Sold2018KPM Berlin Porcelain Miniature Cherub FigurineKPM Berlin Germany Porcelain Miniature Cherub Figurine. Circa 1920s. Marked on the bottom. 4.5"H x 1.5" L x 1.5" W =See Sold Price
Sold2023KPM Berlin Model of AriecchinoKPM Berlin model of Ariecchino from the Commedia Dell'Arte; with red KPM mark and blue scepter mark. [3 1/3" H x 1 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Kpm Porcelain Plaque Marks ImpressedKpm Berlin Porcelain Plaque Marks Impressed. Measures H:13 1/2" W:16 1/2" & Plaque Measures H: 6 1/2" W: 8 1/2" , Title On Vero Sea Views After Wilson. Three Children At Seeside, Factory Marked 1095See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair KPM Porcelain VasesPair of Mid Century KPM Berlin Blanc de Chine Porcelain Amphora Handled Vases. Signed. Good condition. Measures 9-1/2" H x 6-1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berlin KPM porcelain plaque of Rebecca by R. DITTRICHBerlin KPM porcelain plaque of Rebecca by R. DITTRICH. 14 1/4” H x 11 7/8” W x 1 5/8” D including frame. 6 7/8” H x 4 1/4” W just the plaque. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Berlin Porcelain Plaque of "Daphne"KPM Berlin Porcelain Plaque of "Daphne" , late 19th/early 20th c., impressed scepter and KPM marks above "C", after the engraving by Sir Hubert von Herkomer, h. 4 1/8 in., w. 3 in.; giltwood frame setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scaliger, Julius Caesar Exotericarum exercitationum liber XV. De Subtilitate, ad HieronymumMedizin Scaliger, Julius Caesar Exotericarum exercitationum liber XV. De Subtilitate, ad Hieronymum Cardanum. Paris, Vascosan 1557. F 4 Bl., 476 num. Bl., 31 Bl., 1 w. Bl., einige Holzschnitte im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of "Madonna della Seggiola"Large Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque of "Madonna della Seggiola", with impressed scepter, “KPM, and model “4087”, dia. 13 1/2 in., ornate giltwood frame, h. 19 1/2 in., w. 19 1/2 in., d. 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Handpainted & Gilt Vases, 19th CenturyBeautiful pair of handpainted partial gilt porcelain vases, possibly Berlin or KPM, circa 19th century. Some minor rubbing to gilt, otherwise very good condition. H. 16 inches W. 5 1/2 inches D. 5 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022c1913 KPM Porcelain English Setter Dog FigureManufacturer: Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (KPM) Location of Manufacture: Berlin, Germany Year of Manufacture: 1913 Dimensions: 9 1/4"(l) x 4"(w) x 3 3/8"(h) Weight: 1 pound, 1.7 ounces For your coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot of eight pieces, KPM BerlMixed lot of eight pieces, KPM Berlin, 20th c., 1st and 2nd, W., white, 7 leaf bowls in 2 different sizes, l. to 12.5 cm and 1 miniature ibex, h. 5.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Porcelain Round Plaque of a Woman w/ Red CapBerlin KPM round porcelain plaque depicting a woman wearing a red cap in profile. Impressed "KPM" and with the scepter mark along the verso; additionally impressed "S 1 A." The plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin Polychrome Porcelain BustBerlin Polychrome Porcelain Bust of a Lordly Young Boy , marked KPM, h. 16 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 5 1/4 in . Provenance: Estate of Gordon and Vera Noakes, Detroit, MI IMPORTANT: All purchases must be rSee Sold Price
Sold2016KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF YOUNG LADYKPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF YOUNG LADY. MEASURES H:21" w:12" , KPM BERLIN PLAQUE 19TH C. AND SIGNED BY LOFFTER, MARKS IMPRESSED.See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque 21 1/2 x 19 1/4* A Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque 21 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches (framed). Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Janice Vondrasek Stevenson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Judaica Rabbi Berlin KPM Plaque. 19th C.Large Judaica Rabbi Berlin KPM Plaque. 19th Century. 22.1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM Berlin 19C. Large Porcelain plaqueKPM Berlin 19C. Large Porcelain plaque of Romeo and Juliet in original Magnificent German carved wood frame. Excellent condition. Dimensions: Plaque: L 13", W7.75". Frame: L 23", W 12.25" Provenance:See Sold Price
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''US$1,500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 1763-1820 KPM Berlin - Lidded Cup with Double Handles - Hand Painted PorcelainUS$1
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"US$3,000