Sold2022IN STYLE OF NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK 1929-1999 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTIMPORTANT NOTICE: All of our listed artworks come from trustworthy sources, however, despite the credibility we not always may prove the authenticity of these artworks. Therefore, we must add in styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) UntitledNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled Liquitex on paper. (35 x 22 1/2 in. (88.9 x 57.2cm)) Provenance Washington Gallery of Modern Art, Washington, D.C.Fischbach Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Krushenick, 'Lincoln Center' SilkscreenNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929–1999) 'Lincoln Center,' 1968 Color silkscreen on canvas mounted to board. Published by List Art for the Lincoln Center, New York. From the edition of 144. 72"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicholas Krushenick, 1967, Marker CompositionNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999), 1967, Marker Composition on Graph Paper; signed and dated in pencil on lower right recto. Good condition, age related discoloration to paper and marker colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Serigraph AssortmentNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Serigraph Assortment c.1967, (10) Op-Art serigraphs, (6) unframed, pencil signed, dated and #28/80 verso, (4) framed presumed signed, dated and #28/80 verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Nicholas Krushenick Screenprint on AluminumNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999). Untitled screenprint in colors/aluminum, 1968. Signed, dated, and numbered 35/50 on lower left. A large-scale composition by Nicholas Kruschenick, an innovatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Krushenick Lincoln Center Screenprint 1968Krushenick, Nicholas, (American 1929–1999), Lincoln Center, 1968, screenprint in colors on canvas mounted to paper, pencil signed, numbered, and dated verso 135/144, 73 x 41 inches. Provenance: MarlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) "The IronNicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) "The Iron Butterfly". c. 1968. Serigraph #54/125. 35 1/2" x 27 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled, 1965Nicholas Krushenick (American, 1929-1999) Untitled, 1965 screenprint signed, dated, and inscribed Trial Proof in pencil 34 x 22 inches. Provenance: Sydney and Frances Lewis, Richmond, Virginia AcquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick, Silver LinerNicholas Krushenick Silver Liner 1977screenprint in colors image: 26.5 h × 22.125 w in (67 × 56 cm) sheet: 31.875 h × 26 w in (81 × 66 cm) Signed, dated and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Krushenick (1929-1999) New YorkLINCOLN CENTER, 1968, color screenprint on canvas, signed and dated and numbered in pencil on verso, published by List Art for the Lincoln Center, sheet 72 ½ x 42”, Plexiglas frame 73 ½ x 42 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick (1929-1999) New YorkUNTITLED, 1965, color lithograph, signed and dated and inscribed trial proof in pencil on verso, sheet 28 ½ x 20 ½”, printed by Tamarind, Plexiglas box frame 29 x 21”. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick - Silver LinerArtist: Nicholas Krushenick Title: Silver Liner Year: 1977 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 200 Medium: Serigraph on Wove PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Krushenick, (American, 1929-1999), James BondNicholas Krushenick, (American, 1929-1999), James Bond Meets Pussy Galore, 1964, screenprint, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 92/200 bottom margin, 22" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2018NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK (American, 1929-1999)Two untitled screenprints in colors, 1961/1967 (one framed) Both signed, dated and numbered Untitled (red background): 25 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK (1929-1999) Original LimitedArtist: NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK (1929-1999). Medium: Original Limited Edition Silkscreen on wove paper. Title: . Signature: Edition Size: 200, plus proofs. Signed and numbered in pencil. Size: 32x26". CerSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK PENCIL SIGNED "PARIS REVIEW" 1965 SCREENPRINT NO. 70/150, 40" X 26"NICHOLAS KRUSHENICK PENCIL SIGNED "PARIS REVIEW" 1965 SCREENPRINT NO. 70/150, 40" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicholas Krushenick, Grill, ScreenprintArtist: Nicholas Krushenick, American (1929 - 1999) Title: Grill Year: 1980 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200, AP 35 Size: 40 in. x 34 in. (101.6 cm x 86.36 cm) DescriptiSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsNicholas Krushenick (1929-1999), "Tailgate" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsNicholas Krushenick (1929-1999), "Over the Top" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$300
3 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying MakeupUS$50
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsT.M. Nicholas Original Oil Painting Signed Landscape Scene Framed ArtUS$1,700(1 bid)