Sold2023Terauchi Watercolor Painting: Rain Scene c1930s NRJapanese Watercolor Painting. Artist: Fukutaro Terauchi. Subject: Woman walking in rain with umbrella. Date: c1930s. Size: Measures 10.5” x 16.25". Condition: Very good overall condition. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Rain falls Serdyuk Boris Petrovich№SERB 597 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Rain falls" * ARTISTS: Serdyuk Boris Petrovich * SIZE: 28x40 cm/'11.02x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor painting Sun Kalebets Valery№Sav 142 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Sun" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 30x40 cm/'11.81x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor painting Fisherman Kalebets Valery№Sav 227 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "The snow has fallen" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 30x40 cm/'11.81x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor painting Forest path Kalebets Valery№Sav 170 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Forest path" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Forest path Kalebets Valery№Sav 165 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Forest path" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Forest path Kalebets Valery№Sav 170 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Forest path" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Autumn forest Kalebets Valery№Sav 185 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Autumn forest" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 26x18 cm/'10.23x7.08 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Rye. Evening Kalebets Valery№Sav 143 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Rye. Evening" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 30x40 cm/'11.81x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, pastel, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting May sunshine Kalebets Valery№Sav 224 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "May sunshine" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Foggy forest Kalebets Valery№Sav 187 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Foggy forest" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 26x20 cm/'10.23x7.87 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Forest sketch Kalebets Valery№Sav 127 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Forest sketch" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 18x25 cm/'7.08x9.84 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Kershaw Watercolor Painting A Little RainThis watercolor lithograph of light pink flowers by Elizabeth A. Kershaw is titled "A Little Rain Must Fall". It is matted in white and framed in a gold tone vintage frame with intentional imperfectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022After the rain watercolor painting Viktor Mikhailichenko* TITLE: "After the rain" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x29.5 cm/'8.26Ñ…8,62 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2022After the rain watercolor painting Viktor* TITLE: "After the rain" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x29.5 cm/'8.26Ñ…8,62 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2023After the rain watercolor painting on paper* TITLE: "After the rain" * ARTIST: Viktor Mikhailichenko * SIZE: 21x29.5 cm/'8.26Ñ…8,62 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, cardboard * HAND PAINTED: Original painting from our collection * CERTIFICATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Geneshaft, Watercolor, Chinatown After a RainJules Geneshaft, Watercolor, Chinatown After a Rain. Watercolor Painting, Signed, Framed, label on verso. Size: 15x13 image, 22.5x20 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor painting Girl with tulips Kalebets Valery?Sav 130 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Girl with tulips" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, gouache, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAD ODELL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Rain Dancer,"LAD ODELL (American b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Rain Dancer," watercolor and pastel on paper, signed L/R, verso a paper gallery label. 30" x 40" Provenance: Property belonging to Parmer and Aileen D. FreemaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN BARAGWANATH KING BRITISH WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJohn Baragwanath King, British, 1864 to 1939, a watercolor on paper painting, After rain Dartmoor. Framed. Features a metal plate engraved with the name of the artist and the painting of the title attSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Painting "Lotus In the Rain" Frank H Spink Jr,original watercolor painting, "Lotus In The Rain " signed by artist Frank H Spink Jr framed and matted beautiful painting as you can see by the pics.He has been a water colorist for over 50 years andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Fishermen in the forest Kalebets Valery№Sav 214 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Fishermen in the forest" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting April, is turning green Kalebets Valery№Sav 259 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "April, is turning green" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 50x40 cm/'19.68x15.74 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor painting Cityscape with a church Kalebets№Sav 245 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Cityscape with a church" * ARTISTS: Kalebets Valery * SIZE: 40x30 cm/'9.84x7.08 inches' * MEDIUM: watercolor, paper * HAND PAINTED: Original paintiSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Abstract Expressionist British Original Watercolor Painting Shapes Patterns c. 2022US$150