Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Krief b.1961 (French, Israeli) Dog hommage to Haring hand painted fiberglass by TouviaLucien Kriefb.1961 (French, Israeli)Dog hommage to Haringhand painted fiberglass by Touvia52x77 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bedeutendes Objekt ''Sierra Jewel''Bedeutendes Objekt ''Sierra Jewel'' Jon Kuhn, 1992 Farbloser Glasblock mit eingeschmolzenen Plättchen aus farblosem und farbigem Glas, gesägt, geschliffen, poliert und verklebt. Sockel in Farblos unSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau plat en terracotta avec crayon gras et craie diamètre 39.5 cm. (15 9/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Le Fumeur (Hommage a Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Fumeur (Hommage a Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler) Year: 1964 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11.5in. Edition: from the rare limited edition Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a MiroJoan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a Miro This is a Lithograph hand signed and numbered by the artist from a limited edition of 75. The sheet measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder, Hommage a Joan PratsAlexander Calder Hommage a Joan Prats 1965lithograph in colors 22.875 h x 30.75 w in (58 x 78 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '21/100 Calder'. This work is number 21 from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and greenSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and green patina, 1984, with incised signature, stamped with number 74/350, cast by VentuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexandra Nechita - TRUE LOVE (Hommage to Picasso)Artist: Alexandra Nechita Title: TRUE LOVE (Hommage to Picasso) Year: 1996 Dimensions: 43in. by 40in. Edition: From the rare limited A.P edition of 50 Medium: OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983); Hommage à Hélion;Joan Miró (1893-1983) Hommage à Hélion (Mourlot 1093), 1976 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered in Roman numerals XXIV/XXX (aside from the edition of 99),See Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Dominguez - Hommage a ManoleteArtist: Oscar Dominguez Title: Hommage a Manolete Year: 1955 Dimensions: 18in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Medium: Original Hand SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montblanc: Hommage à Alexander the GreatMontblanc: Hommage à Alexander the Great Limited Edition Fountain Pen numbered 2330/4810 with an 18-karat bicolor M nib and having a factory issued display box papers and outer packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder - Cinema ou Hommage a Man RayArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Cinema ou Hommage a Man Ray Dimensions: 19in. by 14.6in. Edition: 95 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2021After Georges Braque, Hommage à J.S. BachAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Hommage à J.S. Bach (Maeght 1019), 1950-1959 etching and aquatint signed and numbered in pencil published by Maeght, Paris, France edition of 300 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fountain pen Hommage to Napoleon BonaparteModel No. M25908, medium point, limited edition of 4810 decorated with sterling silver, marked on the cap FP 306 \ 4810, 18K gold point with the effigy of Napoleon, original case and box. document witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Objekt aus der Serie ''Planètes''Objekt aus der Serie ''Planètes'' Yan Zoritchak, 1997 Farbloses, optisches Glas. Aus mehreren, teils mit gerissener Goldfolie belegten und emailbemalten Teilen, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Catalytic Cracker Hand Signed Etching Hommage To Da Vinci ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Catalytic CrackerMedium: EtchingSize: 19.5" x 26"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK Suspension en plâtre sur âme méPICASTAHommage à Jean-Michel FRANKSuspension en plâtre sur âme métallique 132 x 50 x 50 cm* Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018#1 of 100 LALIQUE Crystal Opalescent HOMMAGE VaseExtremely Rare Limited Edition Lalique, French crystal, art glass vase. Features the form titled Homage A Rene Lalique. This work was a special release for Lalique Crystal Society members. It was limiSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIR†"Hommage ‡ MirÛ 1972" Lithograph.JOAN MIR†(Spanish 1893-1983) Hommage ‡ MirÛ 1972 Lithograph printed in colors Sheet: 18 x 24 1/4 inches / 45.72 x 61.59 cm Signed in pencil lower right: Miro. Numbered lower left: 18/75See Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO CHAGALL BIG MIRO PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Monumental Surrealist Interior Painting. An Hommage to Marc Chagall, Joan Miro and Pablo Picasso. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed LowSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 – Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "HommageMIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Málaga, 1933 - Antequera, Málaga, 2006). "Hommage á Richelieu (Opus 115)". Brass. Copy 1450/2000. Signed and justified on the base. MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973US$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFerdinand I - Hommage to Mr. Costinescu, Mayor of Bucharest, on the occasion of the opening of the€10
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsArman - Chessboard in Hommage to Marcel Duchamp's L.H.O.O.Q.US$1,600
2 days LeftBidhausHermes Silk Scarf Carre 90 "HOMMAGE A CHARLES GARNIER" tribute to Charles Garnier Green HERMES | ForUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftBK Auctions169) Yaacov Agam "Hommage du Mondrian (Silver)" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Axo - 77 de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsYaacov Agam, "Hommage du Mondrian (Silver)" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$350
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTridim (T, TT) de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). Persée - Hommage à Benvenuto Cellini.€600