Sold2021Navajo or Zuni Silver and Petit Point Turquoise Pin /Navajo or Zuni Silver and Petit Point Turquoise Pin / Brooch third quarter 20th century not marked diameter 3 inches, weight 19.9 dwt. The Collection of Michelle Smith, Washington, D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo and Zuni Silver and Turquoise Brooches / PinsNavajo and Zuni Silver and Turquoise Brooches / Pins mid - third quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: an example set with clusters of petit point turquoise; etched with a trader / pawn code 1B114See Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE PETIT POINT TURQUOISE PIN &NECKLACE SILVERTURQUOISE & STERLING SIGNED "WALLACE ZUNI NM" 1 1/2" BROOCH OR CHARM. MOUNTED WITH 54 TURQUOISE GEMSTONES ON A 24" STERLING NECKLACE. WEIGHS 19.4 GRAMS TOTAL. NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO / ZUNI ISee Sold Price
Sold2021WYACO TURQUOISE NECKLACE PENDANT STERLING SILVERPETIT POINT CLUSTER PENDANT & PIN / BROOCH SIGNED "RAY & EVA WYACO" SLEEPING BEAUTY TURQUOISE NATIVE AMERICAN SOUTHWEST NAVAJO / ZUNI INDIAN JEWELRY. MEASURES 39MM. WEIGHS 9.4GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Navajo squash blossom necklaceA Navajo squash blossom necklace A two-strand silver bead necklace strung with 20 turquoise-set box bow squash blossoms and a petite turquoise-set naja; together with a Navajo petit point pin. necklacSee Sold Price
2023Old Pawn Navajo Roadrunner Turquoise Sterling Silver Brooch PinStunning vintage Navajo sterling silver turquoise roadrunner brooch/pin in vintage condition with original patina. This gorgeous early Navajo piece measures about 3" wide. Traditional hand-etched NavaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn Navajo Roadrunner Turquoise Sterling Silver Brooch PinStunning vintage Navajo sterling silver turquoise roadrunner brooch/pin in vintage condition with original patina. This gorgeous early Navajo piece measures about 3" wide. Traditional hand-etched NavaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Sterling Silver Petite Point Turquoise RingFeatured in this lot is a Navajo sterling silver and petite point turquoise ring. The ring has wonderfully and professionally crafted sterling silver and petite point turquoise construction. The ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Kachina Brooch Pin / Pendant By DorisThis si a Native America Navajo Handmade Sterling Silver Turquoise Kachina Brooch Pin / Pendant By Doris SmallCanyon.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Pawn Zuni Petit Point Turquoise Brooch Pin Sterling SilverWonderful traditional vintage Zuni petit point turquoise brooch/pin.Measures about 1 1/2".Traditional design.Unmarked as most vintage Native pieces and has been tested for silver content.Good vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Silver and Turquoise Brooches / Pinslot of 10 pins in various designs and styles; sizes range from length 3 in. x width 2 in. to length 1.5 in. x width 1 in., combined weight 69.3 dwt. 20th century Provenance: Largest pin: Ex Lynn TruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise PinAuthentic Native American Navajo sterling silver turquoise pin brooch. Marked with makers initial "BKS". Great quality Native American jewelry piece.29 grams, 2.5 inches wide(6.5 cm), 3 1/4 inches lonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Pawn Navajo Turquoise Coral Sterling Silver BroochStunning vintage Navajo sterling silver, turquoise, and coral brooch/pin in nice vintage condition. Measures about 2" long by about 3/4" wide. Traditional hand-etched Navajo design. Unmarked as most vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage NAVAJO Sterling Silver TURQUOISE PIN/BROOCHVintage NAVAJO Sterling Silver TURQUOISE PIN/BROOCH Beautiful Cabochon 1 3/4" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Sterling Silver Petite Point Brooch Turquoise inlayZuni Sterling Silver Petite Point Brooch, with Turquoise inlay. 4.34grams. Approx. Measurements: 26mm diameter Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Zuni Sterling Silver Petite Point Brooch Turquoise and Coral inlayZuni Sterling Silver Petite Point Brooch, with Turquoise and Coral inlay. 4.18grams. Approx. Measurements: 26mm diameter Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Navajo Pins Brooches Turquoise Sterling SilverLot of 3 Navajo Pins Brooches Turquoise Sterling Silver. Size ranges from 1 in long to 2 in long. Overall weight 14.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Brooch Pin - Juliana WilliamsLate 1900s, Classic cluster design turquoise and silver brooch/pin with a row of fancy repousse' crescent figures. Very good condition. 4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Silver and Turquoise Rings AND Brooch / PinNavajo Silver and Turquoise Rings AND Brooch / Pin third quarter 20th century lot of 6, includes: five rings sizes 8.75, 7, 4, 9.25, and 9;pin length 2-1/2 inches x width 1 inch, combined weight 54.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / Brooches, Animalslot of 10, silver pins in the shape of birds, sheep, wolves, bears, turtles, and snakes; sizes range from, largest: length 2 in. x width 2 in. to smallest: length 1.25 in. x width 1.5 in., combined weSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / Brooches, withNavajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / Brooches, with Thunderbirds and Whirling Logs lot of 9, includes an assortment of designs and styles; sizes range from largest: length 3.5 in. x width 1.25 in. to smSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / Broocheslot of 10, of various designs and styles; sizes range from longest length 2.75 in. to smallest length 1 in., combined weight 38.3 dwt. 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / BroochesNavajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / Brooches second quarter 20th century lot of 2, both not marked, includes: a sandcast example with a high-grade turquoise cabochon length 1-7/8 inches x width 1-1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / BroochesNavajo Silver and Turquoise Pins / Brooches mid-20th century lot of 6, includes: one marked STERLING length 2-1/2 inches x width 2-1/4 inches, weight, 16.9 dwt. five unmarked examples largest: leSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAWS AuctioneersNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Kachina Pin / Pendant By Doris Smallcanyon. Pin LockUS$20
2 days LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Navajo Fatoya Yazzie Dragonfly Sterling Silver Coral Cab Brooch PinUS$45