Sold2024Jovan Obican Jewish Wedding Hand Signed - 112/600 With COAGood condition. Colored Lithograph Signed and numbered. 24.5 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOVAN OBICAN Signed Wedding Dance Offset LithoJOVAN OBICAN Signed Wedding Dance Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘OBICAN’, edition reads ‘625/1000’, subject a couple surrounded by dancing figures, measures 21 1/4 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jovan Obican (1918 - 1986) Lithograph Jewish WeddingJovan Obican (1918 - 1986) Lithograph Jewish Wedding. Pencil signed and numbered: #105/600. Jewish Outdoor Wedding with Musicians. Size: 19 x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2019African Wedding Dance Shield Ambon Island Maluku IslandAfrican Wedding Dance Shield Ambon Island Maluku Island Chain, Indonesia 19c Wood w/Shell inlay COA Provided 31H x 6W x 6L PICK UP IN NEW HAVEN, CT est value $100-300See Sold Price
Sold2022Jovan Obican (1918-1986) Lithograph PrintsDESCRIPTION: Two lithograph prints by Jovan Obican: one depicting men and a boy studying the Torah, one depicting a Jewish wedding. Each piece is signed at lower right and numbered at lower left (ToraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jossi Stern Jerusalem Lithograph The Wedding DanceOriginal Lithograph Pencil Signed By Artist Jossi Stern "The Wedding Dance" Number 106. Artwork Portrays Jersalem Israel with Jewish Figures Dancing Musically at their Wedding in Good Condition MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Relgious wedding artwork Pencil signed O’Bican 86/600Relgious wedding artwork Pencil signed O’Bican 86/600See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin Laverne Wedding Dance Scroll TablePhilip (1908-1988) and Kelvin (b. 1936) Laverne scroll form coffee table in patinated brass and pewter over wood with an acid-etched and enameled "Wedding Dance" scene. Table was custom made for the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer b.1945 (Israeli) Jewish Wedding oil on canvs** Zvi Malnovitzerb.1945 (Israeli)Jewish Weddingoil on canvs27x35 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2024THERESA FERBER BERNSTEIN (1891/95-2002) "JEWISH WEDDING".American (New York), mid 20th Century. Oil on board in a later frame. View of an energetic party with musicians and dancers. Signed on lower right. 19.5"h. 27.75"w. (sight). Frame, 24.25"h. 32"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Malnovitzer (b.1945) - Jewish Wedding, Oil on Board.Zvi Malnovitzer (b.1945) - Jewish Wedding, Oil on Board. Signed. 30x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tully Filmus, "Jewish Wedding" (Oil on Canvas)"Jewish Wedding" by noted American Jewish painter Tully Filmus (1903 - 1998). Ca. mid 20th century. Oil on canvas painting. This painting depicts a portion of an Eastern European Jewish wedding ceremoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yosl BergnerJewish Wedding in the Steitel,Oil on canvas, 80X100 cm.Signed. Signed and titled on the reverse.Provenance: The Estate of Adv. Hanan Shanon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ilya SchorJewish Wedding 24 1/2" x 29" gouache on board signed lower right 33" x 38" overall with the frameprovenance: purchased from the artist late 1940s, Zevi Scharfsteinto daughter, Shulamith ChernoffSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAURICE KISH (1895-1987) OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas, Jewish Wedding with a 'Batlan' (entertainer) in the center, circa 1930.Height 20" x Width 16"Provenance: Moriah Galleries, Exhibition of Jewish Folk Art, October 2010, number 77, last oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Simon Natan Karczmar (Israeli Polish 1903-1982)"Moonlit Jewish Judaica Wedding/Chupa in the Shtetl/Alter Heim," oil on canvas, 18 x 29 inches, signed.Born in Warsaw, Poland, in 1903, Simon Karczmar studied art in Paris, where he lived for twenty ySee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JEWISH SILVER FIGURAL WEDDING CUP, 1900c.RARE ANTIQUE JEWISH SILVER FIGURAL WEDDING WAGER CUP, JUDAICA, 1900c. An antique Jewish silver figural wedding cup dating back to circa 1900. HALLMARKS: Fully Hallmarked. CONDITION: Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWISH GERMAN SILVER WEDDING CUP, HANAU, 1690RARE ANTIQUE JEWISH GERMAN SILVER BRAUTBECHER (BRIDAL WEDDING CUP), HANAU, 1690 An antique Jewish German silver Brautbecher (bridal cup) shaped like a woman. It consists of two cups connected by a joiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MTG Mixed Card Lot - Beta, Antiquities, Arabian andHuge Lot of 1000+ Magic the Gathering Cards. All cards in this lot come from Beta, Antiquities, Arabian Nights, Legends, The Dark and The Chronicles Set. You are bidding at a live sale, please read thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Over 100 1930s Hollywood Actor/Actress AutographsHere we have a HUGE collection of over 100 early Hollywood autographs from mostly the 20's to 40's. WATCH THE YOUTUBE VIDEO AS WE WALK YOU PAGE BY PAGE THROUGH THE BOOKS.... (copy & paste this link inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage HUGE Richfield Oil Service Station Hanging SignThis great sign was meant to hang as advertising for Richfield Oil. Sign features the right facing eagle mascot logo atop the block lettering. It is double sided and comes equipped with steel threadedSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesHuge Sculpture of Senufo Bird Hornbill Statue Cote d'Ivoire 71.5" HUS$900
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY RUSSIAN THEATER POSTER. C. 1930. Promoting the Jewish dance troupe. 21” x 28”.US$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.JUDITH (YEHUDIT) YELLIN. Israeli (1923 - 2005) Lithograph. Jewish Wedding. 55/203. 26” xUS$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Jewish Wedding/Chuppah . Hand Signed & Litho with EntaglioUS$50
Featured3 days LeftElbert Gallery14K GOLD 5.00 CT NATURAL TOURMALINE & DIAMOND & SOLITAIRE RINGUS$1,700