Sold2016Hand-Woven Navajo Rug Unusual Design Chinle AreaHand-Woven Navajo Rug with Unusual Design, from the Chinle Area, Perhaps Crystal or Klagetoh. Made with natural dyes, it measures 31" x 47". It has been hung on a wall so shows no wear. Suggested bidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regional Navajo Rug55” x 82” Regional Navajo Rug – Finely made Feather Design, some sewn repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo RugNavajo rug with wide crystal design. Weaver Trace Denetso. Condition: H 64-1/2" W 46". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/vi7cv2bmtkag0z0/AAAt_1_j900XGtbIC9kR6u_7a?dl=See Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Native American Hand-Woven Rug - Crystal Design1930-40 Native American hand-woven Crystal rug. Measures 75.5" x 51.5". See photos for details. Domestic shipping $28, International shipping calculated at the end of the auction. USPS shipping cost oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Navajo Crystal area rug ca 1950'sTitle: Large Navajo Crystal area rug ca 1950's Dimensions: 6' 2 1/2" long x 43 1/2" wide Provenance/Additional Information: A very vibrant rug with no soiling or fade on either side. Pleasing complexSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Navajo Crystal area rugCirca 1940 Three stepped diamonds on gray ground with red highlights 5'11" H x 3'6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Crystal Area Rug, Late 19th c.,4' 10" x 36".Navajo Crystal Area Rug, Late 19th c.,4' 10" x 36".. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo, Crystal Area Rug, ca. 1930Navajo Crystal Area Rug ca. 1930 handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes 66 x 41 1/4 in. Woven with handspun wool yarns for warp and weft. Colors: cream, brown, heather brown are natural fleece colorsSee Sold Price
Sold3 pieces Native American style pottery3 pieces Native American style pottery Rock art pottery Arizona with papers, 2 handle pot with Indian on horse, buffalo, mountain, and eagle Navajo pot with feather design. Signed Billy Nowak '97 PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Navajo Regional Eagle Feather Rug 66 x 45Title: Old Navajo Regional Eagle Feather Rug 66 x 45 Size: 65 ½” (166.4 cm) long x 44 1/2” (113.0 cm) wide. Description:An authentic hand-woven Navajo rug with selvedge edge, naturaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine and Large Navajo Woven Wool RugAmerican, probably 1920s. A fine woven Navajo wool rug possibly Ganado design or Crystal design having a red background or field with grey and black hooked designs, red and black diamonds accents, latSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Crystal RugA 5.5' x 3.7' mid 20th century Navajo Crystal rug. Multi-color geometric design on a Taupe field with Dark Brown border. Damage to corners, some staining and discoloration. ESTIMATE $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Crystal Rug 61 x 42 1/2 inchesNavajo Crystal Rug having serrate diamond design. 61 x 42 1/2 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Pictorial Yei RugNavajo pictorial Yei eagle feather rug. Weaver Marie Craig. Condition: Excellent condition. H 58" W 26-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images:See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Navajo Rug with Weaver's Combs Motif 62"x46". OrangOld Navajo Rug with Weaver's Combs Motif 62"x46". Orange and brown polychrome zig-zag motifs with repeating stylized feather design. Pictured in a 1936 snapshot taken in Yakutat, Alaska. Some overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAVAJO RUG.Probably Crystal area, mid 20th century, wool. Stepped diamond. 3'1" x 4'6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Rug.Crystal area. Circa 1930's. Shows heavy wear and rough edge. (Excellent). 62" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Hand Woven Home Spun Crystal RugGorgeous Native American, Navajo rug. It is hand woven with home spun wool in what appears to be the Crystal design. Unknown weaver and measures approx 31" x 42". NOTE: From the collection of Daniel CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pictorial Navajo RugCirca 1920's with four birds and many eagle feathers with geometric borders and interior, 48 x 102". Condition some wear to ends and small repaired hole, red bleeding slightly, still Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo, Pictorial Crystal Area, ca. 1930Navajo Pictorial Crystal Area ca. 1930 handspun wool, natural and aniline dyes 70 x 46 in. Woven with handspun wool yarns for warp and weft. Natural fleece colors, red aniline dye on arrow. Design: twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Navajo Style Area Rug in Pastels, 20thCA Native American Indian Navajo style area rug features repeating central geometric design in pastel green, lilac purple, red, clay orange, ivory, tan, charcoal grey and yellow, 20th century. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Crystal Rug c1910sNavajo Crystal Rug c1910s. Near perfect condition. 43" x 66". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselves, to keSee Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Crystal Rug c1925Navajo Crystal rug c1925. Excellent condition. 70" x 39". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGWe box and ship ourselves,See Sold Price