Sold20212 EMPTY Vintage Ruger New Model Blackhawk Boxes2 EMPTY Boxes for Vintage Ruger New Models . One has the original book, warrenty card, and wax paper. One is the EMPTY BOX for a .44 magnum and the other is the EMPTY BOX for a 357 magnumSee Sold Price
SoldLee Loader - Complete Reloading Tool - .44 Magnum - Original Box & InstructionsThis lot contains a Lee Loader - complete reloading tool set with instructions and a charge table for .44 Magnum cartridges. All components, instructions and tables are original and in like-new conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEW 14K YELLOW GOLD FIGARO CHAIN NECKLACE - 8MM -26"NEW 14K YELLOW GOLD FIGARO CHAIN NECKLACE8mm wide26" LongWell made, not cheap lightweight chain 14K Yellow gold, solid 14K Gold chains, NOT HOLLOW, NOT PLATED, NOT GOLD FILLEDChain is New44.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaker desk from Canterbury, New Hampshire, 44" x 22" x 78". All original, signed Levi Swan,1845.Shaker desk from Canterbury, New Hampshire, 44" x 22" x 78". All original, signed Levi Swan,1845. Red wash, mustard color interior, original single Knobron desk drawers, dovetail drawers, brass hingesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rosewood rococo laminated chair by John H. BelterBeautiful laminated rosewood rococo parlor chair with carved crown by John H. Belter, Fountain Elms pattern in mint condition with period silk like new upholstery, 44 in. T, 21.5 in. W, 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Composition Frame19th/20th C., bears painting label for John Henry Twachtman, "Snow Bound Stream," Possibly by Stanford White, verso bears Eli Wilner & Co. Inc. New York label. Overall: 44-3/4"h x 44-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bywell Sango "New Horizons"Bywell Sango (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "New Horizons", Opalstone. Size: 44'' x 18'' x 10'' (112 x 46 x 25 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offered witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, UntitledEmil Bisttram Untitled 1944encaustic on paper sight: 10 h × 7 w in (25 × 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Bisttram 44'. Provenance: Portico New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henkel Harris Mah 3/2/4 Drawer New Market Tall ChestHenkel Harris Mahogany 3/2/4 Drawer New Market Tall Chest. 44 3/4" W 24 1/4" D 65 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE STORY OF THE EXODUS - CHAGALLTHE STORY OF THE EXODUS - CHAGALL 7 lithographs in color from the cycle of 24 lithographs byMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), original portfolio preserved, Leon Amiel, Paris-New York 1966 each approx. 44 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2023ROSEWOOD 19TH C. DRESSING TABLE, MANNER OF ROUXElaborately carved dressing table in the style of Alexander Roux, New York Height- 71" Width- 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles A. (Chuck) Arnoldi, Untitled(American, b. 1946) Monotype print on paper, signed and dated 11/3/1987 on bottom edge 30-1/2"h x 44"w Provenance: Garner Tullis, New York, Santa Barbara, Pietrarubbia; Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW, taxidermy, BIG, Buffalo-Bison shoulder mount 44 inches tall, 34 inches out from the wall, the RNEW, taxidermy, BIG, Buffalo-Bison shoulder mount 44 inches tall, 34 inches out from the wall, the REAL horns are 18 inches wide ,10 1/2 inch bases... Texas, Western d...corSee Sold Price
201918K Gold Green jadeite pendantPlace of Origin: Myanmar.Material: Jadeite,18K Gold,Diamond.size:44.2X19.8X8.7mm.Condition: new..Description: Natural jade, has bright and beautiful color。Guarantee natural and acquire cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vernon Fisher, (American, b. 1943), Today's Mail, 1984,Vernon Fisher, (American, b. 1943), Today's Mail, 1984, crayon and charcoal, signed, titled and dated lower right, 30" x 44" Provenance: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York, New York (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Seven-Light Candelabra 19th Century electrified. Height overall 44 inches. Provenance: Keil's Antiques, New Orleans, Louisiana Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "Toad tripped over a rock."ARNOLD LOBEL (1933-1987) "Toad tripped over a rock." Preliminary drawing for the story "The Hat" from Lobel's book Days with Frog and Toad. (New York: Harper & Row, 1979), page 44. Graphite on opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henkel Harris Mahogany 3/2/4 New Market ChestHenkel Harris Mahogany 3/2/4 New Market Chest By VA Galleries . 44 3/4" W 24 1/4" D 65 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Wolston Cast Aluminum Chicharron Low TableChris Wolston Cast Aluminum Chicharron Low Table Height 13 3/4 inches, width 58 inches, depth 44 inches. Provenance: The Future Perfect, New York C The Collection of Whitney Robinson & Marc KarimzadehSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light ChandelierBaccarat-Style Cut-Crystal Nine -Light Chandelier, vasiform standard, scroll arms, pendant sphere, electrified, h. 57 in., dia. 44 in. Provenance: Cornstalk Fence House, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
2023FRED MITCHELL (AMERICAN, 1923-2013)."Hierarchical Note". Oil on canvas. 1953. Signed with initials and dated lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 44" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021The Roycrofters / Roycroft dresser, #0109The Roycrofters / Roycroft dresser, #0109 East Aurora, New York oak, copper carved script signature 44"w x 25 1/2"d x 43"hSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRuger New Model .44 Magnum Cal. Super Blackhawk, 5.25 inch barrel, 6 round cylinder, SN:88-50053 ...US$325(10 bids)