Sold2021Wavy Gravy 50th Birthday Benefit PosterWavy Gravy 50th Birthday Benefit poster, Jerry Garcia, John Kahn, Kantner/Balin/Cassidy Band, Mickey, Hart, Bob Weir, Ken Kesey, Paul Krassner and Wavy Gravy, May 15, 1986, Berkeley Community Theatre,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by Wavy GravyHeading: Author: Wavy Gravy Title: The Hog Farm and Friends Place Published: New York and London Publisher:Links Books Date Published: [1974] Description: Foreword by Ken KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buck ONeal I Was Right on Time Signed[1 item] O'Neal, Buck, I was Right on Time, Simon & Schuster, New York, 1996. One copy of the memoirs of the Negro League baseball player, first printing, signed and inscribed "Happy Father's Day 6-96See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Neal signed pastel painting Woman in CaftanNeal, Harold (African-American/Pittsburgh, 1931-2013), Woman in Caftan, undated, pastel and ink on paper affixed to board, signed lower right, 38 x 24.25 inches. Neal taught art in the Pittsburgh CreaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FREDERICK HART LUCITE 'MEMOIRS' SCULPTUREFREDERICK HART (AMERICAN, 1943-1999) CLEAR ACRYLIC RESIN SCULPTURE H 9.5" W 11" "MEMOIRS":Signed, dated 1985 and numbered 190/300, Base 2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20211965 Acid Test Foster Estate Hand Painted SIGNED PosterSIGNED by Wavy Gravy and Pranksters Mountain Girl (Carolyn Garcia), Ken Babbs, Gretchen Fetchen, Mike Hagen, Black Maria, Roy Sebern, and artist Euphoria Marie Foster. Here we have a very special 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Truman Signed Set 'Memoirs by Harry S. Truman""Exceptionally Rare and Signed Complete Set - 'Memoirs by Harry S. Truman'. We are proud to present a truly remarkable and unique item - a complete set of Memoirs by Harry S. Truman; each volume is siSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORDSTROM; ANDERSEN; ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vasePATRICK NORDSTROM (1870 - 1929) KNUD ANDERSEN (1890 - 1980) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Lidded vase, Denmark, 1921 Glazed porcelain, bronze Signed PN/blue wavy line stamp/4-6/1921/III 6 3/4" x 5 3/4" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018AXEL SALTO VaseAXEL SALTO (1889 - 1961) ROYAL COPENHAGEN Sculpted vase, Denmark, 1943 Glazed stoneware Incised SALTO, green DENMARK stamp, signed 21439 with three wavy lines in blue, original paper label 5" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL IVANOVITCH KOLLMANN 1786 Augsburg - St. PetersburgCARL IVANOVITCH KOLLMANN 1786 Augsburg - St. Petersburg 1846 Interior Pencil and water colour on paper, visible size 23,5 by 31 cm, lower left signed 'C. Kollman', min. wavy, in passepartout, behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henriette "Hurd" Wyeth, Portrait of a ManHenriette "Hurd" Wyeth (American, 1907-1997), oil on canvas depicting a mustachioed man with wavy brown hair, signed l.l., housed in a House of Heydenryk frame, 20" x 16" canvas, 27 3/4" x 23 3/4" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harden Furniture Co Wavy-Arm RockerHarden Furniture Co wavy-arm rocker. Signed. Excellent original finish. 36"h x 30"w x 31"d. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger Shipping. He travels coast to coast every month delivering antiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase.Rene Lalique (French, 1860-1954). "Vichy" vase."Vichy" vase in in clear and frosty glass.Decorated with a graduating wavy leaf design.Signed: R. Lalique France.Height 6 3/4 inches. Diameter 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Style Gilt, Hand-Painted and Enameled Porcelain Portrait Cabinet Plate of Ayesta After AngeloDepicted in three-quarter side profile, with long wavy brown hair, signed Wagner. Diameter 9 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Neal (American, 1909-1992) "Square of Two"Reginald Neal (American, 1909-1992) "Square of Two" Color lithograph. Signed 'Reginald H. Neal' (lower right) and 'Square of Two 3/100' (lower left). Sight: 23 x 23 in. Associated American Artists GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOISE KISLING French 1891-1953 Media ProvenanceMixed media on paper. Featuring portrait of wavy brown hair. Signed and attr. Moise Kisling (French-Polish, 1891-1953). Two gallery labels, verso. 14 x 11 in. (35.5 x 28 cm). Moise Kisling was a PolisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Journey signed guitarSigned by Steve Perry, Neal Schon, Ross Valory, Jonathan Cain, and Steve Smith. This item comes with a Certificate of Authenticity from a third party authenticator. This Certification of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2020Harden Furniture Co Wavy Arm Chair c1910Harden Furniture Co Wavy Arm Chair c1910. Signed. Excellent original finish. 8.75"h x 29.75"w x 25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harden Furniture Co Wavy-Arm Rocker c1910Harden Furniture Co Wavy-Arm Rocker c1910. Signed. Excellent original finish. Rock solid sturdy. 36"h x 30"w x 31"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Journey Band Signed Black Strat-Style GuitarSigned by Steve Perry, Neal Schon, Ross Valory, Jonathan Cain and Steve SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Easton Press Presidents Collection Including Six SIGNED Editions 77 VolumesEaston Press Presidents Collection Including Six SIGNED Editions, 77 Volumes. Published by Easton Press, Norwalk. SIGNED Editions Include: The Memoirs Of Richard Nixon by Richard Nixon, A Time To HealSee Sold Price
Sold2017Memoir of the Beatles Press Agent Signed by GeorgeHeading: (Harrison, George) Author: Taylor, Derek Title: Fifty Years Adrift Place Published: [Guildford Surrey, England] Publisher:Genesis Publications Limited Date Published: 1984 DescSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chihuly Glass ObjectFluted flared top with ball form base; Yellow wavy lines with red rim; signed. H-9 3/4", Dia-11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly Art Glass BowlDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Blue and orange glass bowl with wavy form and greenish interior. Signed and dated 1981 under the base. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward Claycomb. BiographySee Sold Price
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionHoward "Hopalong" Cassady signed Ohio State Baseball 8x10 Photo Framed w/55- JSAUS$165
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsHOWARD HOPALONG CASSADY SIGNED AUTOGRAPHED NL BASEBALL INSCRIBED 55 PSAUS$225
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerHopalong Cassady signed Riddell Gold Heisman Authentic Mini Helmet 55 BeckettUS$235
19 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCurly Neal signed Photo Beckett 8x10 slabbed Harlem Globetrotters autographedUS$260
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHakeem Olajuwon Shaquille O'Neal Signed NBA Basketball with JSA AuthenticationUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille O'Neal Signed 2020 Panini Prizm Swatches #14 Card Beckett SlabbedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille ONeal Signed 1992 Topps #362 Rookie Card Beckett AuthenticatedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille O'Neal Signed Lakers Gold Jersey 75th Anniversary BAS AuthenticatedUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsShaquille O'Neal Signed Sports Illustrated Magazine Los Angeles Lakers HOF Beckett COAUS$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsLakers Shaquille O'Neal Signed Gold Wilson Basketball with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10