Sold2023JUSEPE DE RIBERA (CALLED LO SPAGNOLETTO) (Spanish, 1591-1652). Saint Jerome Hearing the Trumpet ofJUSEPE DE RIBERA (CALLED LO SPAGNOLETTO) (Spanish, 1591-1652). Saint Jerome Hearing the Trumpet of the Last Judgment, 1621, Etching, engraving, and drypoint on paper. State unknown. Inscribed in plateSee Sold Price
Sold20211580 ILLUSTRATED POEM Orlando Innamorato by MatteoMatteo Maria Boiardo Orlando Innamorato (Orlando in Love) insieme coitre libri di M.Nicolo, de gli agostini Venetia (Venice), 1580 430 leaves ( total of 860 pages) , errors in the pagination but bookSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE SIMONE Tre ceramicheDE SIMONE Produzione Italiana anni ‘70 - ‘80 Tre ceramiche: una bottiglia con manico smaltata e decorata con uccello e foglie fondo bianco e decori rosso e giallo, una vaso di forma a bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLITavolo. Legno di faggio, legno di noce Canaletto. Italia anni '50. cm: 77x180x80 A TABLE BY C. DE CARLI cfr: G. Ottolini, Carlo de Carli e lo spazio primario, Laterza, 1997, p.34See Sold Price
Sold2022Dio Cassius' History of Rome 1533Heading: Author: Dio Cassius Title: Historico delle guerre & Fatti de Romani: Tradotto di Greco in lingua vulgare, per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. Con le sue figure à ogni libro, opera nuovamente venuta inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de RomaDione Cassius, Delle guerre & fatti de Roma tradotto di greco in lingua vulgare per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. (Al colophon:) In Vinegia: per Nicolo d'Aristotile di Ferrara detto Zoppino, 1533. del mese diSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso dalla farmacia del Monastero di Escoraial Spagna,Maiolica. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 16,2. Sbeccature di smalto ai bordi Il vaso è decorato, in blu di cobalto a gran fuoco, con lo stemma del Monastero di San Lorenzo de l’Escorial sormontaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Doglioni, Venetia Trionfante, 1613DOGLIONI, GIOVANNI NICOLÒ. Venetia trionfante, et sempre libera, di Gio. Nicolò Doglioni. Doue per ordine de' tempi si legge la sua origine, & augumento; la potenza in soccorer altri prencipi; le viSee Sold Price
Sold2017[VAMPIRES] CALMET. sopra le apparizioni de' spiritiCALMET, Augustin. Dissertazioni sopra le apparizioni de' spiriti, e sopra i vampiri, o i redivivi d'Ungheria, di Moravia ec.In Venezia : presso Simone Occhi, 17564to, mm 230x170, Contemporary vellum bSee Sold Price
Sold2022MACCHIAVEL (dit Macchiavelli Nicolo). Il principe. La vita di Castruccio Castracani da Lucca.Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER VAN BLOEMEN CALLED LO STENDARDO (Anversa,Oil on canvas, cm. 40x58. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Alvarez Bravo, Retrato de lo eternoManuel Alvarez Bravo Retrato de lo eterno 1935 / printed 1980sgelatin silver print image: 9.5 h x 7.5 w in (24 x 19 cm) sheet: 10 h x 8 w in (25 x 20 cm) Signed and inscribed to verso 'MBC/See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Alvarez Bravo, "Retrato de lo Eterno" PhotoManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002). "Retrato de lo Eterno (Portrait of the Eternal)". Gelatin silver print. Sight: 9 1/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 20 3/4" x 16 3/4". Signed on the reverse of the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DE SIMONEANTONIO DE SIMONEItaly, fl. 1851-1907"Brig 'Ephratah' P Madoc Griffith Jones Master", depicted in a storm. Circa 1875. Titled lower center.Oil on canvas, 19.5" x 30". Framed 24&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni DeSimone, Italy 1930-1991, Impressionist Giovanni DeSimone, Oil on Canvas, 1989Giovanni DeSimoneItaly, 1930-1991Impressionist Giovanni DeSimone, Oil on Canvas, 1989Giovanni De Simone, Oil on Canvas, 1989Signed on bottom right marginDepicting a rooster, man with bouquet and a womSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Desimone Terracotta Painted Wall PlaquesGiovanni de Simone (1930-199), circa 1960s. A pair of Mid Century Modern glazed terracotta wall plaques, each hand painted with a Cubist Picasso style figure holding a basket of fruit. Both signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOConversione di San Paolo olio su tela, cm 175X190 Inscritto: MDLXIIISee Sold Price
Sold2015MARINE PAINTINGAttributed to Tomaso De Simone; U.S.S. Kearsarge in the Bay of Naples; gilt wood and gesso frame; 20" x 30", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lauro Lopez Mexican, 1930-1996 Bodegon, 1993Lauro Lopez Mexican, 1930-1996 Bodegon, 1993 Signed and dated Lauro 93 (lr); indistinctly inscribed and dedicated de lo nevo 1993/...esta Pintura...Saludo... mi Primo on the stretcher Oil on canvas 33See Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuyane Française - Cayenne. Lettera autografa di un capitano al fratello in Francia.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSewing texture. CIOTTI. Prima parte de’ fiori, e disegni di varie sorti di Ricami Moderni.€5,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNicola De Maria (1954 Foglianise - lives and works in Turin), 'L.T.A.D.U.A.B. ANGELI + LO SPIRITO€12,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCBronze Female Form Sculpture on Quartz in the style of Simone Di Gesaro.US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400