Sold2024Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995), "Kaja," 1960, H.- 40 in., W.- 28 in., Framed- H.- 35Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995), "Kaja," 1960, oil on canvas, signed and dated "Dec. 6, 1960" and localized "New Orleans" lower right, presented in a black and giltwood frame, H.- 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore, (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Tomato", 1971 oil on canvas signed lower right, inscribed "Aug 71/NYC/SB28" lower left, from the Victorian Scrapbook Series. "Bryant Galleries, New OrleaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore, (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Teaching from a Shoe", 1971-78 oil on canvas signed, dated and inscribed "Scrap-Book Series" upper right, from the Victorian Scrapbook Series, after an 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (US, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Willie Humphrey and Sweet Emma" oil on board from the "Preservation Hall Portraits" series, signed upper left. Framed. 12" x 20", framed 14" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) "Portrait of Harry Salpeter", 1955 oil on masonite signed and dated upper right. Framed. 16" x 12", framed 18-3/4" x 14-3/4" Notes: Noel Rockmore exhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995)Noel Rockmore (American/Louisiana, 1928-1995) , "Caesarean Section", 1984, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 11 in. x 14 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Shirley Marvin; thence by descSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Rowing theNoel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Rowing the Boat," 1990, oil on canvas, from his Egyptian series, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 47 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Bike Chick,"Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "Bike Chick," 1965, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated upper right, titled on paper en verso, unframed, H.- 50 in., W.- 24 in. Provenance: Originally from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Seidenberg (American/New Orleans, b. 1930)Jean Seidenberg (American/New Orleans, b. 1930), "Two Seated Figures", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 46 in. x 40 1/8 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of New Orleans Artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Wood (US, 1952-2009)Richard Wood (American, 1952-2009) "Untitled", 1995 oil on canvas signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 40" x 54" Provenance: Private collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2019Earl Hebert, (American/Louisiana, 1942-2006)Earl "Mr. Earl" Hebert (American/Louisiana, 1942-2006) "Southern Decadence, French Quarter", 1995 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 38" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024HARRY McCORMICK , LARGE OIL ON CANVASHARRY McCORMICK (AMERICAN, b. 1942) LARGE OIL ON CANVAS TITLED "GIRLS NIGHT OUT" AT AVALON NIGHT CLUB IN NEW YORK , HAND SIGNED McCORMICK - OIL IS 50" x 40" ; 59" x 49" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School, (Second Half 20th Century)American School (Second Half 20th Century) "Large Floral Still Life by the Sea" oil on canvas signed "D. Planer" lower left. Framed. 40" x 30", framed 51" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2023JUDY GLANTZMAN (AMERICAN, B.1956).Untitled Figure Abstract. Oil on canvas. 1995. Signed and dated on reverse. Blum Helman, New York gallery label verso. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Modernism Oil on Canvas Painting Seated FigureLarge Modernism Oil on Canvas Painting Seated Figure. Size: 50 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVIVIAN ELLIS PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / '€160
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship ChallengeUS$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Malherbe (French, 1884–1952) - Still Life with FruitUS$1,000
Jun 22Arader GalleriesEdward Potthast, Oil on Canvas - The Grand Canyon - His Western MasterpieceUS$220,000
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryMark Rothko Russian / American 1903 - 1970 in the style of Oil on canvas painting Appraisal PollockUS$100(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300