Sold2020Alaska Northwest Coast DollA Native American Northwest Coast "Alaska" Eskimo doll. Composed of hide. The female figure wears a skirt, emblazoned with "ALASKA" and decorated with a Northwest Coast motif of two raven, two salmonSee Sold Price
Sold2015Inuit Northwest Coast Sealskin DollNative American Inuit Northwest Coast Sealskin Doll, cloth body and face, measures 4''L, beaded embellishmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017North West Coast Doll Clothes8 x 12 Frame containing North West Coast Doll Clothes, boots, parka etc….See Sold Price
Sold20224 Native American Barbies - 4th Ed - American Stories4 Native American Barbies - 4th Ed - American Stories - Northwest Coast. All dolls are new in original packaging. Lot includes 2 1997 Fourth Edition Native American Barbies dressed Navajo style clothiSee Sold Price
Sold201813pc Northwest Coast Indian Baskets & Doll. Sizes range13pc Northwest Coast Indian Baskets & Doll. Sizes range from 2''x3'' to 7''x5''. Includes Klamath, Quinault, Olympica Peninsula, Tsimshian, Haida, and Makah baskets. Circa early to mid 20th century. ASee Sold Price
Sold2015A Northwest Coast Portrait Mask c. 1890 carvedA Northwest Coast Portrait Maskc. 1890 carved red cedar, twisted cotton cordHeight:See Sold Price
Sold2023Large dollLarge Northwest Coast wood carved doll with movable arms and legs, human hair, shell eyes, good cond, ca, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Northwest Coast Carved Wood Shaman's DollOld Northwest Coast Carved Wood Shaman's Doll 10.5''x3.5''. Carved and polychrome painted standing female doll with u-form face. Remnants of hair on verso with red paint under feet. Some termite lossSee Sold Price
Sold2024NORTHWEST COAST CARVED NATIVE AMERICAN DOLLWOOD/BONE "DEMON" DOLL. EARLY 20TH C. BEAD AND PAINT HIGHLIGHTS. 13 1/4" L. TERMS: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Polychrome Basket with DollNative American Northwest Coast Polychrome Basket with Doll, measures 14'' x 14'', basket is missing two triangles off of rimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mattel, Northwest Coast Native American Barbie DollBarbie with long, black hair. Tan skin. Colorful top with white, string accents. With original box. SKU #24671. Issued: 1999 Dimensions: 13"H Manufacturer: Mattel Country of Origin: IndonesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Northwest Coast Engraved Silver Bracelet c. 1A Northwest Coast Engraved Silver Bracelet c. 1890 silver, depicting an eagle, single latch closure Provenance: Acquired from The Mumbling Muse, Bowen Island, BC, Canada in 2012 Purchased at an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lillian Smart Ta-Nuk Studio Apple Head Indian DollA Lillian Smart apple-head doll. Formed as a Northwest Coast Native American Indian in a kneeling position. Label on back of foot reads, Lillian Smart, Ta-Nuk Studio, Seattle, Washington. Measures 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST TOTEM POLE.Ca. 1890-1920, cedar. Three carved figures with dark patina. Minor surface wear. 18"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Northwest Coast and related artworksA group of Northwest Coast and related artworks Comprising a Lisa Marie David (Clayoquot, 20th/21st century) doll, a Rich LaValle (Adopted Tlingit, b. 1945) carved figure, a diminutive cabinet containSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Indian Basketry Doll Bed, Bottle,Basket.Small Northwest Coast basketry bottle, circa teens-1920s, chipping and crack to top of bottle but basketry is in excellent condition, 5”tall. The second piece is a “Salish” doll bed, circa 1880-See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Alaskan Inuit Red Cedar Doll**Originally Listed At $200** Native American, Pacific Northwest Coast, Alaska, Inuit, ca. early 20th century CE. A lovely figurative doll , hand-carved from finely-grained red cedar. The figure standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Ethnic Dolls, Etc.To include a Japanese Meiji period seated figure, a carved Northwest Coast figure with a removable mask and staff, and three Iroquois corn husk dolls. Dimensions:Meiji: 12.5" H x 9" W x 7" D. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 7 Native American Barbie DollsLot of 7 Native American Barbie Dolls including (4) Different Dolls of the World Versions, Special Edition 1992, American Indian Stories American Indian, and Northwest Coast Native American. All new iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Inuit Eskimo DollsPair of vintage Northwest Coast Native American Inuit Eskimo 8 1/2"(h) dolls, possible seal skin covering on hands and feet. CONDITION: Both have areas with wear and or loss.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Barbie Dolls incl Princess South Africa Barbie, Northwest Coast Native American Barbie, Pilot Barb3 Barbie Dolls incl Princess South Africa Barbie, Northwest Coast Native American Barbie, Pilot Barbie. All are in original boxes but boxes have wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Native American Barbie , Vtg NativeNorthwest Coast Native American Barbie , Vtg Native American & Peruvian Barbies from Dolls of the World Collection (DOTW) , Egyptian Barbie . Dolls missing shoes . 2 Barbie Key chains , metal tinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suwannee River Railway 1891 PassThis is a Suwannee River Railway 1890 pass. This railroad ran along the northwest coast of Florida. Issued to F.F. Bentley of the Syracuse and Baldwinsville Railroad, this is pass #217. Excellent origSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCC1974 Northwest Coast Native American Tribal MaskUS$50
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt JackUS$125
2024California Historical DesignNorthwest Coast Nuxalk Tribe Richard Dicks Embossed Copper Box c1990sSee Sold Price