Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pauline Williams (Massachusetts, FL 1888 - 1962)Pauline Williams (Massachusetts, FL 1888 - 1962) Painting of a sailboat docked in a harbor. Possibly Gloucester. Impressionist oil on board. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 12 x 16 in. Overall Size: inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese calligraphy by Hu Xiao Shi,Chinese calligraphy by Hu Xiao Shi, presented to Mr. Hsueh Wei-Yuan. Signed, "Guong Wei" and sealed, "Guong Wei" and "Pan Shi Sheng". Hu Xiao Shi (Chinese, 1888-1962). PROVENANCE: From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GEORGE HENRY PAULIN (1888-1962) SOLDIER OF THE 51ST HIGHLAND DIVISIONAFTER GEORGE HENRY PAULIN (1888-1962) SOLDIER OF THE 51ST HIGHLAND DIVISION cast as a Highland soldier in full uniform, on a square naturalistic base, inscribed G.H. Paulin, 1924, mounted on an ebonisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northern Pacific Railroad Travel Poster, circa 1935 by Gustav Wilhelm Krollman (1888-1962)Northern Pacific Railroad Travel Poster, circa 1935 by Gustav Wilhelm Krollman (1888-1962)Printed by Brown & Bigelow, showing number 2607 passing before the Mission Range range of the Rocky MountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Heckendorf German, 1888-1962 Factory TownFranz Heckendorf German, 1888-1962 Factory Town Signed F. Heckendorf (lr) Oil on canvas laid to board 34 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches (87.6 x 113 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) The Types of Mushrooms, 1940 watercolor and graphite on paper 32 x 44 cm (12 1/2 x 17 1/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed on verso PROVENANCE CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2017TITO AGNOLI Pair of iron and wicker’s tube armchairs,Pair of iron and wicker’s tube armchairs, mod. BR 3, for Pierantonio Bonacina, 1962. Literature; Carlo Bestetti editor, new shapes in Italy, Roma, 1962, pag. 94 Giuliana Gramigna, Repertoire 19See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Photogram, circa 1920 silver print 11 x 17 cm (4 1/2 x 7 in.) PROVENANCE Acquired directly from the artist`s family. LOT NOTES Mikhail TarkhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) The Snake Parade, 1935 oil-water medium on paper 42 x 30 cm (16 1/2 x 30 in.) dated and titled on mat lower left PROVENANCE Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Abstract Composition, 1932 starch with pigment on paper 30 x 42.5 cm (12 x 16 1/2 in.) signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE Acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian silver trophyAn Italian silver trophy An Italian silver trophy, marked 800, engraved 'Roma 1962 Firecrest', the wood base with presentation plaque engraved 'On. Prof. AVV Alberto Folchi Minitstro Per Il Turismo ESee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Abstract Composition (Butterfly), 1932 gouache on paper 37 x 26 cm (14 1/2 x 10 in.) signed on verso LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a RSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Abstract Composition (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1930s gouache on paper 42 x 31 cm (16 1/2 x 12 1/8 in.) LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a RussiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962)MIKHAIL MIKHAILOVICH TARKHANOV (RUSSIAN 1888-1962) Lace, 1934 gouache on paper 31 x 43 cm (12 x 17 in.) titled and dated on verso LOT NOTES Mikhail Tarkhanov (1888-1962) was a Russian avant-garde grapSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930): Lady in liberty styleAMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930) Lady in liberty style Bronze, 23 x 12 cm Engraved signature on the base: A. Cataldi Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of European equestrian medalsA collection of European equestrian medals A collection of European equestrian medals, to include a cased gilt metal Palazzo Medama example, 5cm diameter, seven Chio Roma medals, dated 1962-74, each 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe Napoli (20th C, New York) 1962 MM WorkGuiseppe Napoli (20th C, New York) 1962 MM Work. Oil on found object (table leaf). Titled: Natura Morta, Yogananda. Size: 17" x 27.75" frame, 11" x 21.5" found object.See Sold Price
Sold2018NAPOLI, Giuseppe. Oil on Board. Flowers. 1962.Signed lower right. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 34.75" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albers - Homage to the Square: Ten Works by Josef Albers (#II), 1962Josef Albers (1888-1976)Homage To the Square II, 1962, One from a portfolio of ten screenprintsOriginal Silkscreen on Mohawk Superfine Bristol paper from the edition of 250Dimensions:Size of the imageSee Sold Price
2016SALVATORE PETRUOLO Fishermen 1914SALVATORE PETRUOLO Catanzaro 1857 - Napoli 1946 Fishermen 1914 Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 31 x 42 Signed and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Frode postale - Modulo affrancato con esemplare del 1 grana (3)€1,500
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (21a cat.975)€140
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 5 grana (21a)€300
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 1861 - 20 grana (23)€3,800
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Sovracoperta di lettera (F6a + 20b)€5,000
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (21b cat.1650)€300
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (21c cat.2250)€500
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Falso per posta del 10 grana I tipo (F5€2,200
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - 10 grana (22d) + coppia 2 grana (20b)€600
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (22a + 23 cat.34000+)€5,500
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Busta con un esemplare più una coppia del 2 grana (7) + un€240
3 days LeftArt-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Napoli - Province Napoletane - Lettera (21a P.ti7 cat.1575)€300