Sold2024mixed lot of books, "Zauberkreise, neue Bilder zu alten Märchen", condition 2 - 3, "Deutschemixed lot of books, "Zauberkreise, neue Bilder zu alten Märchen", condition 2 - 3, "Deutsche Märchen", "Der getreue Eckart", "Das Hundeheft", "Wurzelputz", with some booklets, used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four belt bucklesFour belt bucklesJeweils Buntmetallschlösser mit aufgelegtem silbernen Medaillon "Providentiae Memor". Eines in der großen Form vor 1895, eines mit DRGM-Rollenverschluss, eines punziert "H. Aurich DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare New Mechanical Bank Discovery - GermanExtremely Rare New Mechanical Bank Discovery - Jolly "N" Bank Marked "Schulverein für Deutsche" in Raised Letters - Bavaria - Circa 1895 - UNIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Lentz (TX,German, 1857-1930) oil paintingARTIST: Richard Lentz (Texas, Germany, 1857 - 1930) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: 1895 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024George E. Ohr (American/Mississippi, 1857-1918)† George E. Ohr(American/Mississippi, 1857-1918)"Cougar Head Inkwell", ca. 1895-1900green-glazed bisque affixed to baseAccompanied by bisque stamped "G. E. Ohr, Biloxi, Miss.".3-1/4" x 3-1/2" The seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Vidal Oil, Figures Along the ShoreGustave Vidal (French, 1895-1966) Figures along the Shore, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 32 in. canvas size, 31 x 39.5 in. as framed. Condition: Relined, touch up inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Metal Koro: Shibuichi BoatJapanese Metal Koro: Shibuichi Boat, c. 1895 in date, is signed by the artist Yamakawa zo . The ingenious design of a fishing boat with cormorants perched on the roof is exquisitely created in ShibuicSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.Van Der Venter Oil, Cattle WateringA. Van der Venter ( Dutch 1847-1908) Cattle Watering in a Summer Landscape,c.1880-1900, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed behind glass. Dimensions: 23 x 35.5 in. canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Mies Van der Rohe MR-10 ChairsSix Vintage Mies Van der Rohe MR-10 Chairs, cantilevered design in tubular chromed steel with leather sling upholstery. Dimensions: 30 in.h. x 19 in.w. x 24 in.d. Condition: One chair with tear to lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Japanese Woodblock PrintSet of 3 albums: Artist: Bairei Kono (1844-1895) Title: Bairei Picture Albums of One Hundred Birds Date: 1881-1884 Size: Each approx. 24.3 x 16.6 x 1 cm (closed) Ref: skylar3See Sold Price
Sold2021Rhead. Lithograph Poster for "The Sun". 1895.Rhead, Louis John (American, 1857-1926). "If You See It in the Sun It's So, Read it". 1895. Color Lithograph. Signature in plate in l.l. Published by Liebler and Mass. Lith. NY. Framed: 47" x 32 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Strenge (1757-1828), A Mennonite Fraktur Bookplate, in Das Neue Testament unsers HerrenChristian Strenge (1757-1828), A Mennonite Fraktur Bookplate, in Das Neue Testament unsers Herren und Heilandes, Jesu Christi, nach der Deutschen Uebersetzung D. Martin Luthers...,Germantown, PA, MichSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521742 HISTORY of ZURICH SWITZERLAND antique Memorabilia Tigurina PIGSKIN w/ MAPUS$360
5 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesDetlev Schwennicke: Europaische Stammtaflen. Stammtafeln Zur Geschicte DerUS$10