Sold2018MID-CENTURY MODERN 1956 SILKSCREEN FIGURES IN GARDENMID-CENTURY MODERN 1956 SILKSCREEN FIGURES IN GARDEN.Signed and dated 1956, Very good condition, framed.Image size: 18.5 in. x 22.5 in., outer frame 21 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Harmon Myers "Gardens of Fontainebleau"Frank Harmon Myers (American, 1899-1956). Oil on canvas laid board titled "Gardens of Fontainebleau" depicting an impressionist landscape of figures strolling through a garden, 1923. InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2020NELL BLAINE SIGNED PAINTINGNELL BLAINE SIGNED PAINTING, WATERCOLOR ON PAPER TITLED *STILL LIFE AND FLOWERS IN GLASS*, 1958, IMAGE 11 IN X 8 1/2 IN, OVERALL DIMENSIONS 16 1/4 IN X 18 3/4 IN, GALLERY LABEL ON REVERSESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES GARDEN STOOLCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FIGURES GARDEN STOOL. Qing dynasty around 1850s. H. 48 cm. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine, Overlooking WaterNell Blaine Overlooking Water 1941gouache and India ink on paper 9.875 h × 13.875 w in (25 × 35 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso '1941 Neil Blaine Overlooking Water'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine 1984 watercolor pastel Acherkogel with Cornfield IIBlaine, Nell Blair Walden (American 1922 - 1996), Acherkogel with Cornfield II, 1984, watercolor and pastel, 17.5 x 23.25 inches, (sight size), signed lower right, Provenance: Corporate Art DirectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction 1940India ink on paper 11 h x 8 w in (28 x 20 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction India ink on paper 8.875 h × 5.875 w in (23 × 15 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940marker on paper 12 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Blaine "Carolyn at the Table" watercolor andNELL BLAIR WALDEN BLAINE (American 1922-1996) "Carolyn at the Table", 1976 pastel and watercolor, sight: 15.75 x 12.25 inches; overall with frame: 23 x 19.75 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'N.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1945graphite on paper 6 h × 5.75 w in (15 × 15 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022NELL BLAINE Still Life with Pitcher.NELL BLAINEStill Life with Pitcher.Watercolor on paper, 1957. 950x143 mm; 3¾x5 inches. Signed, dated and dedicated "For Dilys with love, NY 1961" in ink, lower sheet edge recto.Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940graphite on paper 11 h x 8.5 w in (28 x 22 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nell Blaine (American) WatercolorBeautiful still life, Nell Blaine watercolor. 41.5 x 33 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 1996. Nell Blaine, painter of still lifes and landscapes in brilliant colors, created abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940linocut on paper 8.5 h x 5.625 w in (22 x 14 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction 1936India ink on paper 5 h x 8 w in (13 x 20 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Nell Blaine 1979 WatercolorNell Blaine watercolor. 27 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 1996. Nell Blair Walden Blaine, painter of still lifes and landscapes in brilliant colors, created abstract work thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine, AbstractionNell Blaine Abstraction c. 1940gouache on artist-made paper 9 h x 6 w in (23 x 15 cm) Provenance: Acquired from Marilyn Harris (the artist's partner) by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - In the Bottom of My Garden, 1956Original offset lithograph on paper. This one with extensive hand coloring! Rare! Referenced in F. & S. IV #86-105. Hand-colored with watercolor (coloring done by Warhol and his friends). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GARDEN CHILDREN(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, Garden Children, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1740, blue crossed swords mark, including: (1) Girl With Flowers In Apron, scattered chips to flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiane Saint-Fleurant (Haitian/Haiti) Figures GardenLouisiane Saint-Fleurant (Haitian/ Petit-Trou-de-Nippes,1924-2005) Untitled (Fantastical Garden), dated 1979 Oil on masonite, 23 3/4 x 32 inches Unframed Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate Lot Essay:See Sold Price
Sold2023Nell Blaine Aquatint, Titled 'Gloucester Table'Nell Blaine (American, 1922-1996), Aquatint on deckled edge paper titled 'Gloucester Table'. Signed lower right 'N Blaine 1988', numbered lower left '31/200', titled lower center Gloucester Table. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018NELL BLAINE (VIRGINIA, 1922-1996) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGNELL BLAINE (VIRGINIA, 1922-1996) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, verdant depiction of sun-dappled summer woods by a gray sidewalk or path, pencil signed and dated "7/61" lower left, photocopSee Sold Price