Sold2019Obsolete Park City Illinois Detective BadgeNice obsolete Park City Illinois Detective Police badge. Badge is in very nice condition. Marked "Blackintion" on backside. Badge measures approximately 3" tall by 2 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete Missouri Pacific RR Detective Badge #601Nice obsolete State of Illinois Missouri Pacific Railroad Police Detective Badge #601. The badge is in nice condition with the pinback. Measures approx. 2-5/8" tall x 2-3/4" across. Marked V.H.B. on rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete Illinois Park City Police BadgeNice obsolete Illinois Park City Police badge. Badge is in very nice condition. Marked " Nielsen MFG. " on backside. Badge measures approximately 3" tall by 2 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete State Of Illinois M.M.S. Sergeant BadgeNice obsolete five point star State of Illinois Mineral Management Service Sergeant Badge #100. Badge is in nice condition with a pinback. Measures approximately 2-1/2" tall by 2-5/8" wide. Made by NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Obsolete IL Dept Conservation Investigator BadgeObsolete State of Illinois Deptartment of Conservation Special Investigator 3377 Badge. Shows average wear from use and age. Marked The CH Hanson Co. Chicago. Measures 2.5" tall and 2.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Obsolete IL State Police Master Sergeant BadgeObsolete Illinois State Police Master Sergeant Badge. Badge shows average wear from use and age. Unmarked on back. Measures 2.5" tall and 2.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete ILL Secretary Of State Investigator BadgeNice obsolete Illinois Secretary Of State investigator badge. Badge is in very nice condition. Marked " W.F. Stephens Jr. " on backside. Badge measures approximately 2 3/4" tall by 2 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Obsolete ILL. Race Track Police Detective BadgeNice obsolete Illinois Race Track Police Detective badge. Badge is in nice condition. Marked " C.H. Hanson Co." Badge measures approximately 2 1/2" tall by 1 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Illinois Obsolete Currency, Lot of TwoIllinois Obsolete Currency, Lot of Two Banks include: The State Bank of Illinois and First National Bank of Gem City Business College.See Sold Price
Sold2019So Called Dollar HK 470 #89223Indian Head Dollar. Brass, 33 mm, R-3. "Take Me For Luck." Salvatore Falcone Collection. State: Illinois City: Chicago Date: 1933See Sold Price
Sold2019Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Railroad Co. StockLot of 6, three varieties. Issued 1881-1901. Brown, orange, or black border with vignette of people loading onto a train. Four are punch cancelled. ABN. State: Illinois City: Chicago Date: 1881-1901See Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois Watch Co. Pocket Watch [136558]Illinois, # 235462, grade 101, model 1, size, 18s, mfg. 1881. Oresilver (Nickle). 11jewel. Good condition.Date: Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisCity: SpringfieldProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois Token Collection [136437]Lot of 26 tokens from Illinois. Towns include: Strasburg, Chicago, Litchfield, Belleville, Aurora and others. Date: Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisCity: Provenance: Benjamin Fauver CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Illinois Town Token Collection [136433]Lot of 23 tokens from Illinois towns. Including: Champaign, Strasburg, Roanoke, Pekin, Quincey, Ottawa, Naperville, Gridley and many more. Date: Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisCity: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022State of Illinois Business Billheads & Letterheads (21) [158222]Lot of twenty one. 18 are Chicago ~ 1885-1902 ~ (No Duplicates)Date: Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisCity: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Railroad Lock Keys (3) w/Coach Key from IllinoisID Marks: IC78 (Illinois Central 78) (coach key); ICGRR (Illinois Central Gulf RR); ICRR (Illinois Central RR)Date: Country (if not USA): State: IllinoisCity: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Obsolete State of Illinois Parole Agent Badge D-42.25" 5pt silver star badge. Engraved D-4 on back. Also marked CH Hanson on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Obsolete State of Illinois Parole Agent Badge #2352.5" 5pt silver star badge. Marked CH Hanson on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Obsolete State of Illinois Legislative Asst. BadgeObsolete State of Illinois Legislative Assistant Badge #225. Shows average wear from use and age. Marked Meyers & Wenthe Chicago. Measures 2.75"' in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Obsolete State of Illinois Recovery Agent BadgeObsolete State of Illinois I.C.C. Authority Recovery Agent Badge #181. Shows average wear from age and use. Marked Nielsen Mfg. Chehalis, WA 1999. Measures 2.5" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Obsolete State of Illinois Legislative Asst. BadgeObsolete State of Illinois Legislative Assistant General Assembly Badge. Shows average wear from use and age. Unmarked back. Measures 2.75"' in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Obsolete State Of Illinois A&L Patrolman BadgeNice obsolete State of Illinois five-point star A&L Patrolman badge with enameled state seal. Badge is in nice condition with pinback. Back is Maker marked Meyer & Wenthe Chicago. Badge measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obsolete State Of Illinois Police Officer BadgeNice obsolete State of Illinois five-point star Police Officer badge with enameled state seal. Badge is in nice condition with pinback. Back is unmarked. Badge measures approximately 2-7/8" tall by 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Obsolete State Of Illinois Security Officer BadgeNice obsolete six-point star State of Illinois Security Officer Badge. Badge is in nice condition with pinback. Back is unmarked. It measures approximately 2-1/2" tall by 2-1/4" across.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions78 Midwest Railroad Public Timetables-CEI/KCS/PPU/NKP/MON/SOO/WAB/MILW/ICUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1879 Rand McNally Township County and Railroad Map of IllinoisUS$40
2 days LeftSEUYCO1856 $20 WESTERN EXCHANGE OMAHA CITY NEBRASKA OBSOLETE NOTE PMG ABOUT UNC 50 NETUS$180
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsHugh Ferriss The Lure of the City Custom Framed Print 16x14 in Black ModernismUS$10
4 days LeftSEUYCO1850 $1 OMAHA CITY BANK & LAND CO. NEBRASKA ISSUED OBSOLETE NOTE PCGS B FINE 15US$30
15 hrs LeftEldred'sAARON BOHROD (Wisconsin/Illinois, 1907-1992), "Downtown, New York City"., Lithograph, 8" x 6".US$150