Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984): Fairfield PorterWatercolor on paper, c. 1960, signed 'Nicolai Cikovsky' lower right. 14 x 10 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Oil on Canvasboard"Light House", unsigned, titled on label to verso, small cut / scuff to upper left. framed. Nicolai Cikovsky was born in Russia, and lived and painted in Russia and New York. Visible image: approx. 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)"landscape" 8"x12" Oil on Board framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) ; Still-life with violin ; 1940-50s ; oil on canvas board / unframed ; dimensions 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , NatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian paintingNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian painting. 30 3/4” H x 36 1/2” W including frame. 24” H x 29 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Belorussian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) ; Summer still-life ; 1940s ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 55 x 73 cm (21 2/3 x 28 3/4 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolai Cikovsky, Oil on paper (Still Life)NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Still Life Oil on paper 14" x 11" Signed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky (1894-1984) Russian LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (1894 - 1984) Russian/Ameican. Gouache landscape painting signed and dated. Titled on verso "Lakeview". Features an impressionist landscape image along the winding shore of a lake. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolai CIKOVSKY (1894-1984) Russian - AmericanNicolai CIKOVSKY (1894 Belorussia - 1984 US) ; oil on panel / framed ; dimensions 30,5 x 41 cm (12 x 16 in.) ; frame size 48 x 57,5 cm (19 x 22 2/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA -See Sold Price
Sold2018CIKOVSKY, Nicolai. Oil on Board. Still Life ofFlowers in a Vase. Signed lower right. Nicolai Cikovsky (American, 1894 - 1984). - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Polish, 1894-1984 Young ArtistNicolai Cikovsky Polish, 1894-1984 Young Artist Signed N. Cikovsky (lr) Oil on canvas 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61 cm) Provenance: ACA Gallery, New York C Property from a Massachusetts EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023European School, Mother & Child Picking FlowersEuropean, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a mother and small child gathering flowers in the family garden, in the manner of Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian, 1894-1984), signed verso, 18" x 22" canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984Nicolai Cikovsky Russian 1894-1984, Painting Oil on Canvas, "Farm Girl", Signed Lower Right, Framed.Condition: Appears to be in generally good condition. Dimensions: Sight 24" x 20", Frame 28" x 24".PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky (1894 - 1984)Nicolai S. (Nicola) Cikovsky, Russian (1894 - 1984) Oil on Cardboard "European Seascape" Signed Lower. Measures 11-1/2" x 19", frame measures 16-3/4" x 24-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $2See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky, Rus./Am. 1894-1984, Portrait of aNicolai Cikovsky (Rus./Am. 1894-1984) Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 24 5/16" x 18 3/16" actual, 32 1/4" x 26 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky Garden OilFramed Mid Century Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) Garden / Park Scene Oil On Canvas, Circa 1945. Measures 23.50 inches x 31.50 inches. Carved wooden frame 33.25 inches x 41.50 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky "Southampton, Long Island"Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian American 1894-1984) "Southampton, Long Island", oil on canvas, signed Nicolai Cikovsky '45, label on reverse, from David David Gallery, Philadelphia, PA, 24" x 28", framed 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Lake Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting with lake and trees, signed lower right. [Art: 23" H x 29" W; Frame: 29" H x 35 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai CIKOVSKY: Hill Landscape - Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian-American, 1894-1984) oil on canvas landscape painting looking up a hill with trees, signed lower right. [Art: 29" H x 25" W; Frame: 36" H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolai Cikovsky 1894-1984 Landscape Oil PaintingNicolai Cikovsky (Russian American,1894-1984). Original oil painting on board. A beach landscape with a sailboat in distance, and a female figure standing on the beach. Artist signature lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Oil Painting LandscapeNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, landscape scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5.25"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Cikovsky Harbor Scene Oil on BoardNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), oil on board, harbor scene. Measurements: Visual image 9"H x 5"W; Framed 12.75"H x 16.75"W. Condition report: Minor gilt loss to frame, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky Shore Scene Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), shore scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", frame 23 1/4" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Hickory Grove, South Carolina estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), StillNicolai Cikovsky, (Russian/American, 1894-1984), Still Life, oil on board, signed lower right, 7.25" x 9"See Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicolai Cikovsky Original Still Life Oil Painting On Canvas Board Signed ArtworkUS$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicolai Cikovsky New England Landscape Original Painting Oil On Board Signed ArtUS$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicolai Cikovsky Landscape Original Painting On Canvas Board Signed Framed ArtUS$500
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJohann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894) Antique Swiss Signed Mountain Landscape Cow Grazing Oil PaintingUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...US$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Picturesque Worlds Fair 1ed Chicago Columbian Exposition Color AlbumUS$52(8 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....US$225(2 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $10 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1880 & 1894 Morgan EndsUS$25(3 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1894 & P EndsUS$1,000(6 bids)
Jun 29RbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Shards Of Narsil" 1984US$80
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsCHI CHUNG HU (CHINESE AMERICAN 1927 - 2012) "THE WHITE LILY" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CIRCA 1984US$150