Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin. Signed and dated. 9 ¼ x 5 3/8 inches (irregularly cut paper). Unframed for shipping.Provenance: Originally frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition on brown paper, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed and dated. 11 ½ x 8 inches. Areas of foxing present. Unframed for shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition (possibly a cover design for a compact or puff box), by/attributed* to Nicolai Suetin. Signed in Cyrillic. 7 1/2 x 8 inches. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed* to Nicolai Suetin. Signed in Cyrillic. 8 x 7 ¼ inches. Unframed for shipping purposes.Provenance: Originally from the private fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorPencil drawing with black gouache or watercolor on paper, Suprematist composition, attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Dated but not signed. 9 3/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Overall good condition, some fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, Russian Suprematist composition, by/attributed* to Nicolai Suetin. Signed and dated. 6 x 9 5/8 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping.Provenance: Originally from the privSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Suprematist StudiesThree related Suprematist studies, pencil and watercolor (possibly black ink), attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). One sheet is signed in Cyrillic. Each sheet measures approximately 7 x 3 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil, powder puff or cigarette box design, by/attributed to Nicolai Suetin. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1922. 9 ½ x 8 inches. Unframed for shipping purposes.Provenance: OriginallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Design StudiesGouache and watercolor with traces of pencil, design studies, possibly for the cover of a cigarette case, attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed, lower right. 12 7/8 x 10 3/4 inches. Very gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954) Compact Case DesignGouache and watercolor with traces of pencil, design for a lady's puff case (compact), attributed* to Nicolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1920. 7 x 9 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai Suetin (1897-1954) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, attributed* to Nikolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed in Cyrillic lower right. 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai Suetin (1897-1954) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, attributed* to Nikolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed in Cyrillic lower right and dated '27. 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Some minor foxing present,See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai Suetin (1897-1954) WatercolorWatercolor with pencil and black gouache on wove paper, suprematist composition, attributed* to Nikolai Suetin (1897-1954). Signed in Cyrillic lower right and dated '29. 8 1/4 x 11 1/8 inches. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on coated wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1921 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 12 x 8 7/8 inches. Some toning at pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor with traces of pencil on wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on toned greenish-tan wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 14 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Good condition overall. Removed from frame for auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorSuprematist watercolor with white gouache and traces of pencil on thick wove paper, signed in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). Dated 1922. 9 3/8 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall, having nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with pencil on toned greenish-tan wove paper, suprematist composition, signed (*Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 15 x 11 1/8 inches. A few margin imperfections, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on laid paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1922 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 6 x 5 inches. Very good condition overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on thick wove paper, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic and dated 1922 (Ivan Vasilievitch Kliun, 1873-1943). 7 1/8 x 4 3/4 inches. Some toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorWatercolor and gouache with traces of pencil on cardboard, suprematist composition, signed* in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun, 1873-1943). 9 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches. Cardboard is stained at bottom left, otherwise goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Kliun (1873-1943) Suprematist WatercolorSuprematist watercolor with traces of pencil on wove paper, signed in cyrillic (Ivan Kliun*, 1873-1943). Dated 1924. 7 3/4 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition overall, having no visible tears or repaiSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(6 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$1,200(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalLegendary Marc Chagall (imputée) Watercolor on Paper - "Nesting in Your Mind"US$2,100(5 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolorUS$3,500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$250(1 bid)