Sold2023Fort Pitt Special Beer 1940s Reverse Painted Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Fort Pitt Brewing Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pabst Blue Ribbon Price Bros Illuminated Sign -RARE-Reference: n/a Brewery: Pabst Brewing. Milwaukee, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer SignSchlitz On Tap, Reverse Glass Price Bros Beer Sign. Circa 1940s, outstanding sign has silver reverse painting on ovoid glass, encased in a heavy metal frame with a chain for hanging. Price Bros labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lone Star Beer 1950s Reverse Painted Illuminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Lone Star Brewing Co., San Antonio, Texas Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
2023Hackers Ale Beer 1940s Steel Clock FaceReference: n/a Brewery: Cold Spring Brewing Co., Lawrence, MA Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hulls Beer - Ale 1940s Cardboard SignReference: n/a Brewery: Hull Brewing Co., New Haven, Connecticut Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Neuweiler's Ale & Beer Reverse Glass Light Clock.Clean overall with some scratching to the paint. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 12'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Vallantine Ale and Beer Bar Sign & ClockAntique York Safe by York Safe & Lock Co., York, Pa. Exterior is paint decorated with St. Joseph Church, York PA. with decorated door with York Safe & Lock ( have combination) interior has metal faceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Stegmaier Light Up Advertising Cash RegisterGold Medal Beer Tavern Back Bar Sign Clock, Circa 1940s, S.Tele Sign Co. Working Condition, 10 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duquesne Pilsener Price Bros Halo Back Bar IlluminatedReference: n/a Brewery: Duquesne Brewing. Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Hamm's Beer Advertising Wall Clock SignVery nice hard to come by Hamm's Beer with Bear in Canoe illuminated advertising wall sign. Good overall working condition with light surface wear present; indicative of age and use. Approximately 34.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schaefer advertising clock w/illuminated signSchaefer advertising clock w/illuminated sign, original paint in nice condition, all steel construction, electric clock at right of COLD BEER and there is a pull cord to turn on/off long neon bulb hidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Meister Brau Beer Advertising Wall SignVery nice vintage Meister Brau "Reel Draft Beer Now in Bottles" illuminated advertising wall clock. Good overall working condition with light surface wear present; indicative of age and use. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pabst Blue Ribbon Back Bar Reverse Painted Glass SignReference: n/a Brewery: Pabst Brewing Co., Milwaukee, WI Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2020Harvard Maine Folks Ale Beer SignReference: n/a Brewery: Harvard Brewing. Lowell, Massachusetts Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHAEFER BEER ILLUMINATED SIGNWITH CLOCK , 50 IN. W, 14 IN. H, 7 IN. D - WORKING ORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2023O'Keefe's Old Stock Ale Beer TraysTwo (2). Toronto, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs, Ltd." inner lower rim. Each with minor scattered surface scratches. Oxidation evident within the gold paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taylor & Bate Silver Spire Ale Beer TraySt. Catharines, Ontario. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Features an image of St. Catharines' CKTB "Silver Spire" radio broadcasting tower for which the beer was named. Marked, "St. Thomas Metal Signs Ltd."See Sold Price
2 days LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTION1860 ENJOY ACME BEER AND ALE GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNUS$5(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$400
5 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPABST BLUE RIBBON BEER BARTENDER ADVERTISING SIGN 1950s Pabst Blue Ribbon Bartender die cast/potUS$240(1 bid)