Sold2015Antique German Violin By Ewald Bruckner, MarkneukirchenAntique German violin, labelled "Migma" and signed by Ewald Brückner, Markneukirchen ca. around 1940. Quality one piece flamed maple back, flamed maple neck and sides. Good condition. Length: 23 inchSee Sold Price
Sold201524 Karat Gold Chain NecklaceSuperb gold chain necklace. Length 18 in., Weight .56 oz.See Sold Price
2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass at ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Evidence of craquelure to painting surface. Framed measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hector Hyppolite Signed Oil Painting Mass ChurchHector Hyppolite, Haiti 1894 - 1948, Signed Folk Art Style Oil Painting on Board of Mass at Church, In Hand Carved and Hand Painted Frame. Measures 24 inches x 27 inches. Painting was owned by: LeonarSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Constable R.A. (East Bergholt 1776-1837 London) East Bergholt Church, the south porchJohn Constable R.A. (East Bergholt 1776-1837 London) East Bergholt Church, the south porch pencil and watercolour on laid paper 27 x 19.7cm (10 5/8 x 7 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Marbletown - SBL: 46.4-1-23 - Stone Church RdPARCEL #19 TOWN: MARBLETOWN ASSESSED TO: WOODEN JOHN H WOODEN ELLA A CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 046.004-0001-023.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: STONE CHURCH RD ACREAGE: 3.43 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilham With Church by David HockneyDavid Hockney Kilham With Church Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2008 Inkjet print on wove paper Sheet: 40 3/4 x 34 in. Edition of 25 Signed, dated and numbered in pencil, lower margin * This amount excluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 28.3-2-35 - Church Rd OffPARCEL #77 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: VANGAASBEEK EDWARD H VANGAASBEEK KATHLEEN B CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 028.003-0002-035.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 314 LOCATION: CHURCH RD OFF ACREAGE: 10.00 FRONT FOOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Town of Saug - SBL: 28.3-2-15 - Church Rd OffPARCEL #76 TOWN: SAUGERTIES ASSESSED TO: VANGAASBEEK EDWARD H VANGAASBEEK KATHLEEN B CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 028.003-0002-015.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 311 LOCATION: CHURCH RD OFF ACREAGE: 10.00 FRONT FOOSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Chichester Church 》 Oil on canvas ( Thomas Baker , 1809-1864 , UK)《 Chichester Church 》 Oil on canvas ( Thomas Baker , 1809-1864 , UK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Baumann, Church - Ranchos de Taos, 1919Gustave Baumann(German-American, 1881 - 1971)Church - Ranchos de Taos, 1919color woodcut, edition 106 of 125signed lower right: Gustave [hand-in-heart chop] Baumanneditioned lower right: II 106.125 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Church - JustifyCharles Church - British, b. 1970 Justify Oil on canvas 12" x 14" Signed and inscribed Despite not making a single start as a 2-year-old, Justify took the racing world by storm. After winning a maidenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen La France O/C Southern Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842–1924) TheFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842–1924) The Polar Bear Dance Signed, inscribed and dated 'F.S. Church/From.Heim.Far-Hills/New Jersey/1915' bottom right, oil on canvas33 x 51 in. (83.8 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water LilyFrederick Stuart Church (American, 1842-1924) The Water Lily Signed, located, and dated 'F.S.Church/NY/'89' bottom left, oil on canvas18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.5cm) Provenance Private Collection, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollow carved swan, Cameron McIntyre, New Church, Virginia.Hollow carved swan, Cameron McIntyre, New Church, Virginia. "CTM" is carved in the underside. Relief wing tip carving and very graceful form. 31" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen LaFrance O/C, Church PicnicHelen La France (Kentucky, 1919-2020) large oil on canvas landscape painting depicting an African American congregation gathering for a Church Picnic, with automobiles parked in front of a church andSee Sold Price
Sold2023OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURYOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Pleissner," titled and signed on the stretcher, "The Old Lyme Church Ogden PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Church by the SeaDonald McIntyre (British, 1923-2009) Church by the Sea signed 'D McINTYRE-' (lower right); further signed and titled ''CHURCH BY THE SEA'/BY/DONALD MCINTYRE' (on Artist's label attached to backboard)See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnnie Swearingen. Blue Church.Johnnie Swearingen. Blue Church. Initialed. Oil on canvas. Repair lower left corner, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 49"w x 37"h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC Peter Young NY Pewter Chalice Church Cup PairExcellent original condition. Purchased from H.V. Button of Waterford NY on Jan 3, 1931 for $200 the pair. During a 2009 Freemans sale, an almost identical pair (lot 11, April 19th) sold for over 12K.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMonumental Tiffany Studios Chandelier, First Presbyterian ChurchUS$22,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19c DORE BRONZE JEWELED ENAMEL CHURCH MONSTRANCE 30 In. An impressive 19th Century Dore BronzeUS$400(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Washington Mount Vernon Letter Regarding Church AttendancUS$60(2 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsVintage Lithuanian Catholic Church Daprato Co Plaster Architectural Shelf Jesus After KryziumiUS$200
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v LotUS$74(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCEmiil Bisttram "Ranchos de Taos Church, 1937" Offset LithographUS$200
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCCalifornia Mission Church Landscape WC PaintingUS$50
Lodestar AuctionsVintage Italian Renaissance Church Plaster & Cast Iron Ceiling Fixture 3 AngelsUS$250
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1946 Michigan First Baptist Church Municipal #1 PlateUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1677 BIBLE Letters of Saint Jerome Church History Epistolae Catholic AsceticismUS$1(1 bid)