Sold2019c1930 Nippon Woodland Demitasse SetThis set is fabulous with beautiful details in each hand painted piece circa 1930's Nippon Woodland set. Each shows an outdoor scene with a tree in the foreground and hillside with a house and trees wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Style Oil PaintingThis framed oil Orientalist style painting may have artist signature in LR but appears illegible. Scene of female merchants with water/wine jugs, dog and camels in back. 19" x 17" OD gold gilt frame,See Sold Price
Sold201710" Nippon (Blue Maple Leaf) Round Plaque10" Nippon (Blue Maple Leaf) Round Plaque Stylized Woodland Scene - Brown Border with Green Griffin and Coat of Arms DesignSee Sold Price
Sold20177.25" Nippon (Green Wreath) Square Handled Whiskey Jug7.25" Nippon (Green Wreath) Square Handled Whiskey Jug Scene of Lake, Palm Tree and SailboatSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PCS. SCENIC NIPPON, 8" CANDLESTICK, HUNTINGSCENE, 6 1/4" JUG LANDSCAPE, 7" MUG HUNTING SCENE, ALL IN GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nippon Hand Painted Porcelain Whiskey Jug DecanterA Nippon porcelain hand painted whiskey jug / decanter. The scene is titled "The Hidden Door" as noted in JVP's Nippon book. The door or arch can be seen in the first photo. Two sides with landscape sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Japanese Jug Hand PaintedNippon hand painted Japanese whiskey jug. Ca 1930. Oasis scene. Measures 5.25" tall by 4.25" wide. Domestic shipping $16.See Sold Price
Sold20179" MARKED NIPPON (GREEN WREATH) RUM JUG9" MARKED NIPPON (GREEN WREATH) RUM JUG GREEN BACKGROUND WITH SCENE OF DUTCH MEN DANCING - MORIAGA HIGHLIGHTS See Sold Price
Sold2017Nippon Blue M in wreath whiskey jug with "Dutch DogNippon Blue M in wreath whiskey jug with "Dutch Dog Walk" scene, app. 6" tall. Minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD NIPPON WHISKEY JUG WITH MORIAGE IN WICKERThe image of an Elk in hand painted forest scene and a wicker basket base. Measures 9.75 inches with original stopper. We are happy to offer in-house shipping for all but very large or very fragile itSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nippon Whiskey JugNippon Whiskey Jug 9.5" - Dark Green Background with Scene of Four Revelers - Wicker Outer Casing - Moriaga Trim Highlights - Some Loss to MoriagaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nippon Steeplechase Whiskey JugExcellent hand painted scene with detailed moriage. Original cork stopper. There are a few minor enamel losses to the stopper. Marked: "Nippon Hand Painted" in blue (Maple Leaf Nippon mark). PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2017Textured Nippon Painted & Gilt Water Jug Form VaseAntique Nippon vase. Crafted of fine Japanese porcelain. It features fine gilt moriage decoration surrounding textured medallions of floral scenes. Measures 8" x 6". Condition is good with loss to gilSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C "EUROPEAN WOODLAND SCENE" SPURIOUS SIGNATUREO/C "EUROPEAN WOODLAND SCENE" SPURIOUS SIGNATURE 28 1/4" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Hetzel (American, 1826–1899) - Woodland SceneGeorge Hetzel (American, 1826–1899) - Woodland Scene Signed ‘Geo Hetzel’ bottom left, oil on canvas 11 ½ x 15 in. (27.9x38.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania. See Sold Price
Sold2024"WOODLAND SCENE" SIGNED "EHD" (FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY).American, first half 20th Century. Oil on board in a Hackman frame. View of the deep woods in the fall. Monogrammed on lower left. "Harlan Dougherty" is noted on verso but no artist could be found bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chester Hewell. Decorated with Working Farm Scene Jug.Chester Hewell. Decorated with Working Farm Scene Jug. 1995. Signed and dated. Mint condition. 14" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2024John William Casilear - Woodland SceneLot 50 John William Casilear American (1811-1893) Woodland Scene (1877) oil on canvas signed lower left 12 x 10 inches frame dimensions: 16 1/4 x 14 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Coffin, Oil on Canvas, Woodland Scene.William Coffin (American, 1855 - 1925), Oil on canvas, woodland scene with stream. Signed lower right, WM A. Coffin. Framed. (Approx. 24" x 29 1/2", overall: 32" x 37").See Sold Price
Sold2023Fedoroff, George W., Figures in Moonlit Woodland Scene, 1940Very rare original oil painting by artist George Federoff from 1940 and marked from a gallery in Washington DC. Acquired from a very high end MCM estate in Indian Head MD. Beautiful surrealist paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Well Listed Oil On Board Of Woodland Scene Signed J. J. LevalleyWell listed oil on board of woodland scene signed Levalley (J. J. Levalley). Nicely framed, estate fresh. 18" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses SetUS$500(6 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPersian Silver Tea Service Late 19th/early 20th centuryUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export silver milk or cream jug, Canton dated 1897, marked Qiao Yuan£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA cased Elizabeth II commemorative parcel gilt sterling silver drinks set, London 1974, designed by£1,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsView on the Monocacy River with the Catoctin Mountains in the DistanceUS$2,000(1 bid)