Sold201929pc Modernist Abstract Art Prints. Most art sign29pc Modernist Abstract Art Prints. Most art signed, era 60s and 70s. HOWARD BRADFORD, MARY L. CHAFFEE, MENZEL, GEORGES GERARD, FERENZ, etc. Largest measures 40 x 27.5.-- Dimensions: H: 31.75 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Howard Early Needlework SamplerMary Howard in the 9th year of her age 17--. Early needlework sampler. 18th century. Features a Lord's prayer and a homestead scene. American or English. There is a Mary Howard listed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, abstract, Mary Holden Nash, oil on canvas,Painting, abstract, Mary Holden Nash, oil on canvas, 24" by 30"See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Mary Anne Jenkins 1963 Vintage Oil PaintingAbstract Mary Anne Jenkins 1963 Vintage Oil Painting. Signed and dated 1963 bottom right. Oil on Canvas. Very nice overall! Displays craquelure, has a darkened varnish and is dirty. Frame displays minSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARY HOWARD (20th c, American) Snow Capped Harbor LandscapeMassachusetts artist. Watercolor 12 x 9 in, 17.5 x 15.5 in (framed). This item is located in our Margate City, NJ gallery and must be picked up or shipped from there.See Sold Price
Sold2024MURRAY EISNER (b. 1957, American) Large Pop Art Colorful Nudes AbstractLimited edition print on canvas 54 x 40 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Vintage Pablo Picasso Lithographs Nudes, Abstract[2] Vintage Pablo Picasso Lithographs Nudes, Abstract. size: 5.75 x 8.25 and 7.75 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2019R. Monti, [2] Mid-Century Modern Dancing Nudes AbstractR. Monti, [2] Mid-Century Modern Dancing Nudes Abstract. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Size: 12 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold202318c Francesco Bartolozzi "The Lady of Richmond"18th Century Francesco Bartolozzi stipple engraving 1795, titled "The Lady of Richmond", Mary Howard. One of the famous Bartolozzi plates of the Royal Collection of drawings by Hans Holbein. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Nudes - Oil on PanelThree Nudes. Abstract oils on panel. Circa 1960. Condition: Excellent condition. Unframed. All Approx. H 8" W 12-1/2". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/kgi6km9zeyzl4See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract by Howard SchroederAbstract by Howard Schroeder, Oil On Canvas, Signed Bottom Right, 35x25, Unframed Dated On Back Dec'67 *Some Condition IssuesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abstract Watercolor Mary Anne Jenkins PaintingAbstract Watercolor Mary Anne Jenkins 1963 Vintage Painting. Signed and dated 1964 bottom right. Watercolor on heavy paper. Very nice overall! Displays toning, some foxing, there is no backing for fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting Howard Knotts 1950Mid Century Modern Abstract Painting Howard Knotts 1950. Lovely oil on stretched canvas modernist painting contains landscape elements including a sun and clouds, in light shades of blue, yellow, oranSee Sold Price
Sold20164 of 4 "Odyssey 4" Abstract By Mary Jane SchmidtMid Century Abstract Painting By Mary Jane Schmidt72 inches x 120 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20161 of 4 "Odyssey I" Abstract By Mary Jane SchmidtMid Century Abstract Painting By Mary Jane Schmidt120 inches x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20162of 4 "Odyssey II" Abstract By Mary Jane SchmidtMid Century Abstract Painting By Mary Jane Schmidt120 inches x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN RICHARDS SEPIA ABSTRACT BY MARY HONGSigned Hong lower right. Broken glass and high gloss finish. 62" h x 31 7/8" w x 2 5/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Virgin MaryAbstract Virgin Mary, oil on canvas sight: 66 x 36 in., frame: 76.5 x 46 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please emaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Abstract Signed HowardOil on board 14 x 18 in., 20 1/4 x 24 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES HOUGHTON HOWARD ABSTRACT OILAttributed to Charles Houghton Howard, private collection, no coa medium: oil measurements: 33"hX39"w framed, mint condition Biography: Charles Houghton Howard was one of the vanguards of American artSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY FOSTER - MIDCENTURY ABSTRACT PAINTING Mary FosterMary Foster American 20th Century- Abstract painting. Oil on canvas. Signed & dated (19)69 lower right. 18" x 22". Sister of exhibited artist Dorothy Foster Hudson Valley New York. Provenance: ObtaineSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on Paper (14) [Abstract, Nude]Fourteen (14) assorted works on paper. Artists include: Benton P. Patten, Karen J. Wood and others. Each measures 11 in. x 14 in. matted or shrink wrapped to paper board. Lot measures approximately 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Abstract by Mary Coles- MarthaFramed Abstract by Mary Coles- Martha's VineyardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 1950's Abstract Nudes Oil Composition PaintingArtist: Kazann (American, 20th century)Abstract Nudes Mural PaintingOil on canvasDimensions: 48" X 50" Signed Kazann 55'Provenance: Estate of John Bocchieri, Brooklyn, New York Inv. 227See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55US$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collageUS$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesHoward Church (American, 1904-1993) Oil on Masonite "Free Association", H 38" W 26"US$150
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSusan D. Brewer, Indiana (20th/21st century), abstract, 2017, graphite on paper, 7 1/2"H x 9 1/2"WUS$10
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsHoward Hodgkin Original Color Lithograph Signed Red Eye Abstract ArtworkUS$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMary Lou Siefker Large Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas Abstract Signed FramedUS$1,000
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst SurrealismUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam T. Wiley, California, Indiana (1937 - 2021), If it?s not Sustainable? it?s Un-obtainable,US$50