Sold2023Naked Beautiful Girl Bronze SculptureThis pose of a peaceful girl sitting with downcast eyes captures the true rebirth of the innocent age. The artist was able to depict elegant nudity that even supersedes the renaissance time. Sitting oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signd Vitaleh bronze statue art nouveau deco Naked girl SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 22'' x Width 5''Approximate Weight: 10 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Lee Price Green Thumb Iii Large Lifesize Girl Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Lee PriceTitle: Green Thumb IIIMedium: bronzeSize: 48” x 28&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE 'DREAM GIRL' BRONZE SCULPTURERomain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) cold-painted bronze sculpture titled 'Dream Girl'. Signed, numbered 279/375, dated 1989 and marked Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts to base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Boy Giving Flower to a Girl Bronze SculptureBoy giving a flower to the girl. Outdoor Garden Decoration. Over 300 poundsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Marguilies "California Girl" Bronze SculptureIsidore Marguilies (American, 1921-2008) "California Girl" Limited Edition Polychrome Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - #75/200. Measures approx. - 26" high x 11 3/4" square base. Comes with swivel top pedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Dream Girl" Bronze Sculpture, 1989Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (1892-1990 France) "Dream Girl" cold-painted and gold leafed Bronze Sculpture, 1989. Signed with cast signature, editioned 189/375, dated 1989 and marked Chalk & Vermilion andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Misha Frid "Swan Girl" Bronze SculptureLarge bronze sculpture of a woman bursting out of a wave; Misha Frid #177/195 Height:38" Width: 23" Depth:15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Demetre H. Chiparus "Dancing Girl" Bronze SculptureDemetre H. Chiparus "Dancing Girl" Bronze Sculpture. Has a green granite base and brass plaque. Is approx 6" x 6" x 17" and it weighs 16lbs. The sculpture is in a good, vintage condition with light weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dream Girl Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base FigurineShe stands at the end of the runway. The camera bulbs flash as she spreads her arms to showcase her fashion-forward outfit. She wears a long golden brown patina dress that cinches into her narrow waisSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Hyde Butterfly Girl Bronze SculptureDoug Hyde (Nez Perce, Assiniboine, and Chippewa, b. 1946). Painted Bronze Sculpture title Butterfly Girl. The sculpture is signed, number 8/21, and sits on a wooden base. Provenance: Collection of JudSee Sold Price
Sold2019D H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze SculptureD H Chiparus Art Deco Flapper Girl Bronze Sculpture. Signed, original polychromed bronze patina, mounted on marble base. Size: 27 h , 14 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Playboy Bunny Centerfolds sexy Girl bronze Sculptureproud and 100% confident, this beauty bares it all. She is no waif by any means, with round hips, curvy thighs and full breast, sheis an ode to the pinups of the 40's and 50's. She is a real man's womSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Vienna Austrian Young Girl Bronze SculptureSigned Vienna Austrian Young Girl Bronze Sculpture. This Adorable And Very Bright Young Baby-Girl Takes The Stage, Awing The Crowd With Her Graceful Presence. She Prances Around Stage On Her Tip ToesSee Sold Price
Sold20211930 Exotic Sexy Girl Bronze SculptureThis young maiden sits with a sparrow perched on her arm as she holds a Bushell of grapes in her hand. She crosses her legs in a feminine manner as she sits atop a pedestal. Her dress is loose flowingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wicked Game Bondage Girl Bronze SculptureLovers play a wicked sexy game. She tilts her head and her hands is tied up. She happily surrenders to his will. She has a full figure with curvy legs, hips and breasts. Her loose hair tumbles over heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flower Girl - Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture of a young lady strolling with three roses in her left hand, smelling one rose in her right hand. Initialed "V.L." and "I.D.". Brown patina. [44" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED FERNANDO BOTERO YOUNG GIRL BRONZE SCULPTURE ARTThe proportionally embellished young girl is representational of Botero's exaggeration of form. The beholder can be immediately drawn to the round and plump shape of the sculpture enough to want to ruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan Clara Ayats, Little Girl, Bronze SculptureJUAN CLARA AYATS (Spanish, 1875 - 1958), Little Girl Standing on a Stool Holding Her Shoe, bronze sculpture, bronze sculpture, overall: 13.5 x 4.5 x 4.5 inches, signed right edge of stool.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lambeaux Two Lesbian Girl Bronze Sculpture on MarbleThis is a very unique piece, to say the least. It will definitely be a great conversation starter! It is a beautifully sculpted and well detailed piece. One can readily see by their facial expressionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chiparus 1920 High Fashion Art Deco Nouveau Girl Bronze SculptureThis statuette by world-renowned artist, Demetre Chiparus features a lady sitting atop a high chair with her legs folded. She meticulously holds a compact mirror in her hand as she applies her lipsticSee Sold Price
Sold20181930 Exotic Sexy Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue FigureThis young maiden sits with a sparrow perched on her arm as she holds a bushell a of grapes in her hand. She crosses her legs in a feminine manner as she sits atop a pedestal. Her dress is loose flowiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis KLEY (1833-1911) girl bronze sculptureLouis KLEY (1833-1911) girl bronze sculpture with a marble base. 5 1/2 H x 2 5/8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitting Girl Bronze SculptureA lady sitting atop a high chair with her legs folded. She meticulously holds a compact mirror in her hand as she applies her lipstick with a look of absolute contentment. She is adorned in classy jewSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMilo's Original Flowing Aquarius Watercarrier Girl Bronze Sculpture with Jug - 13" x 4"US$300
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryColorful Winged Fairy Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure on Marble Base by MiloUS$220
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySeated Sitting Ballerina Dancer Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue on Marble base 14.5" x 8"US$260
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAcrobat Gymnast Contortionist Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Original on Marble BaseUS$320