Sold2024John L Westervelt Sterling Silver Mustard PotCirca 1826-1850, Newburgh NY. Monogrammed on sides, featuring two decorated handles and hinged lid. Measuring 4.25 inches tall. Weight 103 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling DishesPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver covered casserole dishes, having gadroon edging with removable finial handles, monogrammed (John C. Moorall). 88 ozt. [4" H x 10" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021A five-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service inA five-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service in the "Ivy" pattern John Chandler Moore (c. 1803-1874) for Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, 1854-1870 Comprising a coffeepot, a teapot, a ewer, a creamSee Sold Price
Sold20231932 NY Yankees Team Signed OAL Reach Baseball1932 New York Yankees Team Signed Official American League Baseball Featuring Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig. We're delighted to present an article of astonishing historical significance: a 1932 New York YaSee Sold Price
Sold20211932 N.Y. YANKEES SIGNED STATIONERY1932 (N.Y. Yankees The 1932 New York Yankees season was the team's 30th season in New York, and its 32nd season overall. The team finished with a record of 107–47, winning their seventh pennant, finSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk Chair With Card And Provenance LetterGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk Chair With Card And Provenance Letter. B.L. Marble Chair Co., Bedford, Ohio pre War label underneath, embossed company plaque on back of seat, varnisSee Sold Price
Sold2024NY Yankees and Mets whimsical baseball prints, by Bruce Stark, copyright New York News, 1973, 40NY Yankees and Mets whimsical baseball prints, by Bruce Stark, copyright New York News, 1973, 40 pages from the comic section with 20 full page prints of players including Yogi Berra (as Mets manager)See Sold Price
20231927 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL W/ RUTH & GEHRIG1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. 31 signatures grace the cover of this historicaSee Sold Price
Sold20221927 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL W/ RUTH & GEHRIG1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBAL SIGNED BY 31 MEMBERS OF THE 27 YANKEES. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. Other geSee Sold Price
20231932 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL W/ RUTH & GEHRIG1932 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All 24 signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. Other autographs include Cy Moore, Dan MacFaSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Yankee Team Signed Red&Blue Stitched Baseball1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. 30 signatures grace the cover of this historicaSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL W/ RUTH & GEHRIG1927 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. 31 signatures grace the cover of this historicaSee Sold Price
Sold20221932 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASEBALL W/ RUTH & GEHRIG1932 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All 24 signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. Other autographs include Cy Moore, Dan MacFaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co. tureen Frank LloydPampaloni Argenti for Tiffany & Co.covered tureendesigned by Frank Lloyd Wright for the Imperial HotelFlorence, Italy and New York, NYsterling silSee Sold Price
Sold20231932 Yankees Team Signed Baseball w/ Ruth & Gehrig1932 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. All 25 signatures are signed in black ink. Babe Ruth signed on the Sweet Spot and Lou Gehrig signed on the side panel. Other autographs include Cy Moore, Dan MacFaSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BALL W/ GEHRIG & DIMAGGIO1939 NY YANKEES TEAM SIGNED BASBALL. Signed by 23 members of the 1939 Yankees. Known as the 'Greatest Baseball Team" of all time. The 1939 New York Yankees season was the team's 37th season. The teamSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF ASSORTED JOHN HARDY STERLING & MULTI-GEM JEWELRYone sterling silver and 18 kt yellow gold mesh bracelet (16.7 gm, 7-¼” long); a sterling silver and 18 kt yellow gold mesh bracelet, (17.1 gm, 7-¼” long); an 18 kt yellow golSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH DANIEL & JOHN WELLBY STERLING PUNCH BOWLSpectacular English Edwardian sterling silver footed punch bowl, Daniel & John Wellby, c.1901, ribbed bowl, vacant cartouche, shaped handles with winged lion's mask joins, rising on a gadrooned foot,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hanau Sterling John G. Smith Large Rooster 19th C.Hanau sterling silver large rooster, fully hallmarked in three places, head is removable, known British importer of Hanau silver, John George Smith, London 19th century, similar to a model of a roosteSee Sold Price
4 mins Left3 Kings AuctionCLETIS LEROY CLETE BOYER SIGNED OAL BROWN BALL NY YANKEES BRAVES KC ATHLETICSUS$66
4 mins Left3 Kings AuctionMIKE KING 7th NY YANKEES PITCHED IMMACULATE INNING IN HISTORY SIGNED BALL w/ JSAUS$170
892 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsBILL LOPA ARTIST SIGNED NEW YORK YANKEES 21x27 INTERLOCKING "NY" PRISTINE PRINTUS$66
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseCharlie John Navajo Plain Silver Detailed Stamp Bolo TieUS$300(5 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 14K GOLD JOHN HARDY CROCODILE BANGLE BRACELET w/ HEMATITE GREEN AGATE MARCASITEUS$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of English Sterling Silver Fruit and Vegetables John Bull Ltd, Birmingham and Garrard & CoUS$250(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMid Century Cartier 925 Sterling Silver Arts Crafts Napkin Ring Son Of John Anderson SwenningsonUS$30(3 bids)