Sold2018Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver FlatwareA compiled grouping of sterling silver flatware. Reed & BartonPattern: Francis ITotal Pieces: 49Including: Twelve (12) Dinner Knives 9 1/2"Ten (10) Teaspoons 6"Five (5) Bouillon Spoons 6"Seven (7) DinSee Sold Price
Sold20185 ANTIQUE STERLING SPOON + 1 SP SPOON5 Antique Sterling Silver Spoons and 1 Silver Plated Spoon. 1- Dominick & Haff Sterling 1896 No. 10 Dessert - Soup Spoon 6 1/4". 2- Reed & Barton Sterling 1892 Athenian Place Spoon 7 1/8". Etched EvelSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs. Large Sterling Silver Serving Flatware5 pcs. of large sterling silver serving flatware including Reed and Barton Hepplewhite cold meat fork, Dominick and Haff "Century" pattern cold meat fork, serving spoon, and tongs 6.5"-10" 12.1 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2023[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy Ounces[9] LUNT Sterling Silver Soup Spoons 5 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in. Weight 10.78 Troy OuncesSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITHSET OF 12 DOMINICK & HAFF STERLING SILVER SPOONS WITH GOLD WASHED BOWLS. 5 INCHES LONG. MONOGRAMMED. 6.42 TROY OZ. ONE WITH A SLIGHTLY DENTED BOWL.See Sold Price
2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bouillon Spoons in AcanthusPair Georg Jensen solid sterling silver round bouillon soup spoons in Acanthus. Georg Jensen hallmark to the side.Weight Approx., 2.12 ozt Measures Approx., 5.75 inches length.Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son Repoussé Sterling Silver FlatwareS. Kirk & Son RepoussĆĀ© Sterling Silver Flatware(111) pieces including: (10) fruit spoons; (11) demitasse spoons; (7) teaspoons; (12) bouillon soup spoons; (12) iced tea spoons; (8) salad forks; (17See Sold Price
Sold2023"Francis I" Reed Barton Sterling Bouillon SpoonsTwelve (12) Francis I sterling silver bouillon soup spoons; monogrammed backs with Gothic "S". Length 5 3/8 in.; total weight 11.84 ozt Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection ConditSee Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING SILVER BOUILLON SPOONS KING ALBERTTen (10) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold202410 STERLING SILVER GUILDHALL REED & BARTON SPOONSTen (10) Vintage 1941 Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Spoons in the Guildhall Pattern. 8 Teaspoons 6" and 2 Round Bowl Cream Soup Spoons 5 7/8". Approximate silver weight 320 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Dominick & Haff sterling silver spoons9 spoons, including: 4 soup spoons in the New King pattern, and 4 teaspoons and a serving spoon in the Cupid pattern; 12.25 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver FlatwareDominick & Haff sterling silver flatware set in the Marie Antoinette pattern. The set includes 12 dinner knives, 12 lunch knives, 12 butter knives, 10 dinner spoons, 13 lunch spoons, 12 demitasse spooSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Manchester Silver Co. CopenhagenFlatware Set. Includes 12 round bowl bouillon soup spoons - approx. 5 1/4" in length; 24 teaspoons; 12 dessert/oval soup spoons; 12 round bowl cream soup spoons - approx. 6 1/4" in length; 12 forks -See Sold Price
Sold2022Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Flatware, incl. "Renaissance" pattern, pat 1894, 10 fish forks, l. 6 in., 7 butter knives (fh), l. 5 3/8 in., 2 citrus spoons, l. 5 3/4 in. and cheese scoop, lSee Sold Price
Sold201896 pc. assembled sterling flatware set in case96 pc. assembled sterling silver flatware set in fitted mahogany chest with drawer including 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 table spoons, 12 soup spoons, and 12 teaspoons by Dominick & Haff, 12 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham "Chantilly" Sterling Silver FlatwareSome monogrammed, comprising, 12 dinner knives, 12 dinner forks, 12 salad/dessert forks, 12 cocktail forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 12 bouillon spoons, 12 teaspoons, 5 tablespoons, 12 iced tea spoons, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling SilverSterling silver partial flatware service by Dominick & Haff in the "Queen Anne Plain" pattern to include; 12 butter knives, 12 soup spoons, 9 bullion spoons 37 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2019(83)Pc Stieff Floral Bright Cut Sterling Flatware(83) Piece 19th century Stieff floral motif sterling silver flatware set with "F" monogram includes: (20) 6" teaspoons, (10) 7" dinner forks, (11) 6" soup spoons, (12) 5.9" butter knives, (10) 6" dessSee Sold Price
Sold2024800 Sterling Silver Soup Ladle and Cake Server800 sterling silver soup ladle and cake server. Labeled RIC. Very heavy Measurements: spoon- 12"Lx3.5"W cake server- 10"Lx2.125"W Total weight- 408.233 grams **SHIPPING on this item offered in houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING STERLING SILVER FALTWARE SET 'LILY' C.1900Whiting Sterling Silver Flatware Set. 'LILY' Pattern. C.1900. Comes with Box. Set consists of: 10 Soup Spoons - 5 inches, 8.240 ozt. 12 Shrimp Forks- 5 3/4 in., 9.320 ozt 13 Tea Spoons- 5 1/2 in. , 10See Sold Price
Sold20185 STERLING CUPID 1891 SOUP SPOONSFive (5) Antique American Sterling Silver "Cupid" 1891 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons by Dominick & Haff. Each 7 1/8". All are etched with a date Nov. 16, 1892 on the back. Weight on all approximately 210 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick and Haff "No. 10" Sterling Silver Ice Cream ServiceAmerican sterling silver ice cream scoop and (12) forks, gold washed, 6" and 5.25", retailed by Hennegan and Bates, with original fitted case, 1.75"h x 15"w x 9.5"d. 9.62 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pc STERLING SILVER FORKS & SPOON3 Sterling Dominick & Haff 1896 Pattern #10 Forks monogrammed 6.75". 2 Towle Sterling 1928 Forks 7.25" 2 Piece American Sterling Antique American Etched Fork 6.5" and Spoon 6 1/8". Approximate silverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 12 Dominick & Haff Sterling SpoonsA set of twelve sterling silver four o'clock spoons by Dominick & Haff, 4-5/8" long. Twist handles and gold washed bowls. Overall weight 115.9 grams. NOTE: This spoon is designed to be used when coffeSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Mazarin Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon 5.25in Round BowlUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis XIV Chased Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon by Dominick & Haff 5.375inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMazarin Sterling Silver Bouillon Soup Spoon by Dominick & Haff 5.5in Ovoid BowlUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Winthrop Sterling Silver Flatware Set 125pc Service for 12 with MonogramUS$10
24 hrs LeftBidhausDominick & Haff Mazarin Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick & Haff Number 10 Sterling Silver Pastry Fork 4 Tine 5.75 InchesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt William and Mary Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 114 PiecesUS$10