Sold2023NW Coast Framed Print Signed & Numbered - Richard Hunt - "KWAGIulth Frog".NW Coast Framed Print Signed & Numbered - Richard Hunt - "KWAGIulth Frog". In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Anton, "Cottonwood Dreams" GicleeBill Anton (Arizona, b. 1957), "Cottonwood Dreams", signed and numbered giclee print on canvas, ed. 79/95 sight: 27 in. x 40 in., frame: 36 in. x 48 in. Shipping available for this lot throuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED YAYOI KUSAMA 'PUMPKIN' LITHOGRAPH PRINTPencil signed. Numbered 28/70. H: 33 in. L: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Original Screenprint with paint "Iconic Monkey". Very rare Edition 2/8. Hand signed on front. Hand signed, numbered and original thump print on verso. Image 27 3/4" x 20", Overall framed 29 1/2" x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994 Print in colors, mixografia 3 Dimentional From the numbered edition of 75 Signed, numbered, dated on recto Image: 23 â…œ x 32 ¼ inches Framed: 28 ¼ x 36 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Close, American , Small Self Portrait, 1999,Chuck CloseAmericanSmall Self Portrait, 1999Relief Print on Japanese Okawara paper, ed. 60/75signed, numbered, framed.14 x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz*, Gray Dress (Julia)Alex Katz*, (*1927) Gray Dress (Julia). 1992. Screen print on Arches paper (23 colors). From an edition of 150 pieces, here the number 86. 91 x 61 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz*, Striped JacketAlex Katz*, (*1927) Striped jacket. 1981. Color lithograph. From an edition of 58 pieces, here the number 15. 75 x 95 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Alex Katz, 15/58. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE BAUMANN "Mountain Gold"GUSTAVE BAUMANN (1881 - 1971) Color woodblock print, "Mountain Gold," New Mexico, 1925 Matted and framed Pencil signed, titled, and numbered 23/100 with chop mark Image: 9 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951), “HRH Queen Elizabeth”., Oil on wood,HUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, b. 1951“HRH Queen Elizabeth”. Signed, titled and dated 2018. Numbered EA 00595.Oil on wood, 20” x 16”. Framed 26” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints")David Hockney Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints") 1993 lithograph on paper; framed 54.5 x 64.5 cm (sheet size) numbered on the lower left: AP XI/XIV signed and dated by the hand of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD FLORSHEIM (1916-1979) OIL AND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHRichard Aberle Florsheim (1916-1979) Dream Forest and Gulls and Rocks 1) Gulls and Rocks (1972) The lithograph, numbered 243 from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists, isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bird Print Signed & NumberedBird Print Signed & Numbered. 18 1/4" x 27 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2021Shirin Neshat (Iranian, b. 1957) Water over Head fromShirin Neshat (Iranian, b. 1957) Water over Head from Soliloquy Series, 1999 c-print signed, titled, dated and numbered 6/10 (verso) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victoria Sambunaris (b. 1964): UntitledVictoria Sambunaris (b. 1964): Untitled Chromogenic print, 2010, signed, titled and numbered 2/3 on a label from Yancy Richardson Gallery, NY. 55 x 77 in. (sheet), 57 3/4 x 81 1/2 in. (frame). A ConteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Why I Like Big Hair"Artist: Tom Everhart. Medium: Hand Pulled Original Lithograph. Title: Why I Like Big Hair. Size: 30" x 40". Measures approx. 34.5" x 44.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed and numbered. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Hart Benton "The Race" 1942 Original Pencil Signed Framed Lithograph PrintVery good condition, showing light toning on edges-enlarge pictures-otherwise very good. We opened up the back and removed the print to insure it is not trimmed. Other than overall toning, this one isSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ BANKSY (BRITISH 1974-) FLYING COPPER - 2004Screenprint, 234/600, signed in print, numbered in pencil to margin This work is accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity issued by Pest Control Office.(the sheet 100cm x 70cm (39.25in x 27.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Framed Still Life Signed Roy LichtensteinFor your consideration is a wonderful, framed lithograph, signed by Roy Lichtenstein, numbered 80/250, dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 25" W x 2" D x 27" H and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lrg Grp Edward Curtis Photographs and EphemeraEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Group of 20 items pertaining to Edward Curtis including one framed print of a handsome woman signed by Curtis along the lower right, a print of two children in a fSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Stella (American, 1936-2024) Imola Three IV (from Circuits), 1984US$10,000
3 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Plum Blossom., Woodblock print, 17" x 13" sight. Framed 25.5" x 21".US$250
2 days LeftEldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Yellow ladyslippers., Color woodblock print, 9" x 7"US$125(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sMAYUMI ODA (Japan, 1941-), Cherry Blossum [sic]., Woodblock print, 17" x 13.5" sight. Framed 25" xUS$250
3 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Near Montmartre., Woodblock print, 11" x 22"US$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sCLIFTON WAYNE KARHU (Minnesota/Japan, 1927-2007), Ishibe-Koji., Woodblock print, 11.5" x 27.5"US$150