Sold2021HUGO LEVEN KAYSERZINN JUGENDSTIL OIL LAMPHugo Leven, Kayserzinn Pewter - Art Nouveau / Jugendstil oil lamp. Measures 9 3/4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Pewter Oil Lamp GroupingGrouping of (4) Pewter Oil Lamps Includes (1)Antique Kayserzinn Art Nouveau Hugo Leven Jugendstil Lamp C. 1890 stamped "KAYSERZINN 4439" (1)Tall Pewter Oil Lamp & lid Stamped with what appears to be "See Sold Price
Sold2017HUGO LEVEN DESIGN FOR KAYSERZINN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER BATHUGO LEVEN DESIGN FOR KAYSERZINN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER BAT WING CANDELABRA, SIGNED #4506, C.1900. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil Pewter Kayserzinn Auk Penguin DecanterJugendstil Pewterware Kayserzinn Auk Penguin Decanter Hugo Leven Design. 11.5 H x 7 x 4.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Pair of PewterKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Pair of Pewter "Bat" Candleabra, Cologne, Germany, 1901-1902 Model #4506, the design attributed to Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956) Marked. H: 12, Dia: 11 in. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Table LampTiffany Studios Table Lamp, c. 1900, geometric domed shade in butterscotch leaded-glass, marked "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1436", bronze converted oil-lamp base in "Pine Needle" design, marked with theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Kayserzinn Jugendstil Pewter WaresFour Kayserzinn Jugendstil Pewter Wares German, Circa 1900-1910 comprising an oil lamp, two creamers and one lidded sugar, model numbers 4402 and 4439. Height of oil lamp 10 inches. Note: This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Jug, Cologne,Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Jug, Cologne, Germany, 1900-1901Model #4498, designed by Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956) Marked: "4 KAYSERZINN 4498 P" Retaining paper exhibition label, numbered:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter ArtPr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter Art Nouveau Candelabra. Each holds 5 candles. Berry design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brass Converted Oil Lamp StandOffered in this lot is a brass art deco converted oil lamp stand originating from the early 1900's. The stand displays brass construction with an art deco style design. The lamp originally was construSee Sold Price
Sold2015SIGNED 2 ARM BRONZE OIL LAMP 1900A finely detailed signed two arm bronze oil lamp having acanthus leaf decorated socket surrounds and lion ornaments circa 1900. Having original patina. Signature reads "Fonderic Tennier Napoli" Ht: 11See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH VICTORIAN BRONZE CONVERTED OIL LAMP 1900An English Victorian bronze converted oil lamp having crystal reservoir, marked Duplex No. 2 on knob circa 1900. Ht: 23.5" Dia: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG ARTHUR JENSEN (Denmark, 1866 - 1935). Oil lampGEORG ARTHUR JENSEN (Denmark, 1866 - 1935).Oil lamp number 12.1915-1930.In sterling silver.With punches at the base.Measurements: 9 x 12 x 6 cm.Oil lamp, design by G.A.Jensen. The formal organicism, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Brass Cherub Table LampDESCRIPTION: A large gilt brass electrical table lamp depicting an old oil lamp design with a winged cherub angel motif holding a large clear glass shade. It is further embellished with an amber glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tall Milk glass, Brass & Marble Table LampDESCRIPTION: Vintage tall milk glass, brass and marble table lamp, It has a Victorian oil lamp design and stands atop a marble plinth base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 35 3/4" W: 6" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CUT GLASS BANQUET OIL LAMP CIRCA 1900A large cut glass banquet oil lamp having double wick and later crystal shade circa 1900. Ht: 41.25" Dia: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze & Glass Oil Lamp, C. 1900, H 29'' Dia. 9''Bronze & Glass Oil Lamp, C. 1900, H 29'' Dia. 9'' A circa 1900 bronze oil lamp. Features yellow glass globes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Roman Pottery Oil Lamp - Sturdy Design**Originally Listed At $75** Roman Empire, Imperial Period, ca. 3rd to 4th century CE. This hefty mold-made terracotta oil lamp vessel features a flat base, rough but rounded sides, pinched shouldersSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE OIL LAMP, PAINTED DESIGN ON FRONTVINTAGE OIL LAMP, PAINTED DESIGN ON FRONTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Pottery Oil Lamp - Undulating Designs**First Time At Auction** Roman Empire, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. This attractive mold-made terracotta vessel has a large raised ring base with two concentric rings on both the interSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roman Pottery Oil Lamp - Multiple Designs**Originally Listed At $50** Roman Empire, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. This small gray mold-made terracotta vessel features a raised ring base with a raised central dot, smooth slopingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Rayo Electrified Oil Lamps c. 1900This pair of Rayo electrified oil lamps are in excellent condition circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE DUPLEX DOUBLE STUDENT OIL LAMP C.1900VINTAGE DUPLEX DOUBLE STUDENT OIL LAMP C.1900 Circa 1900 brass student oil lamp with hurricane globes. Two pair of sandwich glass shades; one is bright yellow with white interior, the otSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bradley & Hubbard Kerosene Oil Lamp with Acid Cut ShadeBradley & Hubbard Mfg. Co.(Meriden, CT, 1852-1940)Oil Lampcirca 1900painted metal, copper, acid cut glassbase marked "B&H / 23354"22 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price