Sold2022Niccolo Paganini Autograph Musical ManuscriptSignificant autograph musical manuscript by Niccolo Paganini, seven pages on four sheets, 11.5 x 8.75, titled and signed on the cover sheet by Paganini with a dedication to his only pupil, Camillo SivSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAGANINI NICCOLO: (1782-1840)PAGANINI NICCOLO: (1782-1840) Italian Violinist and Composer. Rare D.S., Nicolo Paganini, being a signed receipt, Paris, 11th July 1838. The partially printed document, completed in another hand, in FSee Sold Price
Sold20221550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2022LIFE AND TIMES OF NICCOLO MACHIAVELLI BY PROFESSOR PASQUALE VILLARI, 1892, TWO VOLUMESLIFE AND TIMES OF NICCOLO MACHIAVELLI BY PROFESSOR PASQUALE VILLARI, 1892, TWO VOLUMES 3/4 leather binding. Bound by Blackwell/Bretanos. Published by T. Fisher Unwin.See Sold Price
Sold2022MACHIAVELLI (NICCOLO) The Florentine History in VIII Books Now exactly translated from the Itali...MACHIAVELLI (NICCOLO) The Florentine History in VIII Books Now Exactly translated from the Italian, second English edition, engraved frontispiece with portrait of the author, light age-toning, contemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Machiavelli, Niccolo The Florentine History in VIII BooksMachiavelli, Niccolo The Florentine History in VIII Books Now exactly translated from the Italian. London: for Charles Harper, and John Amery, 1674. Second edition in English, 8vo (17 x 10.6cm), conteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Italian Bronze Putti Rearing Griffins, Circle Of Niccolo Roccatagliata Circa 1600Bronze on modern bronzed bases 9 1/2 in x 6 x 4 in (including bases). Purchased at Sothebys 2023 with paid receipt. From an important English private collection.See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Istoriato Plaque Ex Sackler Niccolo GrueNiccolo Tommaso Grue (Italian, 1726-1781). 18th c. Italian maiolica istoriato plaque, depicting a scene of farmers gathering in the ruins of a Classical temple, a city and mountains in the background.See Sold Price
Sold20241743 6 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Oeuvres antiqueMachiavelli, Niccolo "Oeuvres. Nouvelle edition, augmentée de l'Anti-Machiavel, & autres pieces. A la Haie : Aux depens de la Compagnie; 1743 6 VOLUMES With a folding copper plate and 7 fold. charts.See Sold Price
Sold2016[1735] Philosophia Sensuum Mechanica Ad Usua Academicos[1735] Philosophia Sensuum Mechanica Ad Usua Academicos Accommodata Opera & Studio P.F. Fortunati A Brixia... Physicam Generalem Continens.(2 volumes) Author: Fortunati a Brixia, P.F. Publisher: JoannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere]Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere] Cosmopoli [Venice: Pasquali], 1769. 8 volumes, 8vo (17.4 x 11cm), contemporary tan quarter calf, red morocco labels, marbled sides, vellum tips, engraved title-page to eacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Terracotta Bust of Niccolo Da UzzanoAfter Donatello, terracotta bust of Niccolo Da Uzzano. 9" W., 10 1/2" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Manuscript, Physica PhilosophiaR. P. Briquett. PHYSICA. PHILOSOPHIA PARS QUARTA. Ca. 1741-1742. Manuscript copy in Latin. 4to. 544, [4], [25] pp. + 17 engraved plates. Brown ink on laid paper. Final section of 25 pages dated 1741 (See Sold Price
Sold2018* MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo (1469-1527). Le Prince.* MACHIAVELLI, Niccolo (1469-1527). Le Prince. Amsterdam: Henry Wetstein, 1683. 12mo (157 x 89 mm). Wood-cut device on title-page. (Some scattered spotting, light browning.) Contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome terracotta bust, "Niccolo da Uzzano" (OperaPolychrome terracotta bust, "Niccolo da Uzzano" (Opera Di Donatello), wear on paint, some paint loss, structurally good, no cracks, breaks, bust is 21.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020SANNAZARO, Jacopo (1458-1530). Arcadia. Venice: NiccoloSANNAZARO, Jacopo (1458-1530). Arcadia. Venice: Niccolo Zoppino, 10 September 1524.   8vo. Title-page printed within woodcut architectural border, full-page woodcut on title verso, woodcut deviceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niccolo Paganini (1782-1840) Miniature PortraitFramed 19th century miniature portrait drawing of Niccolo Paganini (1782-1840) Italian violinist and composer. Sight measurement 5.25" x 4". Framed under glass, 6.75" x 5.5". Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th Engraving of Seashells for Niccolo Gualtieri**Originally Listed At $200** Engraved by Antonio Pazzi (Italian, 1706-1766) from a drawing by Giuseppe Menabuoni (Italian, 1708-1748 or later) from a book by Niccolo Gualtieri (Italian, 1688-1744) enSee Sold Price
Sold20171692 Niccolo Machiavelli on LIVY Ancient Rome Governmen1692 Niccolo Machiavelli on LIVY Ancient Rome Government Political Philosophy “Never attempt to win by force what can be won by deception.” ― Niccolò Machiavelli Niccolo Machiavelli is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niccolo Machiavelli. The Art of WarNiccolo Machiavelli's "The Art of War" in seven books. Henry C. Southwick, Albany NY, 1815.This is the first American edition of "The Art of War" and the first American printing of any work by MachiavSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNiccolo d'Ardia Caracciolo RHA (1941-1989) Dublin Street Scene Oil on board, 20 x 35.5cm (7.6 x€1,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsCircignano (Niccolo) Ecclesiae Anglicanae trophaea…, engraved plates of martyrdoms of saints,£200
21 hrs LeftJasper521564 ILLUSTRATED MACARONIC POETRY MERLINI COCAII antique 16th CENTURY vellumUS$550
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUAZZO. Historie di tutte le cose degne di memoria quai del anno MDXXIII sino a' questo presente€1,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Magnetic Rail Defect Detector Cars-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$160(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Back To The Future II Magnetic Floating Delorean Time Machine"US$55(10 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesVASSILAKIS TAKIS (1925-2019). « Magnetic Evidence 1983 ».€340
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Magnetic Rail Defect Detector Cars-Overland Brass-HO ScaleUS$120(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsProperty of the Magnetic Iron Company-Ashland County, WI-1872US$10
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Contemporary Stainless Floor Lamp. Two Glass Disc Shades. Magnetic adjustable.US$50
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseQing Ding Guanpeng Magnetic Qing Painting Gold Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea Chart Four ScreensUS$100