Sold2019Robert C. Moore Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and WatRobert C. Moore (American, b. 1957) 'Untitled (Still Life with Lemon and Watermelon)' Oil on board Signed R. Moore, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Ferruzzi, (Italian, 1927-2010), Del Ponte-Roberto Ferruzzi (Italian, 1927-2010) Del Ponte- Della Prova, Venice, c.1990's oil on board signed R. Ferruzzi (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $200-400 PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ron Schaefer oilRon Schaefer (American 1944- ) ''Cape Cod Dunes - Wave #3''- oil on board, signed R. R. Schaefer lower right. 4 1/4 x 7 3/4'' Provenance: Cleveland collection Vixseboxse Art Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2016William R. Davis, paintingWilliam R. Davis, painting, William R. Davis (American, b. 1952), "Sunset Sail along Coatue Beach, Nantucket", 2008, oil on board, signed "William R. Davis", lower right, 13.25"h x 23.5"w (sight), gilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson (1881 - 1964)Raymond Perry Rodgers Neilson, American (1881 - 1964) Oil on Board "The Wailing Wall" Signed R. Neilson Lower Right. Measures 16" H x 12" W, frame measures 19-3/4" H x 15-1/2" W. Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ABSTRACT PAINTING BY R. B. CARLSON, FRAMEDA minimalist abstract landscape painting Winter Sunset - Wau Shacum, oil on masonite board, 1968, by R. B. Carlson. Signed on the lower right and inscribed on the back. Professionally framed. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTING OF A BROOK TROUT 20th Century Oil on board, 12.5” x 11.5”. Unframed.PAINTING OF A BROOK TROUT20th CenturySigned lower right “R. Grady”.Oil on board, 12.5” x 11.5”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edwin HAYES: Southwold Harbour - Oil on BoardScene of boat and fishermen in a harbour by Edwin Hayes, R.H.A. RI, signed lower right. [Art: 7 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches]. In good condition; inner frame loose.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rodney Demps, Florida Highwaymen PaintingRodney Demps (Florida, 1953-2020), "Rain Sky Over Indian River", original oil painting on upson board, signed lower right "R. Demps", white painted wood frame 39"W x 27"H; painting 36"W x 24"H; smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT B. HOPKIN (AMER.,1832-1909)Return of Fishing Boats Oil on board Signed lower right, "R. Hopkins", signed and titled on verso h. 18 w. 24 in. overall: 23-3/4 x 2-1/2 in. (Frame) Provenance: Descent through the estate of late EleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Richard Mitchell, Still life with flowersAlfred Richard Mitchell(American, 1888-1972)Still life with flowersoil on boardsigned lower right ALFRED R MITCHELL14 x 18in (35.5 x 46cm) Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School, "R. Virglio, Milano Piazza Vetra"Italian School, "R. Virglio" signed lower right and titled verso "Milano Piazza Vetra", oil on board. 14" x 18 5/8"; frame: 21 1/2" x 27". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert "Bobby" Bushong Oil on Board "Beach Cabana"Robert "Bobby" Bushong (1922-1995) Oil on Board "Beach Cabana", signed lower right R. Bushong, in floater frame. 8 in. x 24 in. Framed 9 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred R. Mitchell (1888-1972, San Diego, CA)Desert landscape Oil on board Signed lower right: Alfred R. Mitchell 8" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Audley Freeman oil board No RoadFreeman, Richard Audley (Canadian 1932 - 1991), No Road, oil on board, 16 x 24 inches, signed R. Freeman lower right, framed with a silver leaf and liner measuring 24 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR E. WARD (Maine, 1863-1928), Vermont landscape., Oil on board, 12î x 16î. FramedARTHUR E. WARDMaine, 1863-1928Vermont landscape. Signed lower right ìArthur E. Wardî.Oil on board, 12î x 16î. Framed 17.5î x 21.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Painting Oil on Board Signed R. NeilsonJudaica Painting Oil on Board of a Rabbi Carrying a Torah. Signed R. Neilson on Lower Right. Beautifully Framed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 15" x 11". Frame- 22.25" x 18.25". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Onderdonk (Am. 1852-1917), Portrait, oil onoil on board, 24 x 20, signed lower right: R OnderdonkSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape withJohn Wells James. New Hope, Pennsylvania landscape with houses along a country road. Oil on canvas board. Fine quality original high gilt carved framed. Monogrammed R.V. Painting signed lower right. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024REMO MICHAEL FARRUGGIO (New York/Massachusetts/Italy, 1905-1981), "Wave #2 Monhegan"., Oil on board,REMO MICHAEL FARRUGGIONew York/Massachusetts/Italy, 1905-1981"Wave #2 Monhegan". Signed lower right "R. Farruggio". Titled verso.Oil on board, 14" x 18". Framed 21" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Russian oil on board pastoral landscapeRussian oil on board pastoral landscape scene. Signed lower right R.A. Pymrhkeba 1960. Overall framed size 19 3/4"h x 26 1/4"w, Image sight size 13"h x 19 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024ILONA ROYCE SMITHKIN (America, 1920-2022), Portrait of a red-headed woman., Oil on canvas board, 7"ILONA ROYCE SMITHKINAmerica, 1920-2022Portrait of a red-headed woman. Signed lower right "Ilona, R.S.".Oil on canvas board, 7" x 5". Framed 12.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincelette, Roméo - Village en hiverVincelette, Roméo (1902-1979) Village en hiver Description: Oil on board, signed on lower right R Vincelette Dimension (PO): 18" x 22" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 55.88 cm Condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Dawn Patrol"Robert Stark Jr. (American 1933-2014) Oil on Board "Dawn Patrol", depicting a duck flying over the marsh at sunset, in molded gilt frame, signed lower right R. Stark and titled in pencil on back "DawnSee Sold Price
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRaymond Neilson (AMERICAN, 1881–1964) oil on board, Interior Scene-After Supper Teaching Lessons,US$200
20 hrs LeftC Biddle Auction Gallery Inc.Leighton R. Cram American Small Town O/B PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRoderic (O'Connor) Montagu (1907 - 2001) Oil painting Female Acrobat figureUS$200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIOVANNI BRANCACCIO (Pozzuoli 1903-Napoli 1975) Woman sitting on a chair€460
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIUSEPPE AMISANI (Mede Lomellina 1881-Portofino 1941) Portrait of a young lady€600
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.EMILIA FERRETTINI ROSSOTTI (Torino 1866-1951) Countryside view with characters€160
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLO DOMENICI (Livorno 1897-Portoferraio 1981) Country landscape with cart€300