 996 Exemplaren. Gehäuse mit Summilux-M 1:1.4/35 mm ASPH. Nr. 3758See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52!620 or 1621 Magini Map of Ancient Sarmatia or Sea of Azov and Crimea Region -- Tabula Asiae IIUS$40
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. black paint "Millennium"€2,600
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 50mm f/2 ASPH. „Leica M for (RED)“ Prototype€12,000
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsOutstanding 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Bacon & Egg GraphicsUS$350(4 bids)
12 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsAmazing 1951 Drink Coca Cola "Breakfast" SS Tin Sign w/ Waffle GraphicsUS$350(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,US$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAugusta Princess of Wales 1750s Engraving by Johann Martin BernigerothUS$90
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M Monochrom (Typ 246) „Meister Edition Berlin“ (stained blue) Prototype€4,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica M (Typ 246) Monochrom „Leica Historica 1975-2015“€4,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914US$35(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncNasa, Prime Crew Of First Manned Apollo Mission, Walter M. Schirra, Jr., Donn F. Eisele, WalterUS$150
5 days LeftJasper5222x281950 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By M. Coburn Whitmore who’s Turn?US$260