Sold2024Navy Snuff Embossed Single Sided Tin Sign NOS17.75" x 11.75" NOS (new old stock) SST embossed sign w/ original rice paper. The field is clean. The perimeter has light storage wear and minor bends. The sign has a great look with graphics of a NavSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS SST Embossed Hinman Milkers Sign13 and 7/8 by 9 and 3/4 in, with original wax paper, guaranteed authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brinley All Steel Plows signNOS 36"x9" SST embossed Brinley All Steel Plows sign with original rice paper -Near Mint ***These items are not located at the Chupp Auctions facility and will not be available for preview until AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage NOS 20s-30s Transportation Embossed Sign Chicago Kansas City Highway w/ ArrowEmbossed Lettering, R.N.C. DEL, original paper Cover 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Lot of 5 1970s 80s Walker Mufflers & Pipes Embossed Aluminum Signs W/ Original Boxexcellent New old stock with paper still affixed, original shipping box included,24" x18"See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING BOX.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this iconic Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Bottle Sign. Sign is N.O.S. and comes with the original cardboard shipping box. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023NOS 1954 Coca Cola Pick Up 12 Refreshment for All w/ 12 Pack Tin SignNOS (new old stock) Single sided tin (SST) self framed sign with original paper. The sign has excellent color and shine with a very clean field. There are a handful of very fine scratches present. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOOD GRAPE SIGN WITH ORIGINAL WAX PAPER PACKAGING.SST. A Beautiful example of this NOS strip sign from Good Grape. The sign is embossed and displays beautifully with nearly perfect color and gloss. The only notable damage is minor storage wear to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENJOY COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and crisp original example of this Embossed Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing iconic script as well as Bottle graphic throughout the field. Sign shows outstSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENJOY COCA COLA TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked M.C.A. A very clean and crisp original example of this Embossed Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing iconic script as well as Bottle graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding colSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 NOS Gulf Service Station Clean Rest Room SST Sign in Box w/ & Key Holders8.75" x 11" NOS SST sign w/ box and rice paper has excellent color and shine. The sign has clean field and perimeter. Marked Form RO-69 A-M 6-61. The two key holders are plastic and have light wear prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nichol Kola NOS SST Sign w/ Bottlecap & BottleSST sign has excellent color and shine. The sign retains factory paper over the majority of the sign. The sign has minor wear along the right-hand side. Overall, a nice Nichol Cola sign with outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVORY SOAP PAPER LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ ORIGINAL EMBOSSED WOOD FRAME.C. 1910s Ivory Soap "Purity" paper lithograph displayed in an original embossed "It Floats" wood frame. CONDITION: Paper has significant fade throughout, with surface staining on both the field and alSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK DRINK COCA COLA TIN BUTTON SIGN W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING PAPER.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this iconic Button Sign from Coca Cola showing iconic Coca Cola script as well as bright white & red Coke colors. CONDITION: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Bireley's Metal Thermometer & Drink Bottled Sunshine Sun Spot Tin Sign4.5" x 15.5" Working metal thermometer with Bireley's bottle graphics. There are scratches, paint flakes, and white paint on the front and sides. 9" x 19.5" SST embossed sign with good color, scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Hires Root Beer SST Metal Sign & Crate TAC 9.25New Old Stock Hires Root Beer Bottle Shaped Single Sided Tin (SST) Embossed Metal Sign & Original Shipping Crate. Very good color and shine. Nice overall example. Includes it's original wood shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirsty? Just Whistle Embossed Tin Sign TAC12.25" x 24.25" Embossed 1939 NOS tin sign with some of the original rice paper residue still on the sign. Has a few minor scratches. TAC authenticated. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Mohawk Tires embossed tin sign57.5" x 16.5" New old stock tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, and some toning in the field. Made by Stout Sign Company and comes with the original rice paper. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK 76 TIN SIGNSST DRINK ICE COLD 76 EMBOSSED SIGN. WITH ORIGINAL PAPER GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. BACKING. 17 1/2" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Dr Pepper Single Sided Sign48" x 24" Single sided embossed metal sign in excellent condition with the original paper. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL HOME-CLEAN RESTROOMS EMBOSSED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ORIGINAL POSTCARDS.SST. A very scarce piece of Embossed Tin Circa 1940's Signage made for Shell Gasoline Service Stations showcasing their, "Home-Clean Restrooms" and offering Service Suggestion Postcards attached. CONDSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsN.O.S. CITIES SERVICE TROJAN PREMIUM MOTOR OIL EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME.US$750
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWHITE KING WASHING MACHINE SOAP EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SOAP BOX GRAPHIC.US$150(1 bid)