Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Espiral doble, Serie SINTESIS 1979)Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 – 2005) Title: “Espiral Doble” (de la serie Sintesis) – 1979 Medium: Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods. Signed, titled and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (Personaje en gris 1976)Rufino Tamayo 1976Etching Personaje en grisSize 76 x 56 cm.Ediciones Poligrafa BarcelonaEdicion HC, de la serie 1/75Firmada y numeradaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Mariano RODRIGUEZ (1912-1990). Cuban art.Mariano RODRIGUEZ. De la serie "Fiesta del amor". Year: 1986 Medium: Mixed media on Cardboard Signed: On bottom right Condition: Good. Dimensions: 49.8602 X 51.435 cm (19.63 X 20.25 in) Dimensions witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wifredo Lam (1902-1982) CubanSOEUR DE LA GAZELLE from Pleni Luna series, 1974, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 204/262, sheet 25 1/2 x 19 1/2", full margins, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Marc Chagall Pencil Signed Etching & AquatintMarc Chagall (French, Russian: 1887 - 1985) etching and aquatint with hand coloring in watercolour on Arches paper titled "Le Songe de Pharon". Plate 21 from La Bible series, 1931-39 (Deluxe Edition).See Sold Price
Sold2016GORY (Cuban, b. 1953)Four gelatin silver prints from "El Solo Agua en la Lágrima de un Extraño" Series; "Piscinas #2, 3, 6, 9," 1986 (three framed as triptych and one separately); Unmarked; Triptych: 14 1/2" x 34 3/4";See Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanMATERIAL GIRL, one-of-a-kind acrylic painting and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled and stamped on verso, 54 x 40 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s stamp on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET/COLLIER EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSentièrement réalisée avec une série de seize saphirs taille goutte entourés de diamants huit-huit, la partie de la chaîne est amovible et réalisée avec des mailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) Cuban AmericanCHANEL NO. 5, mixed media resin on wood, signed lower right, signed on verso and numbered 123/125 on artist’s certificate, 40 x 32 x 2 ½”. Provenance: Artist’s certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) CubanPOP DOUGHNUTS, mixed media sculpture, signed and numbered 3/50 in black marker on label on verso, published by Pop Land Fine Art Editions, overall 14 x 18 x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nelson De La Nuez - To The RescueArtist: Nelson De La Nuez Title: To The Rescue Year: 2010 Dimensions: 28in. by 28in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind work of art Medium: Mixed media on canvas <See Sold Price
Sold2018Nelson De La Nuez - The Cat's MeowArtist: Nelson De La Nuez Title: The Cat's Meow Year: 2006 Dimensions: 28in. by 28in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind work of art Medium: Mixed media on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold20222018 Renoir La Bal du Moulin de la Galette 50 Euros Coin - France. Monnaie de Paris pays tribute to2018 Renoir La Bal du Moulin de la Galette 50 Euros Coin - France. Monnaie de Paris pays tribute to the major masterpieces of French museums with this Museum Masterpieces series. 2018 Renoir La Bal duSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue de Beer, Sasha la RosaTitle too longSue de Beer Sasha la Rosa (from the Still Photographs series) c. 1998-2001diasec-mounted chromogenic print on aluminium 54.375 h × 42.5 w in (138 × 108 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Rauschenberg, 400 and RisingRobert Rauschenberg 400 and Rising (from the L.A. Flakes series) 1982etching with embossing in colors on Georges Duchene, Moulin de Larroque Colombe 30.125 h × 22.625 w in (77 × 57 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Exposition Universelle Architecture BookL’Architecture et La Sculpture Exposition de 1900 Premiere Series des Palais des Beaux-Arts. Folio book with photographic architectural and art plates. Grand and Petit Palaces. Art Nouveau. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso 4.75 x 2.25 'Le Celestine' AquatintPablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973). Aquatint on Richard-de-Bas laid paper 'La Celestine', numbered in roman numberal II and dated 5/29/68 (in reverse) in the upper right in pencil. In the series of 400,See Sold Price
Sold2022RIVIÈRE EN OR ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de 111 diamants disposés en gradation pour un poids total d'environ 13,50 cts, accompagné d'un certificat IGI n° 51609 déclarant la puretéSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBK Auctions211) Victor Vasarely "Arcturus - Ii De La Serie Folklore Planetaire" Mixed Media PrintUS$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBoglar de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
936 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersCheyt - OND de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1US$1
12 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEridan - 3 et TLINKO de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997US$1
12 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersDeuton - RB de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOkta - Pos de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-19US$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - G de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
2 days LeftBK Auctions337) Victor Vasarely "Axo- 77 De La Serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Mixed Media Print On PaperUS$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersOndocto - X de la serie Structures Universelles De LOctogone by Vasarely (1908-1US$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTupa - 3 de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997US$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Bleu de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersGestalt - Bleu de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersZett - ZS de la serie Folklore Planetaire by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersGestalt de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vonal - Lila de la serie Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print withUS$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Berc de la serie Vonal" Framed 1971 Heliogravure Print with Letter ofUS$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissance de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintUS$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Helion de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130