Sold2023A Precious Gilt-Bronze Blueing 'Scrolling Lotus& Auspicious Beast' CenserA Precious Gilt-Bronze Blueing 'Scrolling Lotus& Auspicious Beast' Censer. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Yongle Six-Character Mark. Size:23cmx13cmx29cm. Weight:3160gSee Sold Price
2024A Rare Wucai Lotus and Auspicious Beast Pattern VaseA Rare Wucai Lotus and Auspicious Beast Pattern Vase,Ming Dynasty, China,Chenghua Six-Character Mark,Size:32.5cmx19.5cm 明成化年制五彩缠枝花See Sold Price
Sold2024A RareDoucai Auspicious Beast Pattern Vase A RareDoucai Auspicious Beast Pattern Vase Ming Dynasty, China Chenghua Six-character Mark Size:30.5cmx12.5cm明 斗彩瑞兽长颈瓶 大明成&See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ming Dynasty Jade Auspicious BeastH: 2 1/4 in(5.6cm) W: 2 3/4 in(6.9cm) wt:167gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE AUSPICIOUS BEASTMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE AUSPICIOUS BEAST; H:18.5cm W:15cm Wt:1540gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sancai beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese sancai beast Ming dynasty or earlier Sold with an associated wooden stand. H: 5 1/2, W: 12 1/4, D: 4 1/2 in. (H: 13.97, W: 31.12, D: 11.43 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BEAST, MING DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE CARVED BEAST, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 33 cm. L. 19 cm.See Sold Price
2022Two Chinese jade beasts, Ming dynastyTwo Chinese jade beasts Ming dynasty Smaller beast with previous collector sticker to underside. (2) H: 1 1/4, W: 2 1/4, D: 1 1/8 in. (H: 3.18, W: 5.72, D: 2.86 cm. (lgst)) Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE POLYCHROME WOODEN GROUP OF GUANYIN ON A MYTHICAL BEAST, MING DYNASTY OR EARLIERIn overall good antique condition with the following observations: the Guanyin's original hand is missing and has a replacement hand, a toe is restored, the nose of the mythical beast is also slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese jade beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese jade beast Ming dynasty or earlier A stout, recumbent beast sits with head tilted slightly to the side, emphasizing the colorful inclusions of the jade. H: 1 5/8, W: 2 5/8, D: 7/8 in. (H: 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brown Jade Beast, Ming DynastyA Chinese brown jade beast dating from the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 2 inches tall X 5 inches wide X 3 inches deep, 5.08 cm X 12.70 cm X 7.62 cm. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Age aSee Sold Price
Sold2018A WHITE JADE "BEAST" MING DYNASTYMing Dynasty,5.4cm.(2 1/10 in.)long 3cm.(1 1/6 in.)high 2.3cm.(9/10 in.)widthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilt Bronze Paperweight of 2 Beasts, Ming DynastyGilt bronze paperweight depicting a guardian lion and its pup from the Ming Dynasty. The younger guardian lion is depicted climbing on the larger ones back. Dimensions are: 1 5/8 inches tall X 2 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERPRINT OF HETIAN JADE BEAST FROM MING DYNASTYOVERPRINT OF HETIAN JADE BEAST FROM MING DYNASTY; L:7.5cm W:6cm H:10cm L:4cm W:3cm H:2.7cm Wt:608gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A jadeite carving of auspicious beast ,Qing dynastyHeight:2.7cmLength:7cmWeight:87gFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese carved jade 'beast' figurine, Ming dynastyA Chinese carved jade 'beast' figurine Ming dynasty A crouching lion looking as if poised to pounce. Sold with associated wooden stand. H: 1 3/8, W: 2 5/8, D: 1 1/4 in. H: 3.49, W: 6.67, D: 3.18 cm. (See Sold Price
Sold2022A BRONZE 'Mythical Beast' ORNAMENT. MING DYNASTY.A BRONZE 'Mythical Beast' ORNAMENT.MING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hetian Jade Ruizhe beast in Ming DynastyHetian Jade Ruizhe beast in Ming Dynasty h4.5cm w9cm weight:111gSee Sold Price
Sold2023HETIAN JADE BEAST BEFORE MING DYNASTYHETIAN JADE BEAST BEFORE MING DYNASTY ; H7cm W10.5cm Weight297gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Beast Teapot Ming Dynasty 1368-1644明代铜饕餮纹提梁壶 1368-1644 A Chinese Bronze Beast Teapot Ming Dynasty 1368-1644 USD800-1200 H12cm,500g 来源:新加&See Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Seawater and Auspicious Beast Pattern Stem BowlUS$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸US$400
18 hrs LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A bronze auspicious auspicious auspicious beast, Han Dynasty, ChinaUS$300
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FIVE COLORS SQUARE BEAST HEAD VASE, MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK£2,400(3 bids)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Fine A pair of Limestone carving Painted Color Auspicious Beast OrnamentUS$300