Sold20241999 press pass authentic #t5 wally szczerbiak signed card auto 10 PSA slabbed m1999 press pass authentic #t5See Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) JapanSOURCE, 1965, sumi-ink and gold leaf on paper wrapped card artist mounted to wood panel, stamped lower right, signed and dated on panel verso, 16 x 12 ½”, frame 16 ¾ x 13 ¼&See Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022)NATALIA NESTEROVA (RUSSIAN 1944-2022) Card Shuffler Diptych,2012 oil on canvas 61.5 x 51.5 cm (24 1/4 x 20 1/4 in.) [each] unframed signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari(Italian, 1927-2012) Red Shawl, 1963, signed lower right "Simbari 63", oil on canvas, 39-5/8 x 27-3/4 in.; contemporary gold leaf and wood frame, 42-3/4 x 31 in. Provenance: Richelle Gallery, St. LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Mourning", 2012, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and artist card en verso, 9 in. x 12 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Document Signed ('Abraham Lincoln'), as President, 1p on conjoined ...LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. 1809-1865. Document Signed ('Abraham Lincoln'), as President, 1p on conjoined leaves, 4to (248 x 196 mm), Washington, D.C., July 2, 1863, being a draft order for the Sixth district oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numb...Banksy (born 1974) Banksquiat (Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2019, on grey card, signed and numbered 218/300 in white crayon, published by the artist, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, in very goSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 xAttributed Theodoros Stamos (Greek 1922-1997) Composition, Oil on Card, Signed, Image Size 13.25 x 5.5, Framed and Glazed 18 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Al Capone Signed Christmas CardExceedingly rare Christmas and New Year's card, measuring 9.25 x 5.5 open, signed and inscribed inside, "Your Dear Friend, Al Capone, Regards to Frank & Joe." The front of the card features aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Lee Signed Membership Card - PSA MINT 9Rare unissued circa 'gold stripe' student membership card for Bruce Lee's Jun Fan Gung Fu Institute, 3.75 x 2.5, signed at the bottom in bold black ink by Lee as president, “Bruce LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Iron Horse: Lou Gehrig Signed Autograph CardThe Iron Horse's Legacy: Forensically Authenticated Lou Gehrig Signed Autograph Card - 5.5" x 3.5" - Framed Museum-Quality Showcase. Embrace the unparalleled spirit of baseball's indomitable legend, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer"Large African Silver Model Of A Lion David Schaefer On a Bronze Naturalistic Base Attached to Marble Base. David Schaefer (1949-2012) Signed on Base D. Schaefer 1986 1/501000 oz Good modern conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 (4)ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983) Landscapes, 1939 Four album leaves, mounted for framing, the first leaf signed Daqian Jushi, with an artist's seal Yuan; the second leaf titled by the artist with the seal DaqSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "Maquette for NOMA - Hard Edge Series #1" clay and 24k gold leaf signed lower right and lower left, verso with "Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20Louis le Brocquy HRHA (1916 - 2012) The Táin A set of nine lithographs, 36 x 52cm (14 x 20½) Signed, dated 1969 and numbered from an edition of 70; Together with a key to the images (10)See Sold Price
Sold2018A Buccellati .800 silver bird-form centerpiece basket20th century Signed to leaf and basket: Mario Buccellati, further marked: 800 Modeled as a nesting stork with molded and chased feathers and small-gauge wire down, raised on an oblong basket 10.375" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed Jasper Johns, AbstractJasper Johns gouache on paper board 40" x 29.85" Abstract with leaves. Signed lower right "JJh"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905Roycroft Mahogany Dining Table & 8 Chairs c1905. Table comes with five 10.5"w original leaves. Signed. Excellent original finish. Color added to original finish on top. Chairs rock solid sturdy. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2...Sir Matthew Smith (British, 1879-1959) Still Life with Green Leaves signed with initials 'MS' (lower right) oil on canvas 58.5 x 72.5 cm. (23 x 28 1/2 in.) Painted in the 1940s Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Taste It Before You Leave signed and dated 2009 (lower right) oil on canvas 48" x 24" (122 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Makati City A graduate of Far Eastern UniversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHULY VENETIAN, ORANGE & GREEN ART GLASS, 1996Dale Chihuly (American b. 1941), Venetian series sculptural glass vessel, 1996, hand blown glass in coral red with silvered inclusions and long green prunts in the forms of leaves, signed and dated toSee Sold Price
366 Lots AwayGolden Gate Auctioneernick foles signed 2012 leaf ultimate draft card #nf1 slabbedUS$380
12 hrs Left3 Kings Auction2013 leaf rize draft #36 aaron judge signed card PSA slabbed yankeesUS$3,150
4 days LeftPacific Global Auction2012-13 NBA Hoops Draft Night #9 Andre Drummond Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA SlabbedUS$195
320 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2015 Bowman Draft #46 Walker Buehler Signed Card PSA Slabbed Auto Grade 10 DodgeUS$315
357 Lots AwayPacific Global Auction2021-22 Chronicles Draft Picks #18 Chris Duarte Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA slabbedUS$260