Sold2016Lot 3 Netzukes, China, soapstoneLot 3 Netzukes, China, soapstone , cutted, sharpened and polished, pair of rabbits, Fo- dog and traveller with horse head, approx. 3.5- 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping of Jade Netskes: Bulls, Monkeys, Snakes, Roosters, Rabbits, Lions, Dogs 1 1/4 in.Large Grouping of Jade Netskes: Bulls, Monkeys, Snakes, Roosters, Rabbits, Lions, Dogs 1 1/4 in. to 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021WINTER LANDSCAPE BY WILLIAM METZKES.Pennsylvania, b. 1884. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1924 lower right. Snowy hill with farm buildings. Paper label glued to back. 22"h. 26"w., late frame, 26.5"h. 30.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM METZKES painting Westinghouse Memorial inMetzkes, William Ferdinand (American/Western Pennsylvania, b. 1884), Westinghouse Memorial in Schenley Park, circa 1930, oil on masonite panel, 16 x 20 inches, signed and titled on a paper label attacSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ferdinand Metzkes Floral Still Life Oil PtgMetzkes, William Ferdinand (American/Pittsburgh, b.1884), Untitled Floral Still Life, undated, oil on canvasboard, signed upper right, 27.5 x 18 inches, in a period wood frame 33.5 x 23.5 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot 2 netzukes, Japan, makassar cutted and polishedLot 2 netzukes, Japan, makassar cutted and polished , cat and Fo-dog, lucky charm, glass eyes, vivid, approx. 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut: zwei Netukes aus Elfenbein, JAPAN, 1. HälfteDrache mit Flammenperle, H 3 cm/ Shishi mit Jungem, L 4 cm. VERSAND NUR INNERHALB DER EU-SHIPPING ONLY TO THE 28 EU MEMBER COUNTRIESSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metzkes, Harald Pierrot in Damengesellschaft. 2002.Metzkes, Harald Pierrot in Damengesellschaft. 2002. Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 50 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Ungerahmt. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. - Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Metzkes, Harald Krocket. 1999. Öl auf Leinwand.Metzkes, Harald Krocket. 1999. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5 x 80 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Gerahmt. Figurenreiche Szenerie eines Crocket-Spiels im Grünen mit wolkenreichem Himmel. Oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020METZKES, HARALD 1929 Bautzen Title: Strandszene.METZKES, HARALD1929 BautzenTitle: Strandszene. Date: 1991. Technique: öl auf Leinwand. Measurement: 59,5 x 80cm. Notation: Signiert und datiert unten links: 91.See Sold Price
Sold2020Metzkes, Harald Zwei lesen im Bett. 2011. Öl aufMetzkes, Harald Zwei lesen im Bett. 2011. Öl auf Leinwand. 60,5 x 55 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. - Wohlerhalten. Eindrückliche Arbeit in Metzkes typischen, sensuellem Realismus. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARALD METZKES (1929 Bautzen, lebt in Wegendorf bei Berlin)Die fabelhafte FluchtÖl auf Leinwand. 1993.40,1 x 50,2 cm.Oben links mit Pinsel in Grau signiert „Metzkes“ und datiert.Sich dem sozialistischen Realismus der DDR-Kunstpolitik widersetzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metzkes, Harald Ballspiel (Szenerie am Strand). 2007.Metzkes, Harald Ballspiel (Szenerie am Strand). 2007. Öl auf Leinwand. 30 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert sowie verso auf dem Rahmen bezeichnet. - Gerahmt. Im linken unteren Eck mit leichtem CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metzkes, Harald Arche Noah (Ausstieg der Tiere). 2009.Metzkes, Harald Arche Noah (Ausstieg der Tiere). 2009. Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 55 cm. Signiert und datiert. - In Schattenfugenrahmen gerahmt. Schilderung der biblischen Szene bei Nacht im MondscheiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Metzkes, Harald Umworbene Blondine. (19)85. Öl aufMetzkes, Harald Umworbene Blondine. (19)85. Öl auf Leinwand. 30,3 x 40,2 cm. Signiert und datiert. Verso auf DDR-Ausstellungsetikett typographisch betitelt u. taxiert. - Im profilierten Holzrahmen. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Metzkes, Harald o.T. (Akt). 1973. Öl aufMetzkes, Harald o.T. (Akt). 1973. Öl auf Leinwand. 24,5 x 30,3 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert. - Guter Zustand. - Intensive Rückenansicht in bläulichem Kolorit aus dem SpätwerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Metzkes, Harald Paar auf dem Jahrmarkt. 1996. AquarellMetzkes, Harald Paar auf dem Jahrmarkt. 1996. Aquarell über Kohlestift auf Aquarellpapier. 55 x 75 cm (Sichtmaß). Signiert und datiert. - Dekorativ unter Glas im gold gefassten Rahmen mit brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harald Metzkes (* 1929), ''PolHarald Metzkes (* 1929), ''Polpossen'', woodcut on paper, overpainted in gouache, u. re. handsign. u. dat. (19) 97, 41 x 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Ferdinand Metzkes; American Oil SignedOil on canvas. Pink Rambler Roses. Signed u.r. and titled on reverse. Pittsburgh, Pa. artist - born 1884; 40in. X 32in.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Metzkes, "Winter Fields"William Ferdinand Metzkes (American, born 1884), 1930, oil on canvas depicting nearly bare trees and snow-covered hills in winter, signed and dated l.l., housed in Newcomb Macklin frame, 25" x 30" canSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harald MetzkesHarald Metzkes (*1929), Konvolut von drei aquarellierten Lithographien, Strandszene und zwei Stillleben, jeweils handsign,. bis 49 x 64 cm, Blattmaße bis 56 x 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Metzkes, Harald (geb.1929 Bautzen)Drei Arbeiten mit musizierenden Personen. Farblithographien, je re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und dat. (19)90 sowie li. u. Ex. 41/50. Sichtmaß ca. 33,5x 45,5 cm. PP., 2x R., 51x 66 cm.See Sold Price