Sold2018A Navajo polychrome wedding basketLate 19th/early 20th century 4.25" H x 16.25" Dia. Provenance: The Estate of Gary L. Booth.See Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Polychrome Wedding BasketNative American Navajo Polychrome Wedding Basket, measures 12''DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Polychrome Wedding BasketNative American Navajo Polychrome Wedding Basket, measures 9.5''DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Native American Navajo Wedding BasketOld Native American Navajo Polychrome Wedding Basket, measures 8.75''DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Attributed to Sally Black (b.1958; Dine)Late 20th/21st centuryA large polychrome Navajo wedding basketA coiled tray basket with a central star and a central band of multicolored standing figures withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Unique Navajo Wedding BasketOffered here for your consideration is a vintage unique Navajo wedding basket. This lovely polychrome basket features the classic wedding basket design created with colors of red, black, orange, lavenSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Navajo Baskets12 ¾” Navajo Wedding Basket and a scarce 6” Polychrome Basket (both are Navajo)– ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Wedding BasketPolychrome Wedding Basket 16" Polychrome Wedding Basket, Navajo “Path of Life Design"See Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Wedding BasketsNavajo Wedding Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes: small polychrome basket height 2-5/8 inches x diameter 12-1/4 inches deep basket; collection tag reads "1934" height 4-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of four baskets including a Navajo bowl with comet swirl, a polychrome Navajo bowl, a Hopi polychrome coiled basket with fading on one side and some edge stitch loss, and a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Navajo Figural Wedding BasketNavajo wedding basket with butterflies, polychrome, woven by Evelyn James, San Juan Paiute. Photo included with lot. Origin: Native American / American Indian / Southwest. Dimensions: 10 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian polychrome coil basket bowl 4Native American Indian polychrome coil basket bowl with red and green aniline dyes. Navajo or Hopi? Early 20th Century. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 4 3/4"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Holiday Black (b.1934, Dine)A polychrome Navajo basketry eagle tray A polychrome coiled tray basket with central eagle motif in purple and cream with blue edges 2" H x 15.75" Dia. Notes: "Mary Holiday Black is a central figuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nellie Black Navajo Indian Basket Large TrayNellie Black (20th Cent. Navajo) Indian Basket Large Tray 17''. Polychrome woven whirling log motif. Marked with tag on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo pictorial weavingFourth-Quarter 20th Century, Dine Woven in polychrome wools, depicting a central panel with a pictorial scene centered on a Hogan, flanked by Tree of Life panels issuing from wedding baskets all withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Southern Nevada Paiute polychrome basketA Southern Nevada Paiute polychrome basket Of tapering cylindrical form, designed with four trios of diagonally stacked diamonds separated by smaller diamond trios below the rim, each diamond with a qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Navajo polychrome transitional serape blanket, Ca 1900-1910 61" x 87"Large Navajo polychrome transitional serape blanket, Ca 1900-1910 Heavily woven, hand carded, hand spun and hand dyed. 61" x 87"See Sold Price
Sold2019Washoe Polychrome Basket  height 6 1/4 x diameter 10Washoe Polychrome Basket SECOND QUARTER 20TH CENTURY globular form, with geometric elements height 6 1/4 x diameter 10 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hupa Twined Polychrome BasketHupa Twined Polychrome Basket. Hat or bowl form with polychrome geometric motif, half-stitch overlay accent to rim and base. Northwestern California. {Approximate dimensions: 3 1/2" high x 7 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Washo / Shoshone Polychrome BasketWasho / Shoshone Polychrome Basket second quarter 20th century finely woven with accents of red bud height 4 inches x diameter 7 inches Old collection labels read "Washoe / from Josephine / 1940" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Emarthle Douglas (Seminole / Northern Arapaho, 20th century) Polychrome Basket, with HorsesCarol Emarthle Douglas (Seminole / Northern Arapaho, 20th century) Polychrome Basket, with Horses height 3 1/2 inches x diameter 15 1/4 inches Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Polychrome Basket, with FiguresApache Polychrome Basket, with Figures early 20th century designed with figures on horseback, and horses with crosses height 3-1/4 inches x diameter 14 inches Sold to Benefit the U.S. Children's CenteSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Pit River / Hupa / Karuk / Yurok spruce root and willow polychrome basket hat. 3US$225(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNative American - Yokuts Three-Color Polychrome Geometric Basket c1900sUS$2,200(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hupa / Karuk / Yurok polychrome woven basket hat with banded design. 5 1/4"H x 8"WUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hopi polychrome coil basket trays with sunflower design 12" diam. (largest)US$10