Sold2023Alexander Wilson, London, Cased Percussion Cap Pistols, C. 1830s, Approx. .50 Cal., L 8" BarrelsAlexander Wilson, London, Cased Percussion Cap Pistols, C. 1830s, Approx. .50 Cal., L 8" Barrels | A pair of Alexander Wilson percussion cap pistols. Contained in their original fitted storage case thSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID T. SMITH TIGER MAPLE QUEEN SIZE BED.Ohio. Nineteenth and 20th century. Early 19th century posts with new headboard, footboard and rails. 50"h. 67"w. 87"l. From the David T. Smith workshop, Neat Pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn, Meadow in the EveningWolf Kahn Meadow in the Evening 1969oil on canvas 32 h x 50 w in (81 x 127 cm) Signed to lower right 'Kahn'. Provenance: Gallery Reese Palley, New York | Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHUCK CLOSE (AMERICAN, 1940-2021).Alex (Alex Katz) 1991 woodcut in colors on kozo paper pencil signed and dated lower right edition 75/75 published by Pace Editions (New York NY) image: 23.25" h x 19.50" w. sheet: 27.50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Sijan, UntitledMarc Sijan Untitled painted resin, cotton and metal pin 34.50 h x 17.50 w x 10.125 d in (88 x 44 x 26 cm) Signed to verso 'Sijan'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lloyd Raymond Ney, Black AnglesLloyd Raymond Ney Black Angles oil on canvas 50 h × 50 w in (127 × 127 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Ney '60'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capriccio PaintingItalian School. 18th-19th century. Capriccio Architectural Painting. Oil on canvas. Condition: Excellent condition. Relined. Insignificant retouch. Frame H 42-1/4" W 53-1/2" Sight H 38" W 50". Copy anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Twig Garden BenchCast iron twig garden bench. American, 19th century. Excellent condition with a fine patina. W 50" H 33-1/2" D 20". Please refer to link for hi res photos. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/otfrakxoelwllrq/ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Solomon Ethe, Grid AbstractionSolomon Ethe Grid Abstraction 1962oil on canvas 50 h × 60 w in (127 × 152 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Ethe 62'. This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean Michel Frank, Coffee tableAfter Jean Michel Frank Coffee table USAlimed oak 11.25 h × 45 w × 20.5 d in (29 × 114 × 52 cm) Provenance: Fifty/50 Gallery, New York | Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2018Challen Chinoiserie Baby Grand PianoDiminutive Challen, London, Chinoiserie Baby Grand Piano the ebonized case with chinoiserie decor and raised on tapering square legs. h. 38-1/2", w. 56", l. 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Collins, Thinking ManJacob Collins Thinking Man 2004oil on canvas 29.875 h × 19.875 w in (76 × 50 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Collins '04'. Provenance: Hirschl & AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodoros, iron kinetic sculpture, 1965Theodoros, iron kinetic sculpture, 1965, Theodoros Papadimitriou (Greek, 1931-2018), Pendulum, artist cipher and date on base, 50"h x 24"w x 9"d Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Kutztown Connection posterKeith Haring Kutztown Connection poster 1984offset lithograph sight: 32.25 h × 19.5 w in (82 × 50 cm) Signed to right edge 'K. Haring'. This work was published by the New Arts ProgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Keepall Bandoulière 50 Prism IridescentAuthentic- New LOUIS VUITTON Keepall Bandouliere 50 Prism Size: H 12'' x L 20'' x W 9'' Hardware color: White Odor: no Included: *LV Dust Bag *LV Removable Adjustable Strap*LV Removable Luggage Tag *See Sold Price
2021Louis Vuitton Keepall Bandoulière 50 Prism IridescentTitle: Louis Vuitton Keepall Bandoulière 50 Prism Iridescent PVC Luggage Duffle DC431 Description: SKU DC431 Authentic- New LOUIS VUITTON Keepall Bandouliere 50 Prism Size: H 12'' x L 20'' x W 9'' HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brice Marden, Gulf ...Brice Marden Gulf (from the New York 10/69 portfolio) 1969lithograph on Rives image: 13.5 h × 19.75 w in (34 × 50 cm) sheet: 20 h × 25.5 w in (51 × 65 cm) Signed, dated and numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley chest of drawers, #913Gustav Stickley (1858-1942)chest of drawers, #913Eastwood, New Yorkoakmarked with red decal36"w x 20"d x 50 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Stickley, Newel post lanterns, pairGustav Stickley Newel post lanterns, pair USA, c. 1910hammered copper, hammered amber glass 19.5 h x 5.75 w x 5.75 d in (50 x 15 x 15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, New JSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterLarry Rivers, The Greatest Homosexual (from the Banners group edition)US$1,600
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRichard Stipl, Sleep of Reason (Unit #1, Unit #4 and Unit #9)US$600