Sold2023Road Runner Super Bird 5-Color Neon Adv SignRoad Runner Super Bird 5-color neon fantasy advertising sign. Appears to be in nice condition with light wear from display. It measures approximately 29" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enjoy Coca Cola Coke adds life to everything nice sign35" x 17.5" Tin sign with bright colors, minor scuffs and fading. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2020Polynesian paddle or club with nice signs of use andPolynesian paddle or club with nice signs of use and age, golden-brown wood with handled patina, classic pleasing spatulate form, Fiji, Polynesia, possibly 19th Century, 3'8''h Provenance: Richard I.MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raybestos "Best For All Brakes" Metal SignRated 9.75, 37" x 72.5", SST embossed wood framed sign has excellent color and shine, nice sign. The Authentication Company #037706See Sold Price
Sold2022General Gasoline & Lubricants Porcelain Signrate 8, 30" Diamter, Double Sided Porcelain Sign mounted in a red ring, looks nice, has some hits and spots of haze here and there, overall a nice sign with good color and gloss, reverse shows less glSee Sold Price
Sold202342" Drink Pepsi-Cola Porcelain Signrate 9, 41.5" Diameter, Single Sided Porcelain sign, has excellent color and gloss, only chip is at top mounting hole, nice signSee Sold Price
Sold2021HyVis Motor Oil w/ Logo Metal Sign (TAC)SST sign in wood frame, has excellent color and shine, has light wear in center of the field, minor ceases, nice sign, 49"x59.5", rated 8.5 TAC #007269See Sold Price
Sold2020Texaco 6ft Pole SignDSP. Nice color and gloss. Has chipping and rust stains throughout. T is a lighter green. Nice sign that displays well. Measures: 72" x 72" Rating: 8 Est: $1250-$2500See Sold Price
Sold2020Signal Gasoline Horizontal SignSSP. Good gloss and color. It has scratching and wear in the field. It shows chipping along the perimeter as well. Nice sign that displays well. Measures: 18"X84" Rating: 7.75 Est: $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Sinclair Porcelain Truck Door Sign w/ Dino (Small Version)5" x 7" SSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. Field is clean. There is light chipping under the right hand grommet. Very nice sign. Rated 9.25. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare! Valve in Head Buick SignA very rare and nice sign. One of the best Buick signs you can find in this condition. Great gloss! Measures 20 inches in diamater.See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Royal Crown Cola tin metal soda signMarked 12-51. Ding over the N in drink. Light scratching throughout. Overall a nice sign. 54" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023GRAPE NUTS TIN SELF FRAMED SIGNBeautiful Grape Nuts tin self framed Sign. Wonderful image of girl with dog. Colors are very nice. Sign has some minor scratches and spots of loss. Displays great. Just a beautiful Sign. 30"x20" ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024DST TEXACO MOTOR OIL INSULATED SIGN w/ HANGERDST Nice sign with good colors. One side great shape with clean field. Other side has a few small rubs in the field. Comes with Hanger. Marked K-9-47 along bottom corner. 21 1/2"x11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020The General Tire Horizontal SignSSP. Great gloss and color. Shows areas with scratches and chipping, mainly along the perimeter. Nice sign that displays well. Measures: 23"X96" Rating: 7.75 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2017De Laval Authorized Agency Flange Sign.Very nice sign with strong colors and a great graphic of a cream separator. The display side has some light scrapes that can be seen from an angle. There are also some rubs on the right edge. The otheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grapette Bottle Cap Advertising Sign.Very nice sign with great color and gloss. A few minor rubs and marks. Made by Stout Sign Co. A fine example. Condition: (Excellent Plus). Dimensions: 39"D x 3 - 1/4"T.See Sold Price
Sold2024GOOD YEAR TIRES DUAL LOGO PORCELAIN SIGNDSP Very nice clean double sided porcelain sign with good colors. Both sides equal condition with clean fields. Only a few minor chips on edges. Very nice sign 48"x26 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Self Framed Tin Cunard Line Advertising Sign.This is a very nice sign made by H.D. Beach Co. It has a faux rope design all around the frame. The sign shows a beautiful image of the Mauretania Steam Line ship. There is some soiling, rubs and scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lowe Brothers Paint Porcelain Flange Signrate 8.75, 20" x 12", Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign, has good color and gloss, shows some wear, nice sign!See Sold Price
Sold2020Soo Line Railroad SignSSP. Good color and gloss. Has some stains and chips throughout. Nice sign that displays well. Measures: 36" x 36" Rating: 8 Est: $350-$700See Sold Price
Sold2020Spradlings Seat Covers SignSST. Very good gloss and color with areas of paint loss and a few surface dents. Nice sign with great graphics. Measures: 25"X20" Rating: 7.75 Est: $1000-$1500See Sold Price
Sold2018Self Framed Tin Paul Jones Pure Rye Advertising Sign.This is a very nice sign advertising Paul Jones Rye. It was made by H.D. Beach Co. and is dated 1903. The colors are vibrant and unfaded while the graphic is quite appealing and comical. There is someSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanySchlitz Beer Motion LIghted Blue Saturn Globe Wall Sign NICEUS$20(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Winter Driving Don Wander Advertising Countertop Display SignUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2: NOTICE DEFECTIVE TOOLS & LADIES RESTROOM PORCELAIN SINGS.US$150(1 bid)