Sold2021Oil on Board, Italian Street SceneOil on Board, Italian Street Scene German, 20th C. initialed R.B. and dated 1971, inscribed in German verso, depicting a street in Naples. Overall: 17-1/2"h x 13-1/2"w Sight: 13-1/2"h x 9-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hildegarde Hamilton, Oil PaintingHildegarde Hamilton, Oil Painting. Oil on board. Street city scene. Approx: 14" H x 11" W. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert E. Abrams Oil on BoardHerbert E. Abrams (CT, 1921-2003) Oil on Board, depicting storekeeper street scene, signed lower right "H.E. Abrams"; used condition, wear/worn, nicks to frame, not examined outside of frame, frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Street scene, Allen H. Newton, oil on board,Painting, Street scene, Allen H. Newton, oil on board, street scene with various figures, market stall, street vendors, oil is 14" by 20", Connecticut artist, listed, note front not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on board of Paris street sceneOil on board of Paris street scene. Signed l/r 11"h x 12 1/2"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE RALP. Oil painting on board. Street scenGEORGE RALP. Oil painting on board. Street scene at night. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.5 inches: W: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL ON BOARD STREET SCENE PAINTING SIGNEDSigned illegibly. Work measures 9-3/4" H x 13-1/4" W, frame 18-1/2" H x 22" W x 2" D. Frame with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1910 Oil on board of people in street scene - titled (The Kinneys) overall h 35" w 26" justCirca 1910 Oil on board of people in street scene - titled (The Kinneys) overall h 35" w 26" just painting h 25' w 18". Found in Winona Mn estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN-BAPTISTE BOTTEX (Haitian, 1918-1979)street scene oil on board h. 24 w. 31-3/4 in. overall: 31 x 39 in. depicting a street scene of vendors and purchasers, with baskets and food tasting, signed lower right and dated "5/70" in a hand carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Bohland (20th C.)Impasto oil on canvas board, SLR. New Orleans street scene with figures. 28”h x 22”w and 31”h x 25”w framedSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. European School O/P20th Century European School Oil on Board "Street Scene" Signed and Dated 1958 Lower Right. Signature is illegible. Measures 18" H x 15" W, frame measures 23-3/4" H x 20-3/4" W. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pascal Cucaro, Oil on Board Abstract Street Scene(American, 1915-2004) signed l.c. Sight size: 29"h x 7"w Overall: 35-3/4"h x 13-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON BOARD EUROPEAN STREET SCENEOIL ON BOARD, H 14 1/2", W 19 1/2", EUROPEAN STREET SCENE:Illegibly signed. City scene with equestrian monument. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2018Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene,Marchand (20th C.) Oil on Board, Paris Street Scene, Signed Top Left. Craquelure otherwise good condition. Board measures 7" H x 12-1/4" W, frame measures 10" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $58.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph H. Koerber; Pair of 20thC. American OilPair of American Naïve oil on board. Bustling Street Scenes. Signed l.r.; 18in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed FRANCO RUOCCO Oil Painting on Board. Parisian stSigned FRANCO RUOCCO Oil Painting on Board. Parisian street scene. Signed lower left.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnie Siebert, Oil on BoardFramed oil on board; Titled "Street Scene with Horse and Buggies"; Artist signature at bottom right; Inner dimensions measure approximately H 7 1/2 x W 9 1/4 inches; Outer dimensions measure approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO TINTORI, ITALIAN (1917-1991) O/BOil on board. Italian street scene abstract. Signed verso. With artist certificate and date 1983. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 16", (Board) H 12" x W 8.5" Condition: Loose in frame. Frame with some mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, North African Street ScenePossibly Feliz Francois Ziem (French, 1821-1911), signed l.r. "Z." Sight size: 12-1/4"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENSKE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING PARIS STREET SCENEFramed oil on board painting, La Porte Saint-Denis, signed lower right Penske (20th c.), sight: approx 11.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 22.5"h, 26.25"w, 8.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesAttributed to Joseph Kenny Meadows (English, 1790-1874) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Masonite, Ca. 1870,US$300(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Street scene., Oil on canvas board, 16" x 30.5". FramedUS$50
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryRobin Wylie (Irish, 20th/21st Century), "London Street Scene," H.- 36 in., W.- 22 in.US$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClarence K. Chatterton (American, 1880–1973) - Street SceneUS$500