Sold2015Rare, Official Aurora Model Racing Center Tin SignDouble sided "Official Aurora Model Motoring Racing Center" tin sign. Approx. 27.5" x 10". Light surface scuffs and scratches. Scarce sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Model Motoring Real Racing in HO scaleAurora Model Motoring Real Racing in HO scaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Aurora "Formula 1 Whip" Race Set No. 1304Rare Vintage Aurora "Formula 1 Whip" Race Set No. 1304. Aurora Model Motoring Real Racing in HO Scale. Featuring the High Banked Monza Curve. Complet Set with 2 extra cars. Comes in the Box, With allSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA MODEL MOTORING HO SCALE RACING CAR SET.Includes original box, marked "1960 Aurora". Set No. 1503-K. Looks unused with instruction sheet. Two model slot cars in boxes, one is a Corvette. Some creasing to box. Condition: (Excellent). DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurora Model Motoring Thunderjet 500 Racing SetHO Scale. Original box. Incomplete set.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aurora Stirling Moss Table Top Ho Scale Race SetAurora Model Motoring Ho scale racing set. Stilring Moss table top racing set in original box complete with Comes with add-on track sets, all in original boxes: Bridge roadway, curved roadways, speedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aurora Super Figure Eight Racing Set with BoxDESCRIPTION: Aurora Model Motoring Super Figure Eight racing set 1704 2995. With original box and manual. Appears complete; see photos for included items. With three slot cars. CONDITION: Some overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aurora HO Console Twister Racing Set, Sealed #1303Aurora Model Motoring, HO Console Twister Racing Set #1303. Box cover can be removed, however set contents are factory sealed. Set includes (2) thunderjet cars, speed control console, lap counter, powSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Aurora HO Four Lane Raceway Set, #1304Aurora Model Motoring, HO Four Lane Racing Set #1304. Set appears to be complete with (4) thunderjet 500 cars, (4) speed controls, power pack, track sections, and more. Also includes service manual boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Boxed Aurora HO Four Lane Racing Set #1308Vintage 1963, Aurora Model Motoring, HO Four Lane Racing Set #1308. Set appears to be complete with (4) thunderjet cars, (4) speed controls, power pack, track sections. The 4 cars have been tested andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurora AFX G-Plus G.P 1200 Slot Car Race SetVintage Aurora Model Motoring AFX Super G-Plus Racing G.P. 1200 slot car set. Complete in box and in very good condition. Tested and works. Model #20018. HO Scale.See Sold Price
Sold20241973 AURORA AFX Green '55 Chevy Bel Air Model Motoring Racing Car, Original Case & Racing GuideCar is loose in package. Case is 4 x 2-1/2 inches Bidding on this item is acceptance of our posted Auction PolicySee Sold Price
Sold2017Aurora Model Motoring Stirling Moss ThunderJet 500Aurora Model Motoring Stirling Moss ThunderJet 500 Table Top Racing Set Extra cars includedSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Aurora AFX Model Motoring Flamethrower Race SetUntested Electric HO racing set includes original box, track, speed controls, and more. Box measures 20 x 20 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi Fasce Verticale bottle, model 4404 VeniniItaly, c. 1951glass with vertical polychrome bands5 w × 4.75 d × 17 h in (13 × 12 × 43 cm) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA QUADRONE (ITALY, 1844-1898)."The artists model". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1874 lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 7" w.See Sold Price
Sold20241935 Ford Model 18 Standard Oil Fuel Tanker- Standard Oil Tanker Truck- Heavy Duty "Double Duty" rear axle - Powered by a Ford Flathead V8- 3 speed manual transmission- 16494 miles shown- 600 gallon 3 compartment oil tank- Truck runs and driveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nine Ceramic Snuff Bottles, 19th CenturyNine Ceramic Snuff Bottles This group comprises three underglaze blue bottles decorated with figures or dragons, three crackle glazed bottles of reddish or green tint, two famille rose bottles depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tim Cox (American, b. 1957) Racing Sundown, 1996Tim Cox (American, b. 1957) Racing Sundown, 1996 oil on board signed A.T. Cox and dated (lower left) 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, Wyoming, 2019, Lot 432 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM H. CLARK - Set of six Racing horse portraitsWILLIAM H. CLARK Inglaterra S. XIX Set of six Racing horse portraits Oil on canvas Signed Size: 51 x 61 cm. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Aurora Peacock - 8.3x11.8mm Multi Tahitian Pearls - NecklaceTitle: Certified Aurora Peacock - 8.3x11.8mm Multi Tahitian Pearls - Necklace Description: Special Appellation: Aurora Peacock This necklace is in the category of the strongest Teri according to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Nine Peaches VaseChinese Porcelain Nine Peaches Vase bottle neck form, having six character marks to base, top rim appears to be cut off and refired height 11 3/8 inches, diameter 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY JOHNSON AMERICAN 1901-1970Still Life with Bottle and Kettle, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 23 x 29 1/2 in (58.4 x 74.9 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersAurora Model Motoring HO Scale Straight Roadways Slot CarUS$25(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 SLOT CAR Aurora Model Motoring Service Parts-MOC-NOSUS$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 Aurora SLOT CARS Model Motoring Truck Tires-Gear Plates-MOC-NOSUS$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCRon Santo Chicago White Sox Wilson A1326 Ron Santo Special Model - 34 Inch Bat - Hall of Fame & cardUS$25
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1997-98 Racing Champions 1:24 Hot Rods-MIB-NOSUS$20
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCErnie Banks Chicago Cubs 33 Inch HillerRich & BradsBy Special Ernie Bank Model - Hall of FameUS$25
2 days LeftBidhausTAG Heuer Carrera Porsche Chronograph Special Edition CBN2A1F.FC6492 - Carrera Automatic Grey DialUS$10
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(9) 1980s-90s Revell/Monogram Model Kits-MIB-NOSUS$140(7 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1931 Ford Model A Quail Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$180(3 bids)