Sold2022Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Mask with Cedar Adornment, Unsigned, 11 1/8" High.Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Mask with Cedar Adornment, Unsigned, 11 1/8" High.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast MasksNorthwest coast- miniature mask, black, green, red, signed "Calvin Hunt"- 5w x 6.75h x 4d. Northwest Coast- carved cedar mask with brown stain and horse hair- 8w x 9h x 6d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Carved & Painted Cedar Mask, 9 1/2".Northwest Coast Carved & Painted Cedar Mask, 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021CLARENCE NELSON (D.2017) KWAKIUTL RAVEN MASKNorthwest Coast carved cedar raven mask, signed Clarence Nelson (Kwakwaka'wakw, 1969-2017), Port Hardy, Quatsino, British Columbia, black and red paint, articulated beak, cedar bark fringe, approx 24.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Mowatt ''Volcano Woman'' Painted CedarKen Mowatt (b.1944 Gitxsan) ''Volcano Woman'' Painted Cedar 14''x7''. Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar mask with frog in mouth. Initialed on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Northwest Coast Large Carved Raven MaskOld Northwest Coast Large Carved Cedar Raven Mask. Measures 8.5 x 7.5 x 7.5 inches. No damage nor repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joe David (b.1946 Nuu-chah-nulth) Bukwus Wildman MaskJoe David (b.1946 Nuu-chah-nulth) Bukwus Wildman Mask 1975 Carved Cedar 12''x8''. An early northwest coast native carved and painted cedar mask with applied horse hair. Signed and dated on verso. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Reece ''Eagle Ghost Spirit Mask'' 2005Henry Reece (b.1973 Tsimshian) ''Eagle Ghost Spirit Mask'' 2005 Painted Cedar 21''x11''. Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar monochromatic mask with cedar bark hair. Signed and titled on verso. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Vern Etzerza ''Moon Mask'' Painted CedarVern Etzerza (b.1953 Tahltan) ''Moon Mask'' Painted Cedar 14''x8''. Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar portrait mask with moon finial. Signed on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019RARE & FINE VINTAGE N.W. COAST MASK BY OSCAR MATILPIA rare & fine vintage Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar wood mask by Oscar Matilpi 1933-99, of the Kwakwaka\\\\\\\'wakw Nation, a legendary carver.This particular mask by this master is a cut aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Duane Pasco (b.1932 Washington) Early Wild Woman MaskDuane Pasco (b.1932 Washington) Early Wild Woman Mask Carved Cedar 10''x8''. A northwest coast native style carved and painted cedar mask with applied horse hair. Signed on verso, circa 1970's. ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Northwest Coast polychrome masksLate 20th/21st Century Two works: A carved cedar mask by D. A. Weir with painted features and strands of hair (b. 1939-40, Haida Gwaii) Inscribed to verso: Watchman / Haida / Warrior / D.A. WeirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Panel. Keeper of Light Moon MaskSigned ANDY WILBUR Pacific Northwest Coast Salish Art Carved Cedar Panel. Keeper of Light Moon Mask. Originally $2700. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Willie Marks Carved Cedar Mask 9.25''x7''. CarvedWillie Marks Carved Cedar Mask 9.25''x7''. Carved u-form human mask that is signed and dated 1975 on verso. 20th century, Tlingit. Northwest Coast Native.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Native American Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Wood Grease BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Native American Northwest Coast carved cedar wood grease bowl from the Haida or Tlingit tribe, in rectangular form with painted masks motifs and inlaid abalone accents encirclingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Northwest Coast worksMid-20th Century and Later Four works: A carved cedar "Marten" mask with polychrome features by Stan Matilpi (1936-2005, Kwakwaka'wakw) Inscribed verso: Stan Matilpi / Marten Mask / Kwakiutl 7.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Isaac Tait ''Chipmunk Mask'' Painted CedarIsaac Tait (1965-2000 Nisga'a) ''Chipmunk Mask'' Painted Cedar 15''x12''x9''. Northwest Coast carved and painted u-form animal mask. Signed on verso. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 20TH C. ARTIST SIGNED KWAKIUTL NW COAST MASKThe Northwest Coast Kwakiutl tribe carved and painted red cedar or alder wood mask is signed by unidentified engraved artist's cipher inside. Measures 10.5 x 6 x 4.5 inches. Provenance: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LATE 20TH C. ARTIST SIGNED KWAKIUTL FOOL'S MASKThe Northwest Coast Kwakiutl tribe carved and painted red cedar or alder wood mask with unidentified engraved artist's cipher inside is referred to as a Fool's mask. Measures 10 x 7 x 6.5 inches. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Indian Bird MaskCarved Tlingit bird mask. Carved cedar and straw. Early, possible original paint. Circa 1930. H 9-1/2" L 19-1/2" W 7-1/2". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropboxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chief Sam Johnson - Northwest Coast Native MaskChief Sam Johnson - Northwest coast Native masked. Carved cedar with original paint. H 12" W 8-1/2" D 6-1/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Klatle-Bhi, Walking in Vision/BlindnessKlatle-Bhi Walking in Vision/Blindness (Northwest Coast mask) 2001carved and painted cedar, horsehair 12 h x 9 w x 5 d in (30 x 23 x 13 cm) Signed, titled and dated to interior 'Walking in VisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Stiglitz (of Cree Nation), TzonakwaRandy Stiglitz (of Cree Nation) Tzonakwa (Northwest Coast mask) 1999carved and painted cedar, horsehair 11.75 h x 10 w x 8.5 d in (30 x 25 x 22 cm) Signed, titled and dated to interior 'RandySee Sold Price