Sold20243- VINTAGE BOXED TOYSLot includes 1. Ohio Art Farm Set, 2. Japan windup Happy Bunny working, 3. Japan windup rabbit on Bike working. Largest box is 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
SoldOhio Art Tin Farm Barn Animals Farmyard SetOhio Art Tin Farm Barn Animals Farmyard Set More than just one set in this box. You get all that is pictured. Please read ask questions an read terms & conditions before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elastolin Folk Art Farm Set w/ Cast Metal AnimalsElastolin (?) or folk art farm set with house and horse barn, painted and textured building and base, metal animals, farm measures 15 1/2" W x 5" H x 10" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018VTG 30s Ohio Art Tea Set & Toy Salad SetIncludes Wolverine brand metal Little Sweetheart Salad Set with Original box cut out piece with 1 large bowl approx 6" and 4 small 3" bowls with salad utensils. Mini Ohio Art 30s era toy tin tea set wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 10: Children's Tea Sets.Ten tea sets with over 40 pieces. Most marked "Ohio Art". Multiple sets with Mickey Mouse, Cinderella, Donald Duck, and others. Sets are incomplete with moderate wear. Some fading on several. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ohio Art Tin Tea SetVintage Ohio Art Tin Tea Set, tin litho design, pattern 173, children and animals in garden, includes: teapot, five cups and saucers, five plates and 5 1/2" x 7 1/2" tray. CONDITION: Some wear from agSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ohio Art Children's Tea Set & Play Dishes +12 piece Ohio Art Cinderella metal play dishes. This adorable set includes the serving tray, teapot, sugar & creamer, teacups & saucers and plates. Moderate wear and fading are evident from use and agSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farm And Vehicle ToysA Collection Of Farm And Vehicle Toys, Mid 20th Century, One Ohio Art Sunny Field Farm tin lithograph livestock barn toy. Two Bar X Dude Ranch tin lithograph building toys. One Marx pressed steel garaSee Sold Price
Sold20181920s Ohio Art Tin Litho Tea Set - Kittens & ABC1920s Ohio Art tin litho teaset with ABC and kittens decor - two 6 1/4" dinner plates; six 2" cups and five 2 3/4" saucers, 2" lidded pitcher, five 4 1/4" luncheon plates. Few with faded litho, largesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Donald Duck Picnic Tin Tea Set by Ohio Art.(Ohio Art, c.1938) A collection of (18) tin lithographic dishes featuring Walt Disney's Donald Duck and friends by Ohio Art. This represents a complete set with extra pieces. Among the lot are (6) cupSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED FIFTEEN-PIECE TEA SET BY OHIO ART COMPANYBOXED FIFTEEN-PIECE TEA SET BY OHIO ART COMPANY. Mint-in-box set featuring serving tray and tea kettle, cups, saucers and plates; all with colorful lithographed designs, circa 1950’s. Commentary: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Vintage Roy Rogers Related Items.Three Vintage Roy Rogers Related Items. 1st: Ohio Art Roy Rogers Horse Shoe set. 2nd: Ohio Art Roy Rogers tin lithograph battery operated lantern, 8"h. 3rd: Trigger tin lunch box. Condition: Good withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ohio Art / Technofix Switch & Dump Tin Train SetA vintage, tin litho switch and dump mechanical windup train play set by Ohio Art and Technofix. Includes 2 piece track with GE-297 Technofix car (western Germany). Excellent, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ohio Art Tin Litho Children's Tea Set.Includes original box. Box depicts a nice scene of girls having tea. Has original insert. There are four large plates, four small plates, four cups, serving tray and a tea pot.(Tea pot may or may notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Ohio Art Tin Litho Tea & Sand Sets.One tea set in the original box, cat themed. Includes 1 large plate, two small plates, two cups, and tea pot. Box has some tearing and creasing. Box does have original insert. Sand set includes: fish,See Sold Price
Sold2023OHIO ART “THREE LITTLE KITTENS” TEA SET WITH BOX. Lithographed tin toy seat set, sixOHIO ART “THREE LITTLE KITTENS” TEA SET WITH BOX. Lithographed tin toy seat set, six pieces plus additional ABC serving tray. Circa 1920, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ohio Art Tin Litho Children's Tea Set.Includes the original box with cardboard insert, some staining and paper wear. The Gingham Dog and The Calico Cat motif. Also marked "Fern Bisel Peat". Very little wear. (Excellent). 15'' L.See Sold Price
Sold2018LRRH Ohio Art Garden Tea Party Litho.Tin SetsLitho. tin cups,plates, saucers; "Banner USA" plastic tea service; gold and black wood childs play dining room set; RRH Matroyska nesting dolls; pr. childs boxed necklaces, pencil boxes; boxes; tins;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Ohio Art Tin Litho Toy Tea SetVintage Ohio Art Tin Litho Toy Tea Set. #173 Girl/Boy/Dog/Garden. *Tray *10 Plates. *5 Cups. *5 Saucers. Photo's are considered part of the description and condition. 351-23See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Tin Litho Sand Pails.First one made by A. Brone Toy Mfg Co. does have some scratching and loss. The second is smaller and depicts a farm, made by Ohio Art, does have some loss. The last shows animals. Condition (Good - VeSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Santa Fe Railroad Poster c1950 - Southern California Bathing SuitUS$600
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insectUS$220(4 bids)