Sold2018Norman Rockwell; Original Artist Proof SignedArtist proof lithograph. Mysterious Malady. Pencil signed and inscribed A.P. Having COA attached at reverse; 22.5in. X 16in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2020NORMAN ROCKWELL "ABE LINCOLN" ARTIST PROOF LITHONorman Rockwell (UNITED STATES / NEW YORK / MASSACHUSETTS, 1894 - 1978) original pencil signed artist proof color lithograph titled "Abe Lincoln" depicting Abraham Lincoln in his younger years as a laSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell - After the PromArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: After the Prom Year: 1978 Dimensions: 27in. by 34in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - Cant WaitArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Cant Wait Year: 1972 Dimensions: in. by in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Window WasherArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Window Washer Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 23.5in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Gilding the EagleArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Gilding the Eagle Dimensions: 26in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell - Window WasherArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Window Washer Year: 1972 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 23.5in. Edition: From the rare limited Artist Proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell - Charwoman in TheatreArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Charwoman in Theatre Dimensions: 21in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell - The PharmacistArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: The Pharmacist Dimensions: 20.5in. by 17.5in. Edition: XXXII from the rare limited artist proof edition of XXXV Medium: Original lithograph on pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell - Secrets (Sister's Diary)Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Secrets (Sister's Diary) Dimensions: 21 3/4in. by 16 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition of XXXV Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell - StudyingArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Studying Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition Suite: School Days Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
2022Norman Rockwell - Tom Sawyer (Tom We're Lost)Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Tom Sawyer (Tom We're Lost) Year: 1936 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition Suite: ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - Tom Sawyer (Tom We're Lost)Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Tom Sawyer (Tom We're Lost) Year: 1936 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition Suite: ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norman Rockwell - Autumn HarvestArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Autumn Harvest Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28.5in. by 23.5in. Edition: Artist's proof from the limited edition Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell - Top Hat and TailsArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Top Hat and Tails Year: 1976 Dimensions: 28in. by 34in. Edition: Artist's Proof from the rare limited edition Medium: Original liSee Sold Price
2021Norman Rockwell - The MedicineArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: The Medicine Year: 1970 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Norman Rockwell Artist Proof LithographNorman Rockwell Artist Proof lithograph 24 x 28 inches, framed, sight: 17 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN ROCKWELL ARTIST PROOF SANTA LITHOGRAPHNorman Rockwell (1894-1976) Large color lithograph of Santa Claus titled "Santa, Extra Good Boys and Girls". Pencil signed lower right with A/P lower left. Some discoloration to middle lower paper. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell (American. 1894-1978) A.P. SignedDESCRIPTION: Norman Rockwell (American. 1894-1978) Artist proof lithograph titled: "Ye Pipe & Bowl" Pencil signed lower right: "Norman Rockwell" numbered lower left: "A.P." Mounted in a gilt wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Percevel Rockwell (1894 - 1978)Norman Percevel Rockwell (1894 - 1978) Artist proof lithograph, "The Courtship". Signed in lower margin. Sight Size: 20 x 14.5 in. Overall Size: 27.5 x 22.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "Window Washer" LithographNorman Rockwell (American: 1894 - 1978) "Window Washer" artist proof lithograph on wove paper. Hand signed to lower right and A/P edition to lower left. View: 19" W x 21" H. Frame: 25-5/8" W x 27-1/2"See Sold Price
2017Norman Rockwell LithographArtist proof lithograph by Norman Rockwell Measurements: 29.5 X 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2017NORMAN ROCKWELL ARTIST PROOF SIGNED PRINTSHOWING A NORMAN ROCKWELL COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY ROCKWELL SIGNED WITH PENCIL AND MARK AP ARTIST PROOF .MEASURES . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PHOTOS AS PART OF THE DESCRIPTION. THE ABSENCE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell A/P THE CANING Tom Sawyer MARK TWAINTHE CANING. Tom Sawyer limited edition artist proof lithograph illustrated and hand-signed in pencil, Norman Rockwell A/P. Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978). Impressions: sixty artist proofs. CustSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesNorman Rockwell Stock Exchange Signed Artist ProofUS$170(7 bids)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsNorman Rockwell Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Huck Finn Folio Framed ArtUS$375
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsNorman Rockwell Color Lithograph Original Hand Signed Catching The Big One ArtUS$375