Sold2016Marx Accessory Lot, Some BoxedIncludes a boxed 1434 signal bridge; boxed 409 circuit breaker; 4 boxed 0805 bumpers, 1 white, 3 black; boxed beacon, top missing pin; water tower; small whistling battery station with awning; GirardSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Accessory LotIncludes 2 boxed 077 crossings; 108 4pc bridge. They are clean and show light to moderate playwear, C6+-7See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train Accessories (3), Marx boxed 4-pc signal set & Lionel boxed #81 Rheostat & #812T,Toy Electric Train Accessories (6), Marx boxed 4-pc signal set & Lionel boxed #81 Rheostat & #812T, Exc untested cond, largest 11"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc Boxed Lionel Postwar Trains LotIncludes a 6262 Wheel Car, UNRUN, Nice box; 3494-275 SOM Operating Boxcar, ob; 153 Block Signal with trip, instructions, envelope, packing ring, ob; 151 Semaphore with complete, but opened packet, insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed Marx Monon 81F "The Hoosier Line" Train SetDescription: This lot includes a 1950's era boxed train set by Marx. The set includes 3 lithograph cars, and a Monon 81F engine and dummy car. For a comprehensive insight into the condition and spSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Lot Warriors of the WorldLot includes 4 Boxed American Indians with Cards, Boxed Randolph Jayes, Boxed Mike Nichols and 3 Unboxed Cowboys. Plastic. 11 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Weapons of 3 Indians Damaged. Boxes FSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Boxed Marx Pre War AccessoriesIncludes an unusual 4pc Signal Set, like new with display box; 421-422 Rheostat; 420 & 2 different 420A Circuit Breakers; 419 Lamppost, blk; 414 Bell Signal; 423 Flasher; 313 Bridge Warning; 409 FlashSee Sold Price
Sold20237pc Marx LotIncludes a stunning 4000 Seaboard Diesel 4pc set, near mint! 2 prewar 553 tank cars with detailed frames; scarce PFE reefer, rest showing light play wear.See Sold Price
Sold20164 LN Boxed Marx AccessoriesIncludes a scarce 1460 gantry crane with 1 insert; 1392 lift bridge; Diesel fueling station, all mint boxed, C9-10; Switch tower with taped box, appears unused with insert, C9See Sold Price
Sold20164Pc LGB LotG Gauge. Includes 2001 handcar; 4174 DRGW woodside reefer; 41660 CAP log car, 1 air tank loose; 4076-D02 ATSF hopper. They show light playwear with dirty boxes, rest C8-9See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx M10005 in Display BoxNice presentation, including a UP diesel; RPO; 4 Omaha coaches; Los Angeles coach; Squa Bonnet observation, remote switches with controller; boxed 405 block signal, no track with all display inserts,See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Ranger Train SetNice tin litho set, 21.5 X 11" platform. 4 pc train set with functional mechanism with key and inner box. It is like new with worn, but scarce setbox, C9See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx HO Sets 17870 & 6875Set 17870 includes an NYC RR tank loco; hopper; gondola; boxcar; auto-loader with 4 cars; tank car & NYC work caboose, accessories, track & transformer, several sheets to a Marx HO catalog with instruSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx M10000 StreamlinerNice pre war set with a diesel, 4 coaches and an observation. All match in color and condition, all showing light to moderate playwear with inserts and a worn setbox, C7See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx HO Sets 64888 & 1755764888 includes NH AB diesels; flat with dozers, no treads; gondola with crates; boxcar; work caboose track, transformer with instructions, insert and setbox; 17557 with ATSF 0-4-0 switcher with tenderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel HO Trains LotIncludes 6 diesels, some handrails loose, 1 boxed, plus 4 boxed Freight cars. They show light to moderate playwear, C6-8See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Marx Diesel Sets 9500 & 4622Includes set 4622 with 81F Monon AB diesels; 2 boxcars; hopper & Monon caboose track & transformer; Set 9500 with 6000 SP AA diesels, boxcar, gondola & SP caboose with transformer and setbox. Both areSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer S Gauge Remote SwitchesIncludes 4 boxed 720A pairs; Plus 7 additional pairs loose & a pair of Pike Master remotes, all with controllers, may need some bulbs, all need a cleaning. Plastic is intact and no rust. Heavy lot, soSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Monon Diesel Set, PlusIncludes 81 Monon AB diesels with 4 Freight cars; scarce red 2002 handcar, missing 1 corner nib; 2 lampposts; scarce 8-wheel 1935 baggage, C7+, rest show moderate playwear, C6-7See Sold Price
Sold2015K-Line Bethlehem Steel LotIncludes 31767 4pc rolling stock set; K693-1932 Cast flat with pipe. They are new in boxes, C10See Sold Price
Sold2016Mint Boxed Wizard of Oz Dolls & Hand Puppets1989 hand puppets includes Lion, Wicked Whitch; Scarecrow 2 Glinda Good Witches, all sealed on C7 cards; 1989 Large soft doll 4pc set all new in C8 boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023WATERFORD CRYSTAL: 4 PLATES, PLATTERS , ETC 13 PCSWaterford crystal lot composed of (2) boxed 11.75" square Lismore trays, (4) 8" square Lismore plates, (4) 4" tall footed bowls, a boxes Lismore sugar shaker, and a 2 pc boxed salad serving set. All pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Boxed Toys incl Dinky, Tri-AngLot includes Tri-Ang windup Mouse, Dinky Maserati Racing Car, Marx Speedway Car, and Chevrolet windup car. Boxes to each show wear with tears, creases, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Boxed Marx Diesel SetsIncludes 7952- with 799 RI switcher; 4-wheel Crane, Hopper, Stake Flat & RI Caboose, track & transformer, inserts osb, nice!; 28822 Monon with an 81 Monon Alco A diesel, scarce matching 8-wheel B-unitSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(4 Pc) Antique Chinese Hardwood & Mother of Pearl Inlay ChairsUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Vintage Italian Mother Of Pearl And Sterling Silver Salt Cellars W/ SpoonsUS$50
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(4 Pc) Murano Glass Figures of Birds & Salviati Glass Bird-Shaped Small DishUS$25
3 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage The Lone Ranger Tonto 8 inch Action figure Doll boxed Marx Toys.£80