Sold2022Sergei Isupov, The RulerSergei Isupov The Ruler USA, 2000glazed and hand-painted porcelain 10.5 h × 12 w × 6 d in (27 × 30 × 15 cm) Glazed signature and date to base 'Isupov 2000'.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.R. Nele, attribution, ChandelierE.R. Nele, attribution Chandelier TemdeGermany, c. 1965enameled steel, frosted glass, chrome-plated steel29 h × 28 dia in (74 × 71 cm) Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ruler seated beneath a canopy on a lakeside terrace, accompanied by a nobleman and an attendant...A ruler seated beneath a canopy on a lakeside terrace, accompanied by a nobleman and an attendant, entertained by musicians Oudh, Murshidabad, circa 1730 gouache and gold on paper, gold ruled marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021YuGiOh Magic Ruler 1st Ed 36pc Booster Box SealedUnited States.2002 2002 Konami Yu-Gi-Oh! Magic Ruler 1st edition 36 pack booster box, factory sealed with minimal shelf wear and tight cellophane wrap, left side of box with light push along factory pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Jade town ruler in Hetian, ChinaH:2.2cm,W:12cm,weight:140gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lufkin Ruler Store DisplayLufkin Boxwood Rules Ruler Oak Store Display with ProductSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. R. Nele, Ring, 1970sE. R. Nele, Ring, 1970s, Gold, sapphire. 10 gram. Inner circumference 57 mm. Signed: N (applied). ,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Benin Style Bronze Bust of an Ife Ruler Height 29 11/16 inches (75.5 cm).A Benin Style Bronze Bust of an Ife Ruler West Africa, Nigeria Height 29 11/16 inches (75.5 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001 (Inv. no. T20See Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Throne Effigy with Seated Ruler, 600-900 CE.A Maya mold-made, rectangular shaped throne effigy with a seated figure wearing an elaborate headdress. A feline is sprawled at the feet of the figure and the vertical sides of the sculpture are serraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MINIATURE OF A COURTIER PETITIONING A RULERAN EARLY INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A COURTIER PETITIONING A RULER Mughal India, 17th-18th century or earlier. The ruler seated on an elaborate throne in a palace courtyard, surrounded by attendantsSee Sold Price
Sold2020E.R. Nele- Temde Leuchten - Figuration LampDescription: E.R. Nele- Temde Leuchten - 9 ball/globe table lamp. Frosted glass, white enameled steel 1960s. "Figuration" line-Model T-313 Dimensions: Top 16" D, Base 10" D, Overall Height 27"See Sold Price
Sold20242002 YuGiOh Magic Ruler 1st Ed. Complete Set CGCUnited States 2002 2002 Yu-Gi-Oh! Magic Ruler 1st edition complete trading card set, includes cards #000-#103, cards were opened when new then wax wrapped for protection, unwrapped and placed in 9-carSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shelley Spector, American RulerShelley Spector American Ruler USA, c. 2007lithograph on wood82 h × 7.25 w × 1 d in (208 × 18 × 3 cm) This work is number one from the edition of twelve. Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty flower pear wood town ruler pairHeight: 24cm, width: 6.7cm, weight: 79gSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of carved Zitan wood Painting the rulerA pair of carved Zitan wood Painting the ruler.Height 2.5cm. Width 3.5 cm.Length 28cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. H. HARLING / J. W. THOMPSON parallel rulerW. H. HARLING / J. W. THOMPSON parallel ruler in original mahogany-box, England 19th century, signed box with 2 closures, table for compass-deviation, light wooden ruler with circular scaling in Inch,See Sold Price
Sold2020An Egyptian bottle with ruler inscription for SultanBellied bottle with narrow neck and foot ring. Around the belly dark ribbon with light writing in Arabic: "The great Sultan, the king, the wise man, the hard worker, the just, Sultan Kalaoun - we wishSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bronze Head of an Ooni a Ruler Of Ife, African ArtA finely cast Bronze image of an Ooni, a Ruler of the Kingdom of Ife in Benin / Nigeria, West Africa. Cast bronze with fine incised linear designs and an overall life like appearance. The bronze measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Indian Miniature Painting of Ruler on HorsebackAn Indian Miniature Painting of Ruler on Horseback circa 1820, Jodhpur, opaque pigments, gold and silver on paper, a ruler is the seated equestrian rider wearing fine court attire, pearls, and royal bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Scriver "The Exalted Ruler" Bronze SculptuRobert Scriver (1914–1999). Bronze sculpture titled "The Exalted Ruler" of a majestic elk. Signed, titled, dated 1994, and numbered 41/100 along the base. Dimensions: Height (including base): 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DOLLOND ROLLING RULE Britain, Circa 1780 Ruler length 12". Case height 1". Length 12.75". WidthDOLLOND ROLLING RULEBritain, Circa 1780By Peter Dollond (British, 1731-1821). Signed on one end "Dollond London 1673". Ebony ruler with ivory inch scales on either long edge, divided by tentSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Mughal portrait of a ruler, Northern India, 18thA Mughal portrait of a ruler, Northern India, 18th century, gouache with gold on paper laid on card, old label on reverse 'H. Kevorkian Collection, no. 4355', 202mm x 115mm (image) and a portrait drawSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions A ROMAN SARDONYX AGATE CAMEO DEPICTING A MALE RULER, 2ND CENTURY A.D. OR LATERÂŁ800
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVintage RCA Industrial Tubes Ruler Model No. 200, in Original Leather CaseUS$10