Sold2023Daniel Jean Richard Bressel Mechanical Limited Edition WatchDESCRIPTION: Daniel Jean Richard Automatic watch, blue dial, sub dial, Arabic numerals, stainless case, open back movement, attached to a leather strap. REF: 16012 185 | Limited Edition 193/199/ CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2018Gents Limited Edition Daniel JeanRichard ChronographLimited edition stainless steel men`s Daniel Jean Richard chronograph wristwatch. Limited edition of 150 pieces. Swiss made, automatic movement. Silver and black Daniel JeanRichard "Panda" dial. SapphSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Jean Richard Chronograph wristwatchChronoscope, Ref: 25022 Dial: Black dial signed: Daniel Jean Richard Chronoscope, three sub-dials for chronograph function Movement: Jeweled automatic stem wind and set movement, additional stem adjSee Sold Price
2020Richard Serra - LeoArtist: Richard Serra Title: Leo Year: 1997 Dimensions: 37in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition of XC Publisher: Jean-Christophe Castelli New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Murdock American, b. 1953 Wrapped LemonsRichard Murdock American, b. 1953 Wrapped Lemons Initialed RM (lr) Oil on copper on board 10 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches (26 x 36.2 cm) Provenance: Susan Powell Fine Art, Madison, CT, 2008 C The Daniel and JoSee Sold Price
Sold2024HURLEY 'Bucket' (black) NEW Unisex Bucket Hat'Bucket' by Hurley Brand Color(s): Black Size: One Size Fits Most 100% polyester shell with polyester/cotton lining. Stylish rubber "Hurley" logo on side panel. Moisture-wicking sweatband with perforaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint - Non, Jean Claude RichardVoyage pittoresque ou description des Royames de Naples et de Sicilie Parigi, Clousier, 1781-82. In 2°. 5 tomi. Frontespizi con vignette calcografiche, dedica alla regina Maria Antonietta incisa in rSee Sold Price
Sold2022New Naturalists Richard G. West's personal set of the 'Golden Fourteen'New Naturalists Richard G. West's personal set of the 'Golden Fourteen' comprising: The Natural History of Orkney; British Warblers; Heathlands; The New Forest; Ferns; Freshwater Fishes; The Hebrides;See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Jean René (1895-1982) Rivière-Malbaie (1967)Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche R Richard Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left R Richard 13” x 15”; 33.02 x 38.10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Dawnscape, 1975Louise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) Dawnscape, 1975 cast paper relief signed, dated, and numbered 25/75 in pencil 24 x 27 inches. Provenance: Pace Editions, New York Richard Gray, Chicago Van StraatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Low Table circa 1962 teak height 16 1/8in (41cm); diameter 24 1/2in (61.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Entry room, Assembly, Chandigarh Christie's, New York, Jean Prouve'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Bunkall New York Artist Cityscape Oil CanvasRichard Bunkall (1953-1999, New York) 'Cityscape', 1988 oil on canvas, 45" x 96".See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Maury (New York / Florence 1935-2020) "The Music Room - 1987", oil on canvas, laid down on aRichard Maury (New York / Florence 1935-2020) "The Music Room - 1987", oil on canvas, laid down on a panel, signed and dated in small painting in frame. 16 1/2 x 14 inches sight, 23 1/2 x 21 inches ovSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN CROTTI (French, 1878-1958)Jean Crotti, New York, circa 1920 He first studied in Munich, Germany at the School of Decorative Arts, then at age 23 moved to Paris to study art at the Academie Julian. Initially he was influenced bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edwin Ruda, Metro IEdwin Ruda Metro I 1966-67acrylic on canvas62.5 h x 72 w in (159 x 183 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'E. Ruda 67' and 'Ruda 66'. Provenance: Private Collection, New York |See Sold Price
Sold2017OMEGA Speedmaster Moonwatch ChronographOMEGA Speedmaster Moonwatch Chronograph , Ref No: 35765000 , Box and Papers: Yes , Year: New , Case size: 42mm , Suggested Retail:$ 6100 , Features Moon-phase, no longer availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD GOREY (1925-2000) "A Song and a Diary for A."EDWARD GOREY (1925-2000) "A Song and a Diary for A." Cover illustration for A Song and a Diary for A by Richard Elliott (New York: Adventures in Poetry, 1973). Pen and ink on paper (drawn on the blankSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol PrintAndy Warhol (1928-1987). Offset lithograph in colors, on wove paper, 1984. An invitation co-published by the artist and Frederick and Richard Weisman, New York and Washington D.C for the election nighSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair NY miniature portraits, attr. Wagner SiblingsAttributed to Maria Louisa Wagner (New York, 1815-1888) and/or Daniel Wagner (New York, 1802-1888), two miniature portraits of unknown subjects, one signed en verso in pencil "by M. Louise(a) Wagner ASee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD NEAS TROME L'OEIL HANDPAINTED OIL MURALRichard Neas (New York, 1928-1995) A handpainted Trompe l'oeil mural, acrylic on woven paper, signed Neas. Consisting of all wall and ceiling areas of a 16' diameter circular room,along with three mirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Anuszkiewicz, Untitled (Annual Edition)Richard Anuszkiewicz Untitled (Annual Edition) 1971screenprint in colors on Masonite 7 h x 7 w in (18 x 18 cm) In 1965, the Museum of Modern Art in New York used Richard Anuszkiewicz' ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Long, Multiples, Inc., Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East AfricaUSA, 1970 12" x 8" Offset lithograph on board Rain Dance, August 24, 1969, The Rift Valley, East Africa, by Richard Long, New York: Multiples, Inc., 1970; Edition of 1,200. Works from this sale will bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Blow (1904-1983, New York), "Geometric ShapesRichard Blow (1904-1983, New York), "Geometric Shapes in Multiple Stones," 1968, pietra dura plaque, signed and dated verso, and placed at "Montici," presented in an ebonized frame, H.- 4 1/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Jean de Merry New York chairsA pair of Jean de Merry walnut and leather New York chairsmodernheight 30in (76cm); width 33in (84cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal Dedicated to Daniel Jean Richard and to the Watchmakers, 1842€10
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Shaw, Book Figure; Cigar Plate (two works)US$2,200(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sEDWARD JEAN STEICHEN (New York/Connecticut/France, 1879-1973), "Edward Steichen: The Early YearsUS$1,200
3 days LeftBidhausVacheron Constantin Patrimony 1110U/000G-B086 - Patrimony Hand Wind Men's Watch/42mmUS$10
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNEW Unisex 14k Yellow Gold 2.8mm Polished Cuban Curb Link 24" Chain NecklaceUS$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.NEW JERSEY TRANSFERWARE PLATE "RICHARD JORDAN"US$45(2 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsNew Hampshire Chippendale Figured Mahogany Serpentine Chest of DrawersUS$1,500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE TIBETAN GILT-BRONZE FRAGMENT WITH EIGHT HEADS OF AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA,€1,000(1 bid)